2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

All posts by Danny Lamoureux

  • Glenmore Curling Club, Montréal, QC
skip: Allison ROSS
third: Melissa GANNON
second: Brittany O'ROURKE
lead: Pamela NUGENT
alternate:
coach: Glenn TESTER

    Québec

    Glenmore Curling Club, Montréal, QC skip: Allison ROSS third: Melissa GANNON second: Brittany O’ROURKE lead: Pamela NUGENT...

  • TEAM PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
Charlottetown Curling Complex, Charlottetown, PE
skip: Kim DOLAN
third: Rebecca Jean MACDONALD
second: Sinead DOLAN
lead: Michala ROBISON
alternate: Jackie REID
coach: TBA

    Prince Edward Island

    Charlottetown Curling Complex, Charlottetown, PE skip: Kim DOLAN third: Rebecca Jean MACDONALD second: Sinead DOLAN lead: Michala...

  • TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon, SK
skip: Stefanie LAWTON
third: Sherry ANDERSON
second: Sherry SINGLER
lead: Marliese KASNER
alternate:
coach: Rick FOLK

    Saskatchewan

    Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon, SK skip: Stefanie LAWTON third: Sherry ANDERSON second: Sherri SINGLER lead: Marliese KASNER alternate:...

  • TEAM MANITOBA
Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg, MB
skip: Chelsea CAREY
third: Kristy McDONALD
second: Kristen FOSTER
lead: Lindsay TITHERIDGE

    Manitoba

    Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg, MB skip: Chelsea CAREY third: Kristy McDONALD second: Kristen FOSTER lead: Lindsay...

  • TEAM NOVA SCOTIA
Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax, NS
skip: Heather SMITH
third: Jill BROTHERS
second: Blisse JOYCE
lead: Teri LAKE

    Nova Scotia

    Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax, NS skip: Heather SMITH third: Jill BROTHERS second: Blisse JOYCE lead: Teri LAKE...

  • TEAM BRITISH COLUMBIA
Victoria Curling Club, Victoria, BC
skip: Kesa VAN OSCH
third: Stephanie BAIER
second: Jessie SANDERSON
lead: Carley SANDWITH
alternate: Patti KNEZEVIC
coach: Cindy TUCKER

    British Columbia

    Victoria Curling Club, Victoria, BC skip: Kesa VAN OSCH third: Stephanie BAIER second: Jessie SANDERSON lead: Carley...

  • TEAM ONTARIO
Listowel Curling Club, Listowel, ON
skip: Allison FLAXEY
third: Katie COTTRILL
second: Lynn KREVIAZUK
lead: Morgan COURT

    Ontario

    Listowel Curling Club, Listowel, ON skip: Allison FLAXEY third: Katie COTTRILL second: Lynn KREVIAZUK lead: Morgan COURT...

  • TEAM ALBERTA
Saville Centre, Edmonton, AB
skip: Val SWEETING, third: Dana FERGUSON (throws second)
second: Joanne COURTNEY (throws third), lead: Rachelle PIDHERNY

    Alberta

    Saville Centre, Edmonton, AB skip: Val SWEETING vice-skip: Dana FERGUSON (throws second) second: Joanne COURTNEY (throws third)...

  • new-brunswick1

    New Brunswick

    Gage Golf & Curling Club, Oromocto, NB skip: Andrea CRAWFORD third: Rebecca ATKINSON second: Danielle PARSONS lead:...

  • Bally Haly Country Club, St. John's, NL
skip: Heather STRONG
third: Laura STRONG
second: Jessica CUNNINGHAM
lead: Kathryn COOPER
alternate:
coach: Geoff CUNNINGHAM

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    Bally Haly Country Club, St. John’s, NL skip: Heather STRONG third: Laura STRONG second: Jessica CUNNINGHAM lead:...

  • yukon-nwt1

    Yukon – Northwest Territories

    Whitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse, YT skip: Sarah KOLTUN third: Chelsea DUNCAN second: Patty WALLINGHAM lead: Andrea SINCLAIR...

  • team-canada1

    Team Canada

    Ottawa Curling Club, Ottawa, ON skip: Rachel HOMAN third: Emma MISKEW second: Alison KREVIAZUK lead: Lisa WEAGLE...