2014 Canadian Wheelchair Curling Championship
Don't Miss

All posts by Danny Lamoureux

  • Gino Sonego - skip
Doug Gelmich - coach
Doug Dean - Vice
Richard Dawid - Second
Mike Bergquist - 2nd Coach
Lola Graham - Lead
Chris Provenzano - fifth

    Northern Ontario

    Fort William CC, Thunder Bay Skip: Gino Sonego Third: Doug Dean Second: Richard Dawid Lead: Lola Graham...

  • Ilderton CC
Skip: Mike Munro
Vice: Katie Paialunga
Second: Mark Ideson
Lead: Christine Lavallee
Alternate: Tony Reynen
Coach: Chris Bowden

    Ontario

    Ilderton CC Skip: Mike Munro Vice: Mark Ideson Second: Katie Paialunga Lead: Christine Lavallee Alternate: Tony Reynen...

  • Calgary CC
Skip: Jack Smart
Vice: Bruno Yizek
Second: Martin Purvis
Lead: Anne Hibberd
Alternate: Wendy Frazier
Coach: Andy Jones

    Alberta

    Calgary CC Skip: Jack Smart Vice: Bruno Yizek Second: Martin Purvis Lead: Anne Hibberd Alternate: Wendy Frazier...

  • Re/Max Curling Centre, St. John's
Skip: Joanne MacDonald
Vice: Darlene Jackman
Second: Felix Green
Lead: Cecilia Carroll
Coach: Leslie Anne Walsh

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    Re/Max Curling Centre, St. John’s Skip: Joanne MacDonald Vice: Darlene Jackman Second: Felix Green Lead: Cecilia Carroll...

  • manitoba1

    Manitoba

    Assiniboine CC, Winnipeg Skip: Dennis Thiessen  Vice: Mark Wherrett Second: Melissa Lecuyer Lead: Jamie Anseeuw Coach: Tom...

  • Club de curling de Magog
Skip: Benoit Lessard    
Vice: Carl Marquis
Second: Sébastien Boisvert
Lead: Johanne Daly   
Coach: Germain Tremblay

    Québec

    Club de curling de Magog Skip: Benoit Lessard     Vice: Carl Marquis Second: Sébastien Boisvert Lead: Johanne Daly   ...

  • nova-scotia1

    Nova Scotia

    Lakeshore CC, Sackville Skip: George Horning Vice: Laughie Rutt Second: Steve Parfitt Lead: Paige Fougere Alternate: Steve...

  • saskatchewan1

    Saskatchewan

    Callie CC, Regina Skip: Darwin Bender Vice: Gil Dash Second: Marie Wright Lead: Larry Schrader Coach: Lorraine...

  • newbrunswick1

    New Brunswick

    Thistle St. Andrews, Saint John Skip: Michael Fitzgerald   Vice: Jonathan Alexander Second: Jon Polley Lead: Kayla Todd ...

  • british-columbia1

    British Columbia

    Richmond CC, Vancouver Skip: Darryl Neighbour Third: Frank LaBounty Second: Vince Miele Lead: Allison Duddy    Alternate: Gary...