Curling Canada – 2015 Canadian Senior Curling Championships
Don't Miss

Past Champions – Senior Men

Year – Province/Territory – Skip, Third, Second, Lead

2014 – Nova Scotia – Alan O’Leary, Andrew Dauphinee, Danny Christianson, Harold McCarthy
2013 – New Brunswick – Wayne Tallon, Mike Kennedy, Mike Flannery, Wade Blanchard
2012 – Alberta – Rob Armitage, Keith Glover, Randy Ponich, Wilf Edgar
2011 – Manitoba – Kelly Robertson, Doug Armour, Peter Prokopowich, Bob Scales
2010 – Alberta – Mark Johnson, Marvin Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2009 – Ontario – Bruce Delaney, Rick Bachand, Duncan Jamieson, George Mitchell

2009 - Ontario - Bruce Delaney, Rick Bachand, Duncan Jamieson, George Mitchell

2009 – Ontario
George Mitchell (lead), Duncan Jamison (second), Rick Bachand (third), Bruce Delaney (skip), Jim Campbell (CCA)

2008 – Saskatchewan – Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2007 – Alberta – Pat Ryan, Marvin Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2006 – Northern Ontario – Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Alan Laine, Brian Adams
2005 – Alberta – Les Rogers, Marvin Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2004 – Newfoundland & Labrador – Bas Buckle, Bob Freeman, Gerald Young, Harvey Holloway
2003 – Alberta – Tom Reed, Warren Kushnir, Larry Gardeski, Garry Landry
2002 – Manitoba – Carl German, Ray Fillion, Ray McDougall, Brian Copeland
2001 – Manitoba – Gary Ross, Winston Warren, Gary Smith, Ken Orr
2000 – Ontario – Bob Turcotte, Roy Weigand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
1999 – British Columbia – Ken Watson, Ed Dezura, John Himbury, Howard Grisack
1998 – Saskatchewan – Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Gerry Zimmer
1997 – Ontario – Bob Turcotte, Roy Weigand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
1996 – Ontario – Bob Turcotte, Roy Weigand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
1995 – Ontario – Bill Dickie, Thom Pritchard, Keith MacGregor, George Dolejsi
1994 – New Brunswick – David Sullivan, Wally Nason, Roland Lord, William Ayer
1993 – Alberta – Len Erickson, Merl Brown, Bernie Desjarlais, Nelson Caron
1992 – Ontario – Jim Sharples, Art Lobel, Joe Gurowka, Brian Longley
1991 – Manitoba – Jim Ursel, Norm Houck, John Helston, Stan Lamont
1990 – Manitoba – Jim Ursel, Norm Houck, Stan Lamont, Henry Kroeger
1989 – Ontario – Jim Sharples, Art Lobel, Joe Gurowka, Peter Warren
1988 – Alberta – Bill Clark, Cy Little, Murray MacDonald, John Mayer

1988 – Alberta Bill Clark (skip), Cy Little (third), Ed Steeves (CCA), Murray MacDonald (second), John Mayer (lead)

1988 – Alberta
Bill Clark (skip), Cy Little (third), Ed Steeves (CCA), Murray MacDonald (second), John Mayer (lead)

1987 – Manitoba – Norm Houck, Henry Kroeger, Sam Doherty, Doug McCartney
1986 – Ontario – Earle Hushagen, Joe Gurowka, Art Lobel, Bert Baragar
1985 – Saskatchewan – Frank Scheirich, Joe Golumbia, Wally Yuzdepski, Alex Wassien
1984 – Manitoba – Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toro Suzuki, Albert Olson, Elgin Christianson
1983 – Manitoba – Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toro Suzuki, Albert Olson, Dennis Reid
1982 – Manitoba – Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toro Suzuki, Albert Olson, Elgin Christianson
1981 – Quebec – Jim Wilson, Garth Ruiter, George Brown, Bert Skitt
1980 – Saskatchewan – Terry McGeary, Don Berglind, Hillis Thompson, Clare Ramsay
1979 – Alberta – Cliff Forry, John Wolfe, Fred Kalicum, Ray Wellman
1978 – Saskatchewan – Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1977 – Saskatchewan – Morrie Thompson, Bert Harbottle, Archie Bartley, Mac McKee
1976 – Prince Edward Island – Wen MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, Irvine MacKinnon, Don Hutchison
1975 – Prince Edward Island – Wen MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, Irvine MacKinnon, Don Hutchison
1974 – British Columbia – George Beaudry, Buzz McGibney, Tom Clark, Harvey McKay
1973 – Manitoba – Bill McTavish, Bunt McLean, John McLean, Harry Sulkers
1972 – Quebec – Ken Weldon, Ben McCormick, Bob Hubbard, Larry Elliott
1971 – Prince Edward Island – Wen MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, Doug George, Dan O’Rourke
1970 – British Columbia – Don MacRae, Gene Koster, Bev Smiley, Doc Howden
1969 – Ontario – Alfie Phillips, George Cowan, Sandy McTavish, Jack Young
1968 – Saskatchewan – Don Wilson, Carson Tufts, Ivan McMillan, Reuben Lowe
1967 – New Brunswick – Jim Murphy, Harry Farrell, Don Beatteay, Walter Biddiscombe
1966 – Ontario – Jim Johnston, Tom Rosborough, Joe Todd, Ed Waller
1965 – Manitoba – Leo Johnson, Marno Frederickson, Fred Smith, Cliff Wise