2014 Canadian Senior Curling Championships

All posts tagged "2014 canadian senior curling championships"

  • Team British Columbia
Victoria Curling Club
skip: Wes Craig
third: Blair Cusack
second: Tony Anslow
lead: Kevin Britt

    British Columbia

    Victoria Curling Club skip: Wes Craig third: Blair Cusack second: Tony Anslow lead: Kevin Britt

  • Team British Columbia
Parksville Curling Club
skip: Penny Shantz
third: Sandra Jenkins
second: Debbie Pulak
lead: Kate Horne

    British Columbia

    Parksville Curling Club skip: Penny Shantz third: Sandra Jenkins second: Debbie Pulak lead: Kate Horne

  • Team Saskatchewan
Moose Jaw Ford Curling Centre
skip: Lorraine Arguin
third: Donda Lee Deis
second: Shelley Urquhart
lead: Connie Fritzler

    Saskatchewan

    Moose Jaw Ford Curling Centre skip: Lorraine Arguin third: DondaLee Deis second: Shelly Urquhart lead: Connie Fritzler

  • Team Nova Scotia

    Nova Scotia

    Truro CC skip: Colleen Pinkney third: Wendy Currie second: Shelley MacNutt lead: Susan Creelman

  • Team Ontario
Kitchener-Waterloo Granite CC
skip: Peter Mellor
third: Jeff Thomson
second: Rob Saunders
lead: Steve Foster

    Ontario

    Kitchener-Waterloo Granite CC skip: Peter Mellor third: Jeff Thomson second: Rob Saunders lead: Steve Foster

  • Team Ontario
St. Catharines Curling Club
skip: Marilyn Bodogh
third: Kathy Chittley-Young
second: Colleen Madonia
lead: Jane Hooper Perroud

    Ontario

    St. Catharines Curling Club skip: Marilyn Bodogh third: Kathy Chittley-Young second: Colleen Madonia lead: Jane Hooper-Perroud

  • Team Québec
Club de curling Sept-Îles
skip: Denis Laflamme
third: Michel Lachance
second: Gaby Lanoue
lead: Normand Bouchard

    Québec

    Club de curling Sept-Îles skip: Denis Laflamme third: Michel Lachance second: Gaby Lanoue lead: Normand Bouchard

  • Team Québec
Club de curling Thurso
skip: Catherine Derick
third: Sylvie Daniel
second: Chantal Gadoua
lead: Cheryl Morgan

    Québec

    Club de curling Thurso skip: Catherine Derick third: Sylvie Daniel second: Chantal Gadoua lead: Cheryl Morgan

  • Team Northern Ontario
Sudbury Curling Club
skip: Robbie Gordon
third: Ron Henderson
second: Dion Dumontelle
lead: Doug Hong

    Northern Ontario

    Sudbury Curling Club skip: Robbie Gordon third: Ron Henderson second: Dion Dumontelle lead: Doug Hong

  • Team Northern Ontario
Sudbury Curling Club
skip: Vicky Barrett
third: Margaret McLaughlin
second: Valerie MacInnes
lead: Brenda Harrow

    Northern Ontario

    Sudbury Curling Club skip: Vicky Barrett third: Margaret McLaughlin second: Valerie MacInnes lead: Brenda Harrow

  • Team Prince Edward Island
Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club, Summerside
skip: Ted MacFadyen
third: Lou Nowlan
second: Pat Aylward
lead: Earle Proude

    Prince Edward Island

    Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club, Summerside skip: Ted MacFadyen third: Lou Nowlan second: Pat Aylward lead:...

  • Team Prince Edward Island
Montague CC
skip: Jennifer Scott
third: June Moyaert
second: Terri Thompson
lead: Fran Whitlock

    Prince Edward Island

    Montague CC skip: Jennifer Scott third: June Moyaert second: Terri Thompson lead: Fran Whitlock

  • yukon-men1

    Yukon

    Whitehorse CC, YT skip: George Hilderman third: Doug Gee second: Doug Hamilton lead: Dale Enzenauer

  • Mark Johnson, Skip; Kurt Balderston, Third; Rob Bucholz, Second; Del Shaughnessy, Lead

    Alberta

    Grande Prairie Curling Centre, AB Skip: Mark Johnson Third: Kurt Balderston Second: Rob Bucholz Lead: Del Shaughnessy

  • Glenys Bakker, Skip; Karen Morrison, Third; Barb McDonald, Second; Karen Ruus, Lead

    Alberta

    Calgary Winter Club, AB Skip: Glenys Bakker Third: Karen Morrison Second: Barbara McDonald Lead: Karen Ruus

  • Qavik Curling Club in Rankin Inlet, NU
skip: Beverly Ford
third: Lucy Makkigak
second: Mary Anawak
lead: Minnie Tatty

    Nunavut

    Qavik Curling Club in Rankin Inlet, NU skip: Beverly Ford third: Lucy Makkigak second: Mary Anawak lead:...

  • Iqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit, NU
skip: Ed Sattelberger
vice: Dennis Masson
second: Lloyd Kendall
lead: Murray Ball

    Nunavut

    Iqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit, NU skip: Ed Sattelberger vice: Dennis Masson second: Lloyd Kendall lead: Murray Ball

  • Northern-Lights-on-Show-for-Next-Few-Days

    Yellowknife Ready To Light It Up!

    Today is Super Bowl Sunday, but in some 48 days it will be Kick Off Thursday for...