Curling Canada – 2014 Home Hardware Canada Cup
Presented by Meridian

Team Information

  • Team Sherry Middaugh

    Coldwater & District CC, Coldwater, Ont. skip: Sherry Middaugh third: Jo-Ann Rizzo second: Lee Merklinger lead: Leigh...

  • Team Alli Flaxey

    Listowel CC, Listowel, Ont. skip: Alli Flaxey third: Katie Cottrill second: Kristen Foster lead: Morgan Court

  • Team Heather Nedohin

    Sherwood Park CC, Sherwood Park, Alta. skip: Heather Nedohin third: Amy Nixon second: Jessica Mair lead: Laine...

  • Team Val Sweeting

    Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton skip: Val Sweeting third: Lori Olson-Johns second: Dana Ferguson lead: Rachelle Brown

  • Team Sherry Anderson

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon skip: Sherry Anderson third: Sherri Singler second: Marliese Kasner lead: Stephanie Schmidt

  • Team Rachel Homan

    Ottawa CC, Ottawa skip: Rachel Homan third: Emma Miskew second: Joanne Courtney lead: Lisa Weagle

  • Team Jennifer Jones

    St. Vital CC, Winnipeg skip: Jennifer Jones third: Kaitlyn Lawes second: Jill Officer lead: Dawn McEwen

  • Team Glenn Howard

      Penetanguishene CC, Penetanguishene, Ont. skip: Glenn Howard third: Richard Hart second: Jon Mead lead: Craig Savill

  • Team Jim Cotter

    Vernon CC, Vernon, B.C. skip: Jim Cotter third: Ryan Kuhn second: Tyrel Griffith lead: Rick Sawatsky

  • Team Brad Gushue

    Bally Haly Golf & CC, St. John’s, N.L. skip: Brad Gushue third: Mark Nichols second: Brett Gallant...

  • Team Kevin Koe

    The Glencoe Club, Calgary skip: Kevin Koe third: Marc Kennedy second: Brent Laing lead: Ben Hebert

  • Team Mike McEwen

    Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg skip: Mike McEwen third: B.J. Neufeld second: Matt Wozniak lead: Denni Neufeld

  • Team John Morris

    The Glencoe Club, Calgary skip: John Morris third: Pat Simmons second: Carter Rycroft lead: Nolan Thiessen

  • Team Brad Jacobs

    Soo Curlers Association, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. skip: Brad Jacobs third: Ryan Fry second: E.J. Harnden lead:...