2015 Canadian Mixed Curling Championship

Teams

  • Yellowknife Curling Centre
skip: Jamie Koe
third: Kerry Galusha
second: Robert Borden
lead: Megan Cormier

    Northwest Territories

    Yellowknife Curling Centre skip: Jamie Koe third: Kerry Galusha second: Robert Borden lead: Megan Cormier

  • YUKON
Robert Smallwood, Nicole Baldwin, Wade Scoffin, Jody Smallwood

    Yukon

    Whitehorse CC skip: Robert Smallwood third: Nicole Baldwin second: Wade Scoffin lead: Jody Smallwood

  • Ottawa CC
skip: Chris Gardner
third: Trish Hill
second: Jonathan Beuk
lead: Jennifer Barcauskas

    Ontario

    Ottawa CC skip: Chris Gardner third: Trish Hill second: Jonathan Beuk lead: Jennifer Barcauskas

  • Iqaluit CC
skip: Wade Kingdon
third: Geneva Chislett
second: Peter Mackey
lead: Robyn Mackey

    Nunavut

    Iqaluit CC skip: Wade Kingdon third: Geneva Chislett second: Peter Mackey lead: Robyn Mackey

  • Swift Current CC
skip: Max Kirkpatrick
third: Jolene Campbell
second: Chris Haichert
lead: Teejay Haichert

    Saskatchewan

    Swift Current CC skip: Max Kirkpatrick third: Jolene Campbell second: Chris Haichert lead: Teejay Haichert

  • Thistle CC, Winnipeg
skip: Jared Kolomaya

third: Kerri Einarson
second: Kyle Einarson
lead: Jennifer Clark-Rouire

    Manitoba

    Thistle CC, Winnipeg skip: Jared Kolomaya third: Kerri Einarson second: Kyle Einarson lead: Jennifer Clark-Rouire

  • Glenmore CC, Montréal
skip: Tom Wharry
third: Amélie Blais
second: Mike Kennedy
lead: Marie-Josée Fortier

    Québec

    Glenmore CC, Montréal skip: Tom Wharry third: Amélie Blais second: Mike Kennedy lead: Marie-Josée Fortier

  • Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax
skip: Brent MacDougall
Vice: Christina Black
second: Kris Granchelli
lead: Jane Snyder

    Nova Scotia

    Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax skip: Brent MacDougall vice: Christina Black second: Kris Granchelli lead: Jane Snyder

  • Cornwall Curling Club
skip: Jamie Newson
third: Vanessa Hamming
second: Andrew Robinson
lead: Michelle MacIntyre

    Prince Edward Island

    Charlottetown & Crapaud Curling Clubs skip: Jamie Newson third: Vanessa Hamming second: Andrew Robinson lead: Michelle MacIntyre

  • Curl Moncton
skip: Scott Jones
third: Cathlia Ward
second: Chris Jeffrey
lead: Kendra Lister

    New Brunswick

    Curl Moncton skip: Scott Jones third: Cathlia Ward second: Chris Jeffrey lead: Kendra Lister

  • Port Arthur Curling Club, Thunder Bay
skip: Colin Koivula
third: Oye-Sem Won Briand
second: Chris Briand
lead: Amanda Gates

    Northern Ontario

    Port Arthur Curling Club, Thunder Bay skip: Colin Koivula third: Oye-Sem Won Briand second: Chris Briand lead:...

  • Corner Brook Curling Club
skip: Gary Oke
third: Susan Curtis
second: Terry Oke
lead: Sigrid Fitzpatrick

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    Corner Brook Curling Club skip: Gary Oke third: Susan Curtis second: Terry Oke lead: Sigrid Fitzpatrick

  • british-columbia2

    British Columbia

    Kerry Park CC, Mill Bay skip: Wes Craig third: Sarah Wark second: Miles Craig lead: Michelle Allen

  • alberta2

    Alberta

    Hinton CC skip: Glen Hansen third: Lisa Miller second: Les Steuber lead: Sherry French