2014 Canadian Senior Curling Championships

Men

  • manitoba-men

    Manitoba

    Neepawa Curling Club skip: Kelly Robertson third: Doug Armour second: Peter Prokopowich lead: Bob Scales

  • new-brunswick-men

    New Brunswick

    Riverside Country Club skip: Mark Armstrong third: Terry Roach second: Jean Guy Boudreau lead: Bill Gates

  • Team Northwest Territories
Yellowknife Curling Centre
skip: Glen Hudy
third: Brian Kelln
second: Ben McDonald
lead: Richard Klakowich

    Northwest Territories

    Yellowknife Curling Centre skip: Glen Hudy third: Brian Kelln second: Ben McDonald lead: Richard Klakowich

  • Team Newfoundland & Labrador
Re/Max Centre, St. John's
skip: Lorne Henderson, third: Paul Harvey
second: Peter Hollett, lead: Wayne Young

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    Re/Max Centre, St. John’s skip: Lorne Henderson third: Paul Harvey second: Peter Hollett lead: Wayne Young

  • Team Saskatchewan
Nutana CC, Saskatoon
skip: Darrell McKee
third: Mark Lane
second: Rick Picard
lead: Brad Gee

    Saskatchewan

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon skip: Darrell McKee third: Mark Lane second: Rick Picard lead: Brad Gee

  • Team Nova Scotia
skip: Alan O'Leary
third: Andrew Dauphinee
second: Danny Christianson
lead: Harold McCarthy,

    Nova Scotia

    Mayflower CC, Halifax skip: Alan O’Leary third: Andrew Dauphinee second: Danny Christianson lead: Harold McCarthy,

  • Team British Columbia
Victoria Curling Club
skip: Wes Craig
third: Blair Cusack
second: Tony Anslow
lead: Kevin Britt

    British Columbia

    Victoria Curling Club skip: Wes Craig third: Blair Cusack second: Tony Anslow lead: Kevin Britt

  • Team Ontario
Kitchener-Waterloo Granite CC
skip: Peter Mellor
third: Jeff Thomson
second: Rob Saunders
lead: Steve Foster

    Ontario

    Kitchener-Waterloo Granite CC skip: Peter Mellor third: Jeff Thomson second: Rob Saunders lead: Steve Foster

  • Team Québec
Club de curling Sept-Îles
skip: Denis Laflamme
third: Michel Lachance
second: Gaby Lanoue
lead: Normand Bouchard

    Québec

    Club de curling Sept-Îles skip: Denis Laflamme third: Michel Lachance second: Gaby Lanoue lead: Normand Bouchard

  • Team Northern Ontario
Sudbury Curling Club
skip: Robbie Gordon
third: Ron Henderson
second: Dion Dumontelle
lead: Doug Hong

    Northern Ontario

    Sudbury Curling Club skip: Robbie Gordon third: Ron Henderson second: Dion Dumontelle lead: Doug Hong

  • Team Prince Edward Island
Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club, Summerside
skip: Ted MacFadyen
third: Lou Nowlan
second: Pat Aylward
lead: Earle Proude

    Prince Edward Island

    Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club, Summerside skip: Ted MacFadyen third: Lou Nowlan second: Pat Aylward lead:...

  • yukon-men1

    Yukon

    Whitehorse CC, YT skip: George Hilderman third: Doug Gee second: Doug Hamilton lead: Dale Enzenauer

  • Mark Johnson, Skip; Kurt Balderston, Third; Rob Bucholz, Second; Del Shaughnessy, Lead

    Alberta

    Grande Prairie Curling Centre, AB Skip: Mark Johnson Third: Kurt Balderston Second: Rob Bucholz Lead: Del Shaughnessy

  • Iqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit, NU
skip: Ed Sattelberger
vice: Dennis Masson
second: Lloyd Kendall
lead: Murray Ball

    Nunavut

    Iqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit, NU skip: Ed Sattelberger vice: Dennis Masson second: Lloyd Kendall lead: Murray Ball