2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

All posts tagged "curling"

  • IMG_6600

    No lead is safe at the M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

    Unpredictability has added an element of intrigue to 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships in...

  • IMG_6139

    Manitoba, Alberta men on a roll at 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

    Manitoba’s Braden Calvert of the Deer Lodge CC in Winnipeg upped his record to 3-0 in Pool...

  • IMG_7911

    Ontario Teams Strong Out Of The Gate

    Both Ontario teams are on top of their respective pools at the 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian...

  • quebec1(590x195)

    Local favourite opens M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors in style

    Local favourite Mary Fay of Chester, Nova Scotia opened her first M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling...

  • ontario1(590x315)

    Ontario Off To Strong Start at Canadian Juniors

    Ontario’s Ryan McCrady opened the 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships in Liverpool, NS with...

  • 1551668_646236688748099_1620522919_n copy

    2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors begin Saturday in Liverpool

    LIVERPOOL, N.S. — The M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Men’s and Women’s Curling Championships begin Saturday in...

  • Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa, ON
skip: Ryan McCRADY
third: Doug KEE
second: Matt HAUGHN
lead: Cole LYON-HATCHER
coach: Ray BUSHFIELD

    Ontario

    Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa, ON skip: Ryan McCRADY third: Doug KEE second: Matt HAUGHN lead: Cole LYON-HATCHER...

  • K-W Granite, Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
skip: Molly GREENWOOD
third: Amy HEITZNER
second: Carly VAN DAELE
lead: Emma MALFARA
coach:

    Ontario

    K-W Granite, Kitchener-Waterloo, ON skip: Molly GREENWOOD third: Amy HEITZNER second: Carly VAN DAELE lead: Emma MALFARA...

  • northern-ontario-men

    Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON coach: Gerry HORGAN skip: Tanner HORGAN third: Nicholas SERVANT second:...

  • Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON
skip: Krysta BURNS
third: Leah HODGSON
second: Sara GUY
lead: Laura MASTERS
coach: Rodney GUY

    Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON skip: Krysta BURNS third: Leah HODGSON second: Sara GUY lead:...

  • Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB
skip: Jessica DAIGLE
third: Cathlia WARD
second: Natalie MENZIES
lead: Katie FORWARD
coach: Mark WARD

    New Brunswick

      Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB skip: Jessica DAIGLE third: Cathlia WARD second: Natalie MENZIES lead: Katie...

  • Nutana CC, Saskatoon, SK
skip: Kristin STREIFEL
third: Elyse LAFRANCE
second: Ashley SKJERDAL
lead: Karlee KOMCHINSKI
coach: Tracy STREIFEL

    Saskatchewan

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon, SK skip: Kristen STREIFEL third: Elyse LAFRANCE second: Ashley SKJERDAL lead: Karlee KORCHINSKI coach:...

  • Langenburg CC, Langenburg, SK
skip: Tyler HARTUNG
third: Mat RING
second: Brendan RYAN
lead: Brandon LEIPPI
coach: Jeff HARTUNG

    Saskatchewan

    Kronau CC, Kronau, SK skip: Tyler HARTUNG third: Mathew RING second: Brendan RYAN lead: Brandon LEIPPI coach:...

  • Nanaimo CC, Delta Thistle CC (North Delta), Royal City CC (New Westminster), BC
skip: Kalia VAN OSCH
Third: Marika VAN OSCH
Second: Sarah DANIELS
Lead: Ashley SANDERSON
Coach: Jim NEWLANDS

    British Columbia

    Nanaimo CC, Delta Thistle CC (North Delta), Royal City CC (New Westminster), BC skip: Kalia VAN OSCH...

  • Victoria & Juan de Fuca CCs, Victoria, BC
skip: Cameron de JONG
third: Brook CALIBABA
second: Ryan CASSIDY
lead: Alex HORVATH
coach: Donald McMULLEN

    British Columbia

    Victoria & Juan de Fuca CCs, Victoria, BC skip: Cameron de JONG third: Brook CALIBABA second: Ryan...

  • Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB
skip: Rene COMEAU, third: Daniel WENZEK
second: Jordon CRAFT, lead: Ryan FREEZE, coach: Damien LAHITON

    New Brunswick

    Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB skip: Rene COMEAU third: Daniel WENZEK second: Jordon CRAFT lead: Ryan FREEZE...

  • manitoba-men

    Manitoba

    Deer Lodge CC, Winnipeg, MB skip: Braden CALVERT third: Kyle KURZ second: Lucas VAN DEN BOSCH lead:...

  • manitoba-women

    Manitoba

    Granite CC, Winnipeg, MB skip: Meaghan BREZDEN (throws third stones) third: Abby ACKLAND (throws last stones) second:...

  • Montréal West / Boucherville / Victoria CCs, QC
skip: Adam FREILICH, third: Maxandre GAGNON
second: Alexandre BERGERON-GALLANT, lead: Jason OLSTHOORN, coach: Rob PHILION

    Québec

    Montréal West / Boucherville / Victoria CCs, QC skip: Adam FREILICH third: Maxandre CARON second: Alexandre BERGERON-GALLANT...

  • quebec-women

    Québec

    Club de curling Etchemin, Québec, QC skip: Camille BOISVERT third: Sarah DUMAIS second: Myriam ARSENAULT lead: Nancy ROCHON...