2014 Tim Hortons Brier
Presented by SecurTek

All posts by Danny Lamoureux

  • Yellowknife Curling Centre, NT
skip: Jamie Koe
third: Kevin Whitehead
second: Brad Chorostkowski
lead: Robert Borden

    Northwest Territories/Yukon

    Yellowknife Curling Centre, NT skip: Jamie Koe third: Kevin Whitehead second: Brad Chorostkowski lead: Robert Borden alternate:...

  • Team Alberta
Glencoe Club, Calgary, AB
skip: Kevin Koe, third: Pat Simmons
second: Carter Rycroft, lead: Nolan Thiessen

    Alberta

    Glencoe Club, Calgary, AB skip: Kevin Koe third: Pat Simmons second: Carter Rycroft lead: Nolan Thiessen alternate:...

  • Team New Brusnwick
Gage Golf & Curling Club, Oromocto, NB
skip: James Grattan
third: Jason Roach
second: Darren Roach
lead: Josh Barry

    New Brunswick

    Gage Golf & Curling Club, Oromocto, NB skip: James Grattan third: Jason Roach second: Darren Roach lead:...

  • prince-edward-island1

    Prince Edward Island

    Charlottetown Curling Complex, PE skip: Eddie MacKenzie third: Anson Carmody second: Tyler MacKenzie lead: Sean Ledgerwood alternate:...

  • Team Nova Scotia
Lakeshore Curling Club, Lower Sackville, NS
skip: Jamie Murphy, vice: Jordan Pinder
second: Mike Bardsley, lead: Donald McDermaid

    Nova Scotia

    Lakeshore Curling Club, Lower Sackville, NS skip: Jamie Murphy vice: Jordan Pinder second: Mike Bardsley lead: Donald...

  • Vernon & Kelowna CCs, BC
skip: John Morris (throws third stones)
third: Jim Cotter (throws fourth stones)
second: Tyrel Griffith
lead: Rick Sawatsky

    British Columbia

    Vernon & Kelowna CCs, BC skip: John Morris (throws third stones) third: Jim Cotter (throws fourth stones)...

  • Fort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay, ON
skip: Jeff Currie
third: Mike McCarville
second: Colin Koivula
lead: Jamie Childs

    Northern Ontario

    Fort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay, ON skip: Jeff Currie third: Mike McCarville second: Colin Koivula lead:...

  • ontario1

    Ontario

    Glendale Golf & Country Club, Hamilton, ON skip: Greg BALSDON third: Mark BICE front end: Tyler MORGAN...

  • TEAM NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR
Bally Haly Golf & Curling Club, St. John's, NL
skip: Brad GUSHUE, third: Brett GALLANT
second: Adam CASEY, lead: Geoff WALKER

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    Bally Haly Golf & Curling Club, St. John’s, NL skip: Brad GUSHUE third: Brett GALLANT second: Adam...

  • TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
Nutana CC, Saskatoon, SK
skip: Steve LAYCOCK
third: Kirk MUYRES
second: Colton FLASCH
lead: Dallan MUYRES
alternate: Matt LANG
coach: Lyle MUYRES

    Saskatchewan

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon, SK skip: Steve LAYCOCK third: Kirk MUYRES second: Colton FLASCH lead: Dallan MUYRES alternate:...

  • Charleswood Curling Club, Winnipeg, MB
skip: Jeff STOUGHTON
third: Jon MEAD
second: Reid CARRUTHERS
lead: Mark NICHOLS

    Manitoba

    Charleswood Curling Club, Winnipeg, MB skip: Jeff STOUGHTON third: Jon MEAD second: Mark NICHOLS lead: Reid CARRUTHERS...

  • Club de curling Etchemin, St-Romuald, QC
Skip: Jean-Michel MÉNARD
Third : Martin CRÊTE
Second : Éric SYLVAIN
Lead : Philippe MÉNARD
Alternate: Pierre CHARETTE
Coach: Robert MÉNARD

    Québec

    Club de curling Etchemin, St-Romuald, QC Skip: Jean-Michel MÉNARD Third : Martin CRÊTE Second : Éric SYLVAIN...