2014 Canada Cup of Curling
Presented by Meridian

Team Information

  • Victoria Harbour, ON
skip: Sherry Middaugh
third: Jo-Ann Rizzo
second: Lee Merklinger
lead: Leigh Armstrong

    Team Sherry Middaugh

    Coldwater & District CC, Coldwater, Ont. skip: Sherry Middaugh third: Jo-Ann Rizzo second: Lee Merklinger lead: Leigh...

  • Listowel CC, Listowel, Ont.
skip: Allison Flaxey
third: Katie Cottrill
second: Kristen Foster
lead: Morgan Court

    Team Allison Flaxey

    Listowel CC, Listowel, Ont. skip: Allison Flaxey third: Katie Cottrill second: Kristen Foster lead: Morgan Court

  • Team Heather Nedohin

    Sherwood Park CC, Sherwood Park, Alta. skip: Heather Nedohin third: Amy Nixon second: Jessica Mair lead: Laine...

  • Team Val Sweeting

    Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton skip: Val Sweeting third: Lori Olson-Johns second: Dana Ferguson lead: Rachelle Brown

  • Saskatoon, SK
skip: Stefanie Lawton
third: Sherry Anderson
second: Sherri Singler
lead: Marliese Kasner

    Team Stefanie Lawton

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon skip: Sherry Anderson third: Sherri Singler second: Marliese Kasner lead: Stephanie Schmidt alternate: Stefanie Lawton

  • Ottawa, ON
skip: Rachel Homan
third: Emma Miskew
second: Joanne Courtney
lead: Lisa Weagle

    Team Rachel Homan

    Ottawa CC, Ottawa skip: Rachel Homan third: Emma Miskew second: Joanne Courtney lead: Lisa Weagle

  • Winnipeg, MB
skip: Jennifer Jones
third: Kaitlyn Lawes
second: Jill Officer
lead: Dawn Askin

    Team Jennifer Jones

    St. Vital CC, Winnipeg skip: Jennifer Jones third: Kaitlyn Lawes second: Jill Officer lead: Dawn McEwen

  • Team Glenn Howard

    Penetanguishene CC, Penetanguishene, Ont. skip: Glenn Howard third: Richard Hart second: Jon Mead lead: Craig Savill

  • Team Jim Cotter

    Vernon CC, Vernon, B.C. skip: Jim Cotter third: Ryan Kuhn second: Tyrel Griffith lead: Rick Sawatsky

  • Bally Haly Golf & CC, St. John's, N.L.
skip: Brad Gushue
third: Mark Nichols
second: Brett Gallant
lead: Geoff Walker

    Team Brad Gushue

    Bally Haly Golf & CC, St. John’s, N.L. skip: Brad Gushue third: Mark Nichols second: Brett Gallant...

  • lead: Ben Hebert
second: Brent Laing
third: Marc Kennedy
skip: Kevin Koe

    Team Kevin Koe

    The Glencoe Club, Calgary skip: Kevin Koe third: Marc Kennedy second: Brent Laing lead: Ben Hebert

  • Winnipeg, MB
skip: Mike McEwen
third: B.J. Neufeld
second: Matt Wozniak
lead: Denni Neufeld

    Team Mike McEwen

    Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg skip: Mike McEwen third: B.J. Neufeld second: Matt Wozniak lead: Denni Neufeld

  • he Glencoe Club, Calgary
skip: John Morris
third: Pat Simmons
second: Carter Rycroft
lead: Nolan Thiessen

    Team John Morris

    The Glencoe Club, Calgary skip: John Morris third: Pat Simmons second: Carter Rycroft lead: Nolan Thiessen

  • Sault Ste. Marie, ON
skip: Brad Jacobs
third: Ryan Fry
second: E.J. Harnden
lead: Ryan Fry

    Team Brad Jacobs

    Soo Curlers Association, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. skip: Brad Jacobs third: Ryan Fry second: E.J. Harnden lead:...