2014 Canadian Senior Curling Championships

Women

  • newfoundland&labrador-women1

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    Re/Max Centre, St. John’s skip: Cathy Cunningham third: Diane Roberts second: Heather Martin lead: Patricia Tiller

  • Team New Brunswick
skip: Heidi Hanlon
third: Kathy Floyd
second: Judy Blanchard
lead: Jane Arseneau

    New Brunswick

    Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club, Saint John skip: Heidi Hanlon third: Kathy Floyd second: Judy Blanchard lead:...

  • Team Northwest Territories
Yellowknife Curling Centre
skip: Ann McKellar-Gillis
third: Wendy Ondrack
second: Louise Marcinkoski
lead: Natalie Kelln

    Northwest Territories

    Yellowknife Curling Centre skip: Ann McKellar-Gillis third: Wendy Ondrack second: Louise Marcinkoski lead: Natalie Kelln

  • Team Manitoba
Brandon CC
skip: Lois Fowler
third: Maureen Bonar
second: Cathy Gauthier
lead: Allyson Stewart

    Manitoba

    Brandon CC skip: Lois Fowler third: Maureen Bonar second: Cathy Gauthier lead: Allyson Stewart

  • Team British Columbia
Parksville Curling Club
skip: Penny Shantz
third: Sandra Jenkins
second: Debbie Pulak
lead: Kate Horne

    British Columbia

    Parksville Curling Club skip: Penny Shantz third: Sandra Jenkins second: Debbie Pulak lead: Kate Horne

  • Team Saskatchewan
Moose Jaw Ford Curling Centre
skip: Lorraine Arguin
third: Donda Lee Deis
second: Shelley Urquhart
lead: Connie Fritzler

    Saskatchewan

    Moose Jaw Ford Curling Centre skip: Lorraine Arguin third: DondaLee Deis second: Shelly Urquhart lead: Connie Fritzler

  • Team Nova Scotia

    Nova Scotia

    Truro CC skip: Colleen Pinkney third: Wendy Currie second: Shelley MacNutt lead: Susan Creelman

  • Team Ontario
St. Catharines Curling Club
skip: Marilyn Bodogh
third: Kathy Chittley-Young
second: Colleen Madonia
lead: Jane Hooper Perroud

    Ontario

    St. Catharines Curling Club skip: Marilyn Bodogh third: Kathy Chittley-Young second: Colleen Madonia lead: Jane Hooper-Perroud

  • Team Québec
Club de curling Thurso
skip: Catherine Derick
third: Sylvie Daniel
second: Chantal Gadoua
lead: Cheryl Morgan

    Québec

    Club de curling Thurso skip: Catherine Derick third: Sylvie Daniel second: Chantal Gadoua lead: Cheryl Morgan

  • Team Northern Ontario
Sudbury Curling Club
skip: Vicky Barrett
third: Margaret McLaughlin
second: Valerie MacInnes
lead: Brenda Harrow

    Northern Ontario

    Sudbury Curling Club skip: Vicky Barrett third: Margaret McLaughlin second: Valerie MacInnes lead: Brenda Harrow

  • Team Prince Edward Island
Montague CC
skip: Jennifer Scott
third: June Moyaert
second: Terri Thompson
lead: Fran Whitlock

    Prince Edward Island

    Montague CC skip: Jennifer Scott third: June Moyaert second: Terri Thompson lead: Fran Whitlock

  • Glenys Bakker, Skip; Karen Morrison, Third; Barb McDonald, Second; Karen Ruus, Lead

    Alberta

    Calgary Winter Club, AB Skip: Glenys Bakker Third: Karen Morrison Second: Barbara McDonald Lead: Karen Ruus

  • Qavik Curling Club in Rankin Inlet, NU
skip: Beverly Ford
third: Lucy Makkigak
second: Mary Anawak
lead: Minnie Tatty

    Nunavut

    Qavik Curling Club in Rankin Inlet, NU skip: Beverly Ford third: Lucy Makkigak second: Mary Anawak lead:...