Curling Canada – 2014 Canadian Senior Curling Championships

All posts tagged "curling"

  • Canadian Seniors start Saturday in Yellowknife

    The 2014 Canadian Senior Men’s and Women’s Curling Championships officially get underway Saturday in Yellowknife, Northwest Territories...

  • Newfoundland & Labrador

    Re/Max Centre, St. John’s skip: Cathy Cunningham third: Diane Roberts second: Heather Martin lead: Patricia Tiller

  • Manitoba

    Neepawa Curling Club skip: Kelly Robertson third: Doug Armour second: Peter Prokopowich lead: Bob Scales

  • Northwest Territories

    Yellowknife Curling Centre skip: Glen Hudy third: Brian Kelln second: Ben McDonald lead: Richard Klakowich

  • Newfoundland & Labrador

    Re/Max Centre, St. John’s skip: Lorne Henderson third: Paul Harvey second: Peter Hollett lead: Wayne Young

  • Northwest Territories

    Yellowknife Curling Centre skip: Ann McKellar-Gillis third: Wendy Ondrack second: Louise Marcinkoski lead: Natalie Kelln

  • Manitoba

    Brandon CC skip: Lois Fowler third: Maureen Bonar second: Cathy Gauthier lead: Allyson Stewart

  • Saskatchewan

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon skip: Darrell McKee third: Mark Lane second: Rick Picard lead: Brad Gee

  • Nova Scotia

    Mayflower CC, Halifax skip: Alan O’Leary third: Andrew Dauphinee second: Danny Christianson lead: Harold McCarthy,

  • British Columbia

    Victoria Curling Club skip: Wes Craig third: Blair Cusack second: Tony Anslow lead: Kevin Britt

  • British Columbia

    Parksville Curling Club skip: Penny Shantz third: Sandra Jenkins second: Debbie Pulak lead: Kate Horne

  • Saskatchewan

    Moose Jaw Ford Curling Centre skip: Lorraine Arguin third: DondaLee Deis second: Shelly Urquhart lead: Connie Fritzler

  • Nova Scotia

    Truro CC skip: Colleen Pinkney third: Wendy Currie second: Shelley MacNutt lead: Susan Creelman

  • Ontario

    Kitchener-Waterloo Granite CC skip: Peter Mellor third: Jeff Thomson second: Rob Saunders lead: Steve Foster

  • Ontario

    St. Catharines Curling Club skip: Marilyn Bodogh third: Kathy Chittley-Young second: Colleen Madonia lead: Jane Hooper-Perroud

  • Québec

    Club de curling Sept-Îles skip: Denis Laflamme third: Michel Lachance second: Gaby Lanoue lead: Normand Bouchard

  • Québec

    Club de curling Thurso skip: Catherine Derick third: Sylvie Daniel second: Chantal Gadoua lead: Cheryl Morgan

  • Northern Ontario

    Sudbury Curling Club skip: Robbie Gordon third: Ron Henderson second: Dion Dumontelle lead: Doug Hong

  • Northern Ontario

    Sudbury Curling Club skip: Vicky Barrett third: Margaret McLaughlin second: Valerie MacInnes lead: Brenda Harrow

  • Prince Edward Island

    Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club, Summerside skip: Ted MacFadyen third: Lou Nowlan second: Pat Aylward lead:...