2013 Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings – Canadian Olympic Curling Trials
Presented by Monsanto

Draw Schedule

Below is the Official Draw Schedule for the 2013 Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings (updated December 2013).

Sunday, December 1

CST Draw A B C D
1:00 pm 1 Middaugh
vs
Lawton
Homan
vs
Sweeting
Jones
vs
Carey
Sonnenberg
vs
Nedohin
6:30 pm 2 Martin
vs
McEwen
Koe
vs
Epping
Howard
vs
Morris
Jacobs
vs
Stoughton

Monday, December 2

CST Draw A B C D
8:30 am 3 Homan
vs
Sonnenberg
Carey
vs
Nedohin
Sweeting
vs
Lawton
Jones
vs
Middaugh
1:30 pm 4 Epping
vs
Howard
McEwen
vs
Jacobs
Stoughton
vs
Martin
Morris
vs
Koe
6:30 pm 5 Sweeting
vs
Jones
Lawton
vs
Sonnenberg
Nedohin
vs
Middaugh
Carey
vs
Homan

Tuesday, December 3

CST Draw A B C D
8:30 am 6 Stoughton
vs
Epping
Martin
vs
Koe
Jacobs
vs
Howard
McEwen
vs
Morris
1:30 pm 7 Nedohin
vs
Sweeting
Middaugh
vs
Homan
Sonnenberg
vs
Jones
Lawton
vs
Carey
6:30 pm 8 Koe
vs
Jacobs
Morris
vs
Stoughton
Epping
vs
McEwen
Howard
vs
Martin

Wednesday, December 4

CST Draw A B C D
8:30 am 9 Sonnenberg
vs
Carey
Jones
vs
Lawton
Homan
vs
Nedohin
Middaugh
vs
Sweeting
1:30 pm 10 Jacobs
vs
Morris
Howard
vs
McEwen
Koe
vs
Stoughton
Martin
vs
Epping
6:30 pm 11 Jones
vs
Homan
Sweeting
vs
Carey
Middaugh
vs
Sonnenberg
Nedohin
vs
Lawton

Thursday, December 5

CST Draw A B C D
1:30 pm 12 Carey
vs
Middaugh
Nedohin
vs
Jones
Lawton
vs
Homan
Sweeting
vs
Sonnenberg
6:30 pm 13 Howard
vs
Koe
Epping
vs
Morris
Martin
vs
Jacobs
Stoughton
vs
McEwen
10:00 pm TB1 Women’s tiebreaker (if required)

Playoffs: The winners of the round robin (men & women) advance directly to the championship final.  The 2nd place team will play the 3rd place team in the semi-final.  Ties for third place will be broken by tiebreaker games.

Friday, December 6

CST Draw A B C D
8:30 am 14 Morris
vs
Martin
Stoughton
vs
Howard
McEwen
vs
Koe
Epping
vs
Jacobs
1:30 pm TB2 Women’s tiebreaker (if required)
Men’s tiebreaker (if required)
6:30 pm SF Women’s Semi-Final

Saturday, December 7

CST Draw A B C D
 8:30 am TB3 Men’s tiebreaker (if required)
1:30 pm SF Men’s Semi-Final
6:30 pm WF Women’s Final

Sunday, December 8

CST Draw A B C D
2:00 pm MF Men’s Final

*Please note that this schedule is subject to change. All times are CST.