2014 Ford World Women's Curling Championship
Presented by Booster Juice

Team Information

  • United States
lead: Tabitha Peterson
second: Natalie Nicholson
third: Nicole Joraanstad
skip: Allison Pottinger
alternate: Tara Peterson
coach: Derek Brown

    United States

    United States lead: Tabitha Peterson second: Natalie Nicholson third: Nicole Joraanstad skip: Allison Pottinger alternate: Tara Peterson...

  • Team China
lead: Liu Jinli, alternate: She Qiutong
third: Jiang Yilun, second: Wang Rui, skip: Liu Sijia

    China

    China skip: Liu Sijia third: Jiang Yilun second: Wang Rui lead: Liu Jinli alternate: She Qiutong coach:...

  • Switzerland
Switzerland
skip: Binia Feltscher-Beeli
third: Irene Schori
second: Franziska Kaufmann
lead: Christine Urech
alternate: Carole Howald

    Switzerland

    Switzerland skip: Binia Feltscher third: Irene Schori second: Franziska Kaufmann lead: Christine Urech alternate: Carole Howald coach:...

  • Skip: Margaretha Sigfridsson (delivers lead stones)
vice-skip: Maria Prytz (delivers fourth stones)
second: Christina Bertrup (delivers third stones)
lead: Maria Wennerström (delivers second stones)
alternate: Sara McManus

    Sweden

    Sweden vice-skip: Maria Prytz (delivers fourth stones) second: Christina Bertrup (delivers third stones) lead: Maria Wennerströem (delivers second stones) skip: Margaretha Sigfridsson (delivers...

  • Scotland
skip: Kerry Barr
third: Rachael Simms
second: Rhiann Macleod
lead: Barbara McPate
alternate: Hannah Fleming
coach: Keith MacLennan

    Scotland

    Scotland skip: Kerry Barr third: Rachael Simms second: Rhiann Macleod lead: Barbara McPake alternate: Hannah Fleming coach:...

  • Latvia
skip: Evita Regza
third: Dace Regza
second: Ieva Bērziņa
lead: Zaklina Litauniece
alternate: Iluta Linde
coach: Ansis Regza

    Latvia

    Latvia skip: Evita Regža third: Dace Regža second: Ieva Bērziņa lead: Zaklina Litauniece alternate: Iluta Linde coach:...

  • Germany
skip: Imogen Oona Lehmann
third: Corinna Scholz
second: Nicole Muskatewitz
lead: Stella Heiß
alternate: Frederike Manner
coach: Holger Hoehne

    Germany

    Germany skip: Imogen Oona Lehmann third: Corinna Scholz second: Nicole Muskatewitz lead: Stella Heiss alternate: Claudia Beer...

  • Canada
skip: Rachel Homan
third: Emma Miskew
second: Alison Kreviazuk
lead: Lisa Weagle
alternate: Stephanie LeDrew
coach: Earle Morris

    Canada

    Canada skip: Rachel Homan third: Emma Miskew second: Alison Kreviazuk lead: Lisa Weagle alternate: Stephanie LeDrew coach:...

  • Denmark
skip: Madeleine Dupont
third: Denise Dupont
second: Christine Svensen
lead: Lina Knudsen
alternate: Isabella Clemmensen
coach: Millard Evans

    Denmark

    Denmark skip: Madeleine Dupont third: Denise Dupont second: Christine Svensen lead: Lina Knudsen alternate: Isabella Clemmensen coach:...

  • Korea
skip: Jisun Kim
third: Un Chi Gim
second: Mi Sung Shin
lead: Seulbee Lee
alternate: Min Ji Um
coach: Youngsup Chung

    Korea

    Korea skip: Ji-sun Kim third: Un-chi Gim second: Mi-sung Shin lead: Seul-bee Lee alternate: Min-ji Um coach:...

  • Russia
skip: Anna Sidorova
third: Margarita Fomina
second: Alexandra Saitova
lead: Ekaterina Galkina
alternate: Nkeiruka Ezekh
coach: Thomas Lips

    Russia

    Russia skip: Anna Sidorova third: Margarita Fomina second: Alexandra Saitova lead: Ekaterina Galkina alternate: Nkeiruka Ezekh coach:...

  • (WCF Photo)

    Czech Republic

    Czech Republic skip: Anna Kubešková third: Tereza Plíšková second: Klára Svatoňová lead: Veronika Herdová alternate: Alžběta Baudyšová...