Curling Canada – 2014 CIS/CCA University Curling Championships
Don't Miss

All posts tagged "curling"

  • CIS-CCA University Curling Championships start Wednesday in Regina

    The CIS-CCA Canadian University Curling Championships, presented by Travelers, get underway Wednesday at the Callie Curling Club...

  • Toronto Varsity Blues

    University of Toronto Varsity Blues, ON Coach: Kate Farnell Alternate: Caitlin Elliott Lead: Deanna Caldwell Second: Brittany...

  • Carleton Ravens

    Carleton University Ravens, Ottawa, ON Skip: Jamie Sinclair Third: Lauren Horton Second: Lynn Kreviazuk Lead: Jessica Armstrong...

  • Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks

    Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks, Kitchener-Waterloo, ON skip: Carly Howard third: Kerilynn Mathers second: Evangeline Fortier lead: Cheryl...

  • Brock Badgers

    Brock Badgers, St. Catharines, ON Coach: Matt Wilkinson Lead: Jamie Waters Second: Blake Sandham Third: Jonah Mondloch...

  • Wilfrid Laurier Golden Hawks

    Wilfrid Laurier University Golden Hawks, Kitchener-Waterloo, ON skip: Aaron Squires third: Richard Krell second: Spencer Nuttall lead:...

  • Toronto Varsity Blues

    University of Toronto Varsity Blues, ON Alternate: Scott Eckford Lead: Geoff Elliott Second: Richard Seto Third: Jack...

  • Regina Cougars

    University of Regina Cougars, SK skip: Catlin Schneider third: Mathew Ring second: Rory McCusker lead: Brendan Ryan...

  • Regina Cougars

    University of Regina Cougars, SK skip: Lorraine Schneider third: Callan Hamon second: Tessa Vibe lead: Ashley Desjardins...

  • Alberta Pandas

    University of Alberta Pandas, Edmonton, AB Skip: Kelsey Rocque Third: Keely Brown Second: Taylor McDonald Lead: Claire...

  • Thompson Rivers WolfPack

    Thompson Rivers University WolfPack, Kamloops, BC Skip: Corryn Brown Third: Erin Pincott Second: Sam Fisher Lead: Ashley...

  • Manitoba Bisons

    University of Manitoba Bisons, Winnipeg, MB Skip: Matt Dunstone Third: Jim Coleman Second: Daniel Grant Lead: Chris...

  • Alberta Golden Bears

    University of Alberta Golden Bears, Edmonton, AB Coach: Rob Krepps Skip: Brendan Bottcher Third: Evan Asmussen Second:...

  • New Brunswick Varsity Reds

    University of New Brunswick Varsity Reds, Fredericton, NB skip: Jennifer ARMSTRONG third: Jaclyn CRANDALL second: Shelby WILSON...

  • UPEI Panthers

    UPEI Panthers, Charlottetown, PE skip: Veronica SMITH third: Jane DICARLO second: Emily GRAY lead: Aleya QUILTY coach:...

  • Saint Mary’s Huskies

    Saint Mary’s University Huskies, Halifax, NS skip: Scott BABIN third: Alex RAFUSE second: Greg RAFUSE lead: Alex...

  • Memorial Sea-Hawks

    Memorial University Sea-Hawks, St. John’s, NL skip: Colin THOMAS third: Cory SCHUH second: Chris FORD lead: Spencer...

  • Regina to host 2014 CIS/CCA University Curling Championships

    Canadian Interuniversity Sport (CIS) and the CCA have announced that Regina, SK will host the 2014 CIS/CCA...