2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

Men’s Teams

  • Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa, ON
skip: Ryan McCRADY
third: Doug KEE
second: Matt HAUGHN
lead: Cole LYON-HATCHER
coach: Ray BUSHFIELD

    Ontario

    Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa, ON skip: Ryan McCRADY third: Doug KEE second: Matt HAUGHN lead: Cole LYON-HATCHER...

  • northern-ontario-men

    Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON coach: Gerry HORGAN skip: Tanner HORGAN third: Nicholas SERVANT second:...

  • Langenburg CC, Langenburg, SK
skip: Tyler HARTUNG
third: Mat RING
second: Brendan RYAN
lead: Brandon LEIPPI
coach: Jeff HARTUNG

    Saskatchewan

    Kronau CC, Kronau, SK skip: Tyler HARTUNG third: Mathew RING second: Brendan RYAN lead: Brandon LEIPPI coach:...

  • Victoria & Juan de Fuca CCs, Victoria, BC
skip: Cameron de JONG
third: Brook CALIBABA
second: Ryan CASSIDY
lead: Alex HORVATH
coach: Donald McMULLEN

    British Columbia

    Victoria & Juan de Fuca CCs, Victoria, BC skip: Cameron de JONG third: Brook CALIBABA second: Ryan...

  • Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB
skip: Rene COMEAU, third: Daniel WENZEK
second: Jordon CRAFT, lead: Ryan FREEZE, coach: Damien LAHITON

    New Brunswick

    Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB skip: Rene COMEAU third: Daniel WENZEK second: Jordon CRAFT lead: Ryan FREEZE...

  • manitoba-men

    Manitoba

    Deer Lodge CC, Winnipeg, MB skip: Braden CALVERT third: Kyle KURZ second: Lucas VAN DEN BOSCH lead:...

  • Montréal West / Boucherville / Victoria CCs, QC
skip: Adam FREILICH, third: Maxandre GAGNON
second: Alexandre BERGERON-GALLANT, lead: Jason OLSTHOORN, coach: Rob PHILION

    Québec

    Montréal West / Boucherville / Victoria CCs, QC skip: Adam FREILICH third: Maxandre CARON second: Alexandre BERGERON-GALLANT...

  • nova-scotia-men

    Nova Scotia

    Windsor CC, Windsor, NS skip:  Robert MAYHEW third:  Michael BROPHY second:  Matt JACKSON lead:  Ben CREASER coach: ...

  • Glencoe Club, Calgary, AB
skip: Carter LAUTNER
third: Taylor ARDIEL
second: David AHO
lead: Kyle MORRISON
coach: Jim LAUTNER

    Alberta

    Glencoe Club, Calgary, AB skip: Carter LAUTNER third: Taylor ARDIEL second: David AHO lead: Kyle MORRISON coach:...

  • newfoundland-&-labrador-men

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    ReMax Centre, St. John’s, NL skip: Stephen TRICKETT third: Adam BOLAND second: Evan KEARLEY lead: Zach YOUNG...

  • Charlottetown Curling Complex,
skip: Kyle HOLLAND (delivers third stones)
third: Tony NABUURS (delivers skip stones)
second: Alex SUTHERLAND
lead: Taylor McINNIS
coach: Angela HODGSON

    Prince Edward Island

    Charlottetown Curling Complex, Charlottetown, PE skip: Kyle HOLLAND (delivers third stones) third: Tony NABUURS (delivers skip stones)...

  • Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse, YT
skip: Joe WALLINGHAM,
third: Brayden KLASSEN,
second: Spencer WALLACE,
lead: Trygg JENSEN
coach: Kevin PATTERSON

    Yukon

    Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse, YT skip: Joe WALLINGHAM third: Brayden KLASSEN second: Spencer WALLACE lead: Trygg JENSEN coach:...

  • northwest-territories-men

    Northwest Territories

    Inuvik CC, Inuvik, NT skip: Matthew MILLER third: Randy HIEBERT second: Cody SNYDER lead: Deklen CROCKER coach:...

  • nunavut-men

    Nunavut

    Qavik CC, Rankin Inlet, NU skip: Jamie AIRUT third: Connor FAULKNER second: Arthur SIKSIK lead: Kane KOMAKSIUTIKSAK...