Curling Canada – 2015 Tim Hortons Brier
Presented by SecurTek

Draw Schedule

Below is the Official Draw Schedule for the 2015 Tim Hortons Brier (updated February 2015).

Click here for a downloadable PDF version of the schedule.

Thursday, February 26

7:00 p.m. – Pre Qualification Game 1  (P.E.I. vs Yukon) **FREE ADMISSION

Friday, February 27

8:00 a.m. – Pre Qualification Game 2 (Yukon vs Nova Scotia) **FREE ADMISSION
2:10 p.m. – Ford Hot Shots Preliminary Round **FREE ADMISSION
3:30 p.m. – Pre Qualification Game 3 (Nova Scotia vs P.E.I.) **FREE ADMISSION

Saturday, February 28

10:00 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies  **FREE ADMISSION
11:15 a.m. – Ford Hot Shots Finals **FREE ADMISSION
MT Draw A B C D
1:30 pm 1 NO vs QC SK vs NL TC vs MB pre-qual
6:30 pm 2 MB vs SK BC vs AB PE vs ON NT vs NB

Sunday, March 1

MT Draw A B C D
8:30 am 3 ON vs QC NO vs AB NL vs TC
1:30 pm 4 NL vs NT PE vs TC NB vs QC NO vs BC
6:30 pm 5 PE vs BC NB vs MB NT vs SK ON vs AB

Monday, March 2

MT Draw A B C D
1:30 pm 6 NB vs TC NT vs NO BC vs NL QC vs PE
6:30 pm 7 QC vs AB TC vs SK ON vs NO MB vs NL

Tuesday, March 3

MT Draw A B C D
8:30 am 8 NT vs MB AB vs PE SK vs NB BC vs ON
1:30 pm 9 NO vs PE NL vs NB QC vs BC TC vs NT
6:30 pm 10 ON vs NL MB vs NO TC vs AB SK vs QC

Wednesday, March 4

MT Draw A B C D
8:30 am 11 TC vs BC QC vs NT NL vs PE NB vs NO
1:30 pm 12 SK vs NO ON vs TC MB vs QC NL vs AB
6:30 pm 13 AB vs NT SK vs PE NB vs ON BC vs MB

Thursday, March 5

MT Draw A B C D
8:30 am 14  PE vs NB NO vs NL BC vs NT QC vs TC
1:30 pm 15 MB vs ON NB vs BC AB vs SK PE vs NT
6:30 pm 16 NL vs QC AB vs MB NO vs TC ON vs SK

Friday, March 6

MT Draw A B C D
8:30 am 17 BC vs SK NT vs ON PE vs MB AB vs NB

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

PAGE PLAYOFFS

Friday, March 6

MT Draw Matchups
6:30 pm Page Playoff 1-2 NO vs. NL

Saturday, March 7

MT Draw Matchups
1:00 pm Page Playoff 3-4 SK vs. TC
6:00 pm Semifinal NL vs. TC

Sunday, March 8

MT Draw Matchups
9:30 am Bronze medal SK vs. TC-NL loser
5:00 pm Gold medal NO vs. TC-NL winner

———————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

*Schedule subject to change. All times local MT.