Curling Canada – 2015 Tim Hortons Brier
Presented by SecurTek

Team Information

  • PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
Adam Casey
Third: Josh Barry
Second: Anson Carmody
Lead: Robbie Doherty

    Prince Edward Island

    Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club, Summerside & Charlottetown CC Skip: Adam Casey Third: Josh Barry Second:...

  • BRITISH COLUMBIA
Jim Cotter
Third: Ryan Kuhn
Second: Tyrel Griffith
Lead: Rick Sawatsky

    British Columbia

    Vernon / Kelowna CCs Skip: Jim Cotter Third: Ryan Kuhn Second: Tyrel Griffith Lead: Rick Sawatsky Alternate:...

  • NOVA SCOTIA
Peter Burgess, Glen MacLeod, Colten Steele, Rob McLean

    Nova Scotia

    Mayflower CC, Halifax Skip: Glen MacLeod (delivers third stones) Third: Peter Burgess (delivers last stones) Second: Colten...

  • NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR
Brad Gushue
Third: Mark Nicholls
Second: Brett Gallant
Lead: Geoff Walker

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    Bally Haly Country Club, St. John’s Skip: Brad Gushue Third: Mark Nichols Second: Brett Gallant Lead: Geoff...

  • ALBERTA
Ben Hebert, Brent Laing, Marc Kennedy, Kevin Koe

    Alberta

    Glencoe Club, Calgary Skip: Kevin Koe Third: Marc Kennedy Second: Brent Laing Lead: Ben Hebert Alternate: Jamie...

  • NORTHERN ONTARIO
Brad Jacobs
Third: Ryan Fry
Second: E.J. Harnden
Lead: Ryan Harnden

    Northern Ontario

    Soo Curlers Association, Sault Ste. Marie Skip: Brad Jacobs Third: Ryan Fry Second: E.J. Harnden Lead: Ryan...

  • NORTHWEST TERRITORIES
Jamie Koe
Third: Mark Whitehead
Second: Brad Chorostkowski
Lead: Robert Borden

    Northwest Territories

    Yellowknife Curling Centre Skip: Jamie Koe Third: Mark Whitehead Second: Brad Chorostkowski Lead: Robert Borden Alternate: Bill...

  • ONTARIO
Steve Laycock
Third: Kirk Muyres
Second: Colton Flasch
Lead: Dallan Muyres

    Saskatchewan

    Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon  Skip: Steve Laycock Third: Kirk Muyres Second: Colton Flasch Lead: Dallan Muyres Alternate:...

  • ONTARIO
Mark Kean
Third: Mat Camm
Second: David Mathers
Lead: Scott Howard

    Ontario

    Fenelon Falls CC Skip: Mark Kean Third: Mat Camm Second: David Mathers Lead: Scott Howard Alternate /...

  • MANITOBA
West St. Paul Curling Club, Winnipeg

Skip: Reid Carruthers
Third: Braeden Moskowy
Second: Derek Samagalski
Lead: Colin Hodgson

    Manitoba

    West St. Paul Curling Club, West St. Paul Skip: Reid Carruthers Third: Braeden Moskowy Second: Derek Samagalski...

  • NEW BRUNSWICK
Jeremy Mallais, Zach Eldridge, Chris Jeffrey, Jared Bezanson

    New Brunswick

    Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club, Saint John Skip: Jeremy Mallais Third: Zach Eldridge Second: Chris Jeffrey Lead:...

  • YUKON
Bob Smallwood
Third: Wade Scoffin
Second: Steve Fecteau
Lead: Clint Ireland

    Yukon

    Whitehorse Curling Club Skip: Bob Smallwood Third: Wade Scoffin Second: Steve Fecteau Lead: Clint Ireland Alternate: Scott...

  • TEAM CANADA
John Morris
Third: Pat Simmons
Second: Carter Rycroft
Lead: Nolan Thiessen

    Team Canada

    Glencoe Club, Calgary Skip: John Morris Third: Pat Simmons Second: Carter Rycroft Lead: Nolan Thiessen Alternate: Tom...

  • QUEBEC
Jean-Michel Ménard
Third: Martin Crête
Second: Eric Sylvain
Lead: Philippe Ménard

    Québec

    Club de curling Etchemin, Québec Skip: Jean-Michel Ménard Third: Martin Crête Second: Eric Sylvain Lead: Philippe Ménard...