Draw Schedule

Below is the Official Draw Schedule for the 2016 Scotties Tournament of Hearts (updated December 2015)*Please note that this schedule is subject to change. All times are Mountain.

Click here for a downloadable PDF version of the schedule.

Thursday, February 18

7:00 PM – Pre-Qualifying Round #1 (Sheet C – NU vs. BC, Sheet D – NT vs. YT) **FREE ADMISSION

Friday, February 19

7:30 AM – Pre-Qualifying Round #2 (Sheet A – BC vs. YT, Sheet B – NU vs. NT) **FREE ADMISSION

2:00 PM – Ford Hot Shots Preliminary Round **FREE ADMISSION

4:20 PM – Pre-Qualifying Round #3 (Sheet C – YT vs. NU, Sheet D – BC vs. NT) **FREE ADMISSION

Saturday, February 20

8:00 AM – Pre-Qualifying Tiebreaker (if necessary) **FREE ADMISSION

10:30 AM – Ford Hot Shots Finals **FREE ADMISSION

12:00 PM – Opening Ceremonies **FREE ADMISSION

MT Draw Matchups
1:30 p.m. 1 QC vs ON  Pre-Qual Final AB vs CA SK vs NS
6:30 p.m. 2 PE vs NL NO vs NB BC vs MB


Sunday, February 21

MT Draw Matchups
8:30 a.m. 3 NS vs MB NL vs AB SK vs ON  CA vs PE
1:30 p.m. 4 BC vs AB QC vs SK NS vs NO NL vs NB
6:30 p.m. 5 NO vs CA ON vs MB PE vs NB QC vs BC


Monday, February 22

MT Draw Matchups
1:30 p.m. 6 SK vs NB BC vs NS NL vs QC AB vs NO
6:30 p.m. 7 AB vs PE CA vs NL MB vs SK NS vs ON


Tuesday, February 23

MT Draw Matchups
8:30 a.m. 8 ON vs BC MB vs QC NO vs PE NB vs CA
1:30 p.m. 9 NL vs NO NB vs AB QC vs NS BC vs SK
6:30 p.m. 10 CA vs SK NS vs PE ON vs AB MB vs NL


Wednesday, February 24

MT Draw Matchups
8:30 a.m. 11 NB vs NS SK vs NO BC vs NL QC vs AB
1:30 p.m. 12 MB vs AB NL vs ON NS vs CA SK vs PE
6:30 p.m. 13 BC vs PE QC vs CA MB vs NO ON vs NB


Thursday, February 25

MT Draw Matchups
8:30 a.m. 14 SK vs NL AB vs NS NB vs QC NO vs BC
1:30 p.m. 15 NO vs QC NB vs BC PE vs ON MB vs CA
6:30 p.m. 16 ON vs CA PE vs MB AB vs SK NL vs NS


Friday, February 26

MT Draw Matchups
8:30 a.m. 17 NB vs MB ON vs NO CA vs BC PE vs QC



Friday, February 26

MT Draw Matchups
6:30 p.m. PP 1v2 Page Playoff, AB vs. CA


Saturday, February 27

MT Draw Matchups
1:30 p.m. PP 3v4 Page Playoff, MB vs. NO
6:30 p.m. SF Semifinal


Sunday, February 28

MT Draw Matchups
1:30 p.m. BRZ Bronze Medal
6:30 p.m. FNL Final