2013 Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings – Canadian Olympic Curling Trials
Presented by Monsanto

All posts by Danny Lamoureux

  • Team Jacobs — Soo Curlers Association, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.Brad Jacobs, Ryan Fry, E.J, Harnden, Ryan Harnden, Tom Coulterman (coach)

    Team Brad Jacobs

    Team JACOBS of Soo Curlers Association in Sault Ste. Marie, ON

  • Val Sweeting, Dana Ferguson, Joanne Courtney, Rachelle Pidherny

    Team Val Sweeting

    Team SWEETING of the Saville Centre in Edmonton, AB

  • Renée Sonnenberg, Lawnie MacDonald, Cary-Anne McTaggart, Rona Pasika

    Team Renée Sonnenberg

    Team Renée SONNENBERG from the Grande Prairie CC,  in Alberta

  • John Morris, Jim Cotter (throws fourth stones) Tyler Griffith, Rick Sawatsky

    Team John Morris

    Team John MORRIS of Vernon & Kelowna Curling Clubs, BC

  • John Epping, Scott Bailey,
Collin Mitchell, David Mathers
(Sportnet GSOC photos by Anil Mungal)

    Team John Epping

    Team John EPPING from the Donalda Club in Toronto, Ontario

  • Team Mike McEwen

    Team Mike McEwen

    Team Mike McEWEN from the Fort Rouge Curling Club in Winnipeg, Manitoba

  • Team Kevin Koe

    Team Kevin Koe

    Team Kevin KOE from the Glencoe Curling Club in Calgary, Alberta

  • Team Rachel Homan

    Team Rachel Homan

    Team Rachel HOMAN from the Ottawa Curling Club in Ottawa, Ontario

  • Team Sherry Middaugh

    Team Sherry Middaugh

    Team Sherry MIDDAUGH from the Coldwater and District Curling Club in Coldwater, Ontario

  • Team Chelsea Carey

    Team Chelsea Carey

    Team Chelsea CAREY from the Fort Rouge Curling Club in Winnipeg, Manitoba

  • Team Stefanie Lawton

    Team Stefanie Lawton

    Team Stefanie Lawton, from the Granite Curling Club in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.

  • Team Jeff Stoughton

    Team Jeff Stoughton

    Team Jeff Stoughton, from the Charleswood Curling Club in Winnipeg, Manitoba.

  • Team Heather Nedohin

    Team Heather Nedohin

    Team Heather Nedohin, from the Saville Sports Centre in Edmonton, Alberta.

  • Team Glenn Howard

    Team Glenn Howard

    Team Glenn Howard, from the Penetanguishene Curling Club in Penetanguishene, Ontario.

  • Kevin Martin, Dave Nedohin
Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert

    Team Kevin Martin

    Team Kevin Martin, from the Saville Sports Center in Edmonton, Alberta.

  • Team Jennifer Jones

    Team Jennifer Jones

    Team Jennifer Jones, from the St. Vital Curling Club in Winnipeg, Manitoba.