Curling Canada – 2016 WFG Continental Cup of Curling

Draw Schedule

Below is the official draw schedule for the 2016 World Financial Group Continental Cup of Curling.

*All times are Pacific Standard Time (PST).

Click here for a printable version of draw schedule.

Wednesday, January 13

PST Draw Matchups
20:00 – 20:30 OC Opening Ceremonies

Thursday, January 14

PST Draw Matchups
8:30 – 11:30 1 Team Competition

Sheet A — Eve Muirhead (World) vs. Rachel Homan (North America)

Sheet B — Thomas Ulsrud (World) vs. Kevin Koe (North America)

Sheet C — Alina Pätz (World) vs. Erika Brown (North America)

13:00 – 15:00 2 Mixed Doubles

Sheet A —Vicki Adams/Thomas Ulsrud (World) vs. Emma Miskew/Ben Hebert (North America)

Sheet B —Eve Muirhead/ Torger Nergård (World) vs. Kaitlyn Lawes/Marc Kennedy (North America)

Sheet C — Anna Sloan/Christoffer Svae (World) vs. Erika Brown/Carter Rycroft (North America)

18:30 – 21:00 3 Team Competition

Sheet A — Zang Jialiang (World) vs. Pat Simmons (North America)

Sheet B —Ayumi Ogasawara (World) vs. Jennifer Jones (North America)

Sheet C — Niklas Edin (World) vs. John Shuster (North America)

Friday, January 15

PST Draw Matchups
8:30 – 11:30 4 Team Competition

Sheet A — Alina Pätz (World) vs. Jennifer Jones (North America)

Sheet B — Zang Jialiang (World) vs. John Shuster (North America)

Sheet C — Ayumi Ogasawara (World) vs. Rachel Homan (North America)

13:00 – 15:00 5 Mixed Doubles

Sheet A — Alina Pätz/Christoffer Sundgren (World) vs. Jennifer Jones/Brent Laing (North America)

Sheet B — Marisa Winkelhausen/Xiaoming Xu (World) vs. Natalie Nicholson/Tyler George (North America)

Sheet C — Sayaka Yoshimura/Oskar Eriksson (World) vs. Rachel Homan/John Morris (North America)

18:30 – 21:00 6 Team Competition

Sheet A — Niklas Edin (World) vs. Kevin Koe (North America)

Sheet B — Eve Muirhead (World) vs. Erika Brown (North America)

Sheet C — Thomas Ulsrud (World) vs. Pat Simmons (North America)

Saturday, January 16

PST Draw Matchups
9:00 – 11:30 7 Mixed Doubles

Sheet A — Sarah Reid/Håvard Vad Petersson (World) vs. Lisa Weagle/Nolan Thiessen (North America)

Sheet B — Nadine Lehmann/Kristian Lindstrom (World) vs. Dawn McEwen/John Shuster (North America)

Sheet C — Kaho Onodera (second)/Dexin Ba (World) vs. Nicole Joraanstad/Pat Simmons (North America)

13:00 – 15:00 8 Team Competition

Sheet A — Ayumi Ogasawara (World) vs. Erika Brown (North America)

Sheet B — Niklas Edin (World) vs. Pat Simmons (North America)

Sheet C —Eve Muirhead (World) vs. Jennifer Jones (North America)

18:30 – 21:00 9 Team Competition

Sheet A — Thomas Ulsrud (World) vs. John Shuster (North America)

Sheet B — Alina Pätz (World) vs. Rachel Homan (North America)

Sheet C — Zang Jialiang (World) vs. Kevin Koe (North America)

Sunday, January 17

PST Draw Matchups
13:00 – 15:30 10 Skins

Women — Erika Brown (North America) vs. Ayumi Ogasawara (World)

Men — John Shuster (North America) vs. Jialiang Zang (World)

Mixed — Pat Simmons, Kaitlyn Lawes, Carter Rycroft, Jill Officer (North America) vs. Thomas Ulsrud, Alina Pätz, Christoffer Svae, Nicole Schwägli (World).

18:30 – 21:00 11 Skins

Women — Jennifer Jones (North America) vs. Eve Muirhead (World)

Men — Kevin Koe (North America) vs. Niklas Edin (World)

Mixed — John Morris, Allison Pottinger, Nolan Thiessen, Natalie Nicholson (North America) vs. Torger Nergård, Nadine Lehmann, Håvard Vad Petersson, Marissa Winkelhausen (World)