2014 Ford World Women's Curling Championship
Presented by Booster Juice

Draw Schedule

Below is the Official Draw Schedule for the 2014 Ford World Women’s Curling Championship.

Saturday, March 15

ADT Draw A B C D
12:00 Opening ceremonies
14:30 1 Scotland
vs
Latvia
Korea
vs
Denmark
Russia
vs
Canada
Czech
vs
Sweden
19:30 2 Germany
vs
Switzerland
Latvia
vs
Russia
Sweden
vs
Korea
USA
vs
China

Sunday, March 16

ADT Draw A B C D
9:30 3 Canada
vs
Czech
Scotland
vs
Denmark
14:30 4 Sweden
vs
Russia
China
vs
Switzerland
Germany
vs
USA
Korea
vs
Latvia
19:30 5 Denmark
vs
USA
Germany
vs
Scotland
China
vs
Czech
Canada
vs
Switzerland

Monday, March 17

ADT Draw A B C D
9:30 6 Korea
vs
China
USA
vs
Sweden
Switzerland
vs
Latvia
Germany
vs
Russia
14:30 7 Latvia
vs
Sweden
Denmark
vs
Canada
Korea
vs
Russia
Scotland
vs
Czech
19:30 8 USA
vs
Canada
Scotland
vs
China
Czech
vs
Germany
Switzerland
vs
Denmark

Tuesday, March 18

ADT Draw A B C D
9:30 9 Russia
vs
Scotland
Korea
vs
Czech
Denmark
vs
Sweden
Latvia
vs
Canada
14:30 10 Switzerland
vs
Korea
Sweden
vs
Germany
Latvia
vs
China
Russia
vs
USA
19:30 11 Denmark
vs
Czech
Switzerland
vs
USA
Canada
vs
Scotland
China
vs
Germany

Wednesday, March 19

ADT Draw A B C D
9:30 12 Canada
vs
Germany
China
vs
Denmark
USA
vs
Czech
Switzerland
vs
Scotland
14:30 13 Scotland
vs
Sweden
Czech
vs
Latvia
Russia
vs
Denmark
Canada
vs
Korea
19:30 14 China
vs
Russia
Germany
vs
Korea
Sweden
vs
Switzerland
USA
vs
Latvia

Thursday, March 20

ADT Draw A B C D
9:30 15 Korea
vs
USA
Russia
vs
Switzerland
Germany
vs
Latvia
Sweden
vs
China
14:30 16 Czech
vs
Switzerland
USA
vs
Scotland
China
vs
Canada
Denmark
vs
Germany
19:30 17 Latvia
vs
Denmark
Canada
vs
Sweden
Scotland
vs
Korea
Czech
vs
Russia

Playoffs

Friday, March 21

ADT Draw A B C D
14:30 TB1 Sweden vs. South Korea, Tiebreaker
19:30 PP Canada vs. Switzerland, Page 1v2

Saturday, March 22

ADT Draw A B C D
9:00 PP Russia vs. South Korea, Page 3v4
14:00 SF Switzerland, vs. South Korea, Semifinal

Sunday, March 23

ADT Draw A B C D
12:00 BRO Russia vs. South Korea, Bronze Medal Game
19:30 F Canada vs. Switzerland, Gold Medal Game followed by Closing Ceremony

*Please note that this schedule is subject to change. All times are ADT.