Curling Canada – 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

Men’s Teams

  • Ontario

    Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa, ON skip: Ryan McCRADY third: Doug KEE second: Matt HAUGHN lead: Cole LYON-HATCHER...

  • Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON coach: Gerry HORGAN skip: Tanner HORGAN third: Nicholas SERVANT second:...

  • Saskatchewan

    Kronau CC, Kronau, SK skip: Tyler HARTUNG third: Mathew RING second: Brendan RYAN lead: Brandon LEIPPI coach:...

  • British Columbia

    Victoria & Juan de Fuca CCs, Victoria, BC skip: Cameron de JONG third: Brook CALIBABA second: Ryan...

  • New Brunswick

    Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB skip: Rene COMEAU third: Daniel WENZEK second: Jordon CRAFT lead: Ryan FREEZE...

  • Manitoba

    Deer Lodge CC, Winnipeg, MB skip: Braden CALVERT third: Kyle KURZ second: Lucas VAN DEN BOSCH lead:...

  • Québec

    Montréal West / Boucherville / Victoria CCs, QC skip: Adam FREILICH third: Maxandre CARON second: Alexandre BERGERON-GALLANT...

  • Nova Scotia

    Windsor CC, Windsor, NS skip:  Robert MAYHEW third:  Michael BROPHY second:  Matt JACKSON lead:  Ben CREASER coach: ...

  • Alberta

    Glencoe Club, Calgary, AB skip: Carter LAUTNER third: Taylor ARDIEL second: David AHO lead: Kyle MORRISON coach:...

  • Newfoundland & Labrador

    ReMax Centre, St. John’s, NL skip: Stephen TRICKETT third: Adam BOLAND second: Evan KEARLEY lead: Zach YOUNG...

  • Prince Edward Island

    Charlottetown Curling Complex, Charlottetown, PE skip: Kyle HOLLAND (delivers third stones) third: Tony NABUURS (delivers skip stones)...

  • Yukon

    Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse, YT skip: Joe WALLINGHAM third: Brayden KLASSEN second: Spencer WALLACE lead: Trygg JENSEN coach:...

  • Northwest Territories

    Inuvik CC, Inuvik, NT skip: Matthew MILLER third: Randy HIEBERT second: Cody SNYDER lead: Deklen CROCKER coach:...

  • Nunavut

    Qavik CC, Rankin Inlet, NU skip: Jamie AIRUT third: Connor FAULKNER second: Arthur SIKSIK lead: Kane KOMAKSIUTIKSAK...