Curling.ca Curling.ca/tickets
Subscribe:

Junior Women’s Champions

Past Junior Women’s Champions

YearProvSkipThirdSecondLeadHost City
2012AltaJocelyn PetermanBrittany TranRebecca KonschuhKristine AndersonNapanee, ON
2011SaskTrish PaulsenKari KennedyKari PaulsenNatalie YankoCalgary, AB
2010OntRachel HomanEmma MiskewLaura CrockerLynn KreviazukSorel-Tracy, QC
2009ManKaitlyn LawesJenna LoderLaryssa GrenkowBreanne MeakinSalmon Arm, BC
2008ManKaitlyn LawesJenna LoderLiz PetersSarah WazneySault Ste. Marie, ON
2007NLStacie DevereauxStephanie GuzzwellSarah PaulJulie DevereauxSt. Catharines, ON
2006SaskMandy SelzerErin SelzerKristen MitchellMegan SelzerThunder Bay, ON
2005NBAndrea KellyKristen McDiarmidJodie de SollaLianne SobeyFredericton, NB
2004NSJill MouzarPaige MattieBlisse ComstockChloe ComstockVictoria, BC
2003SaskMarliese MillerTeejay SurikJanelle LemonChelsey BellOttawa, ON
2002PEISuzanne GaudetRobyn MacPheeCarol WebbKelly HigginsSummerside, PE
2001PEISuzanne GaudetStefanie RichardRobyn MacPheeKelly HigginsSt. Catharines, ON
2000SaskStefanie MillerMarliese MillerStacy HelmAmanda MacDonaldMoncton, NB
1999QueMarie-France LaroucheNancy BélangerMarie-Êve LetourneauValerie GrenierKelowna, BC
1998NBMelissa McClureNancy TonerBrigitte McClureBethany TonerCalgary, AB
1997NSMeredith DoyleBeth RoachTara HamerCandice MacLeanSelkirk, MB
1996AltaHeather GodbersonCarmen WhyteKristie MooreTerelyn BloorEdmonton, AlTA
1995ManKelly MacKenzieJoanne FillionCarlene MuthSasha BergnerRegina, Sask
1994ManJennifer JonesTrisha BaldwinJill OfficerDana MalanchukTruro, NS
1993OntKim GellardCorie BeveridgeLisa SavageSandy GrahamTrois-Rivières, QC
1992SaskAmber HollandCindy StreetTracy BeachAngela StreetVernon, BC
1991NBHeather SmithDenise CormierSuzanne LeBlancLesley HicksLeduc, AB
1990SaskAtina FordDarlene KiddLeslie BeckCindy FordSudbury, ON
1989ManCathy OvertonTracy BaldwinCarol HarveyTracy BushWinnipeg, MB
1988AltaLeDawn FunkSandy SymyrozumCindy LarsenLaurelle FunkNorth Vancouver, BC
1987BCJulie SuttonJudy WoodSusan AutyMarla GeigerPrince Albert, SK
1986BCJodie SuttonJulie SuttonDawn RubnerChris ThompsonRouyn-Noranda, QC
1985SaskKim ArmbrusterSheila CalcuttWanda FigittLorraine KrupskiFredericton, NB
1984ManDarcy KirknessBarb KirknessJanet HarveyBarbara FetchFort St. John, BC
1983OntAlison GoringKristin HolmanCheryl McPhersonLynda ArmstrongCalgary, AB
1982BCSandra PlutSandra RaineyLeigh FraserDebra FowlesWinnipeg, MB
1981ManKaren FallisKaren TresoorCaroline HunterLynn FallisDartmouth, NS
1980NSKay SmithKrista GatchellCathy CaudlePeggy WilsonCharlottetown, PE
1979SaskDenise WilsonJudy WalkerDianne ChoquetteShannon OlafsonYorkton, Sask
1978AltaCathy KingBrenda OkoMaureen OlsenDiane BowesChilliwack, BC
1977AltaCathy KingRobin UrsuliakMaureen OlsenMary Kay JamesSaint John, NB
1976SaskColleen RuddCarol RuddJulie BurkeLori GlennThunder Bay, ON
1975SaskPatricia CrimpColleen RuddJudy SeftonMerrill GreabeielGrand Falls, NL
1974ManChris PidzarkoCathy PidzarkoPatti VanderkerckhoveBarbara RudolphEdmonton, AB
1973SaskJanet CrimpCarol DavisChris GervaisSusan CarneyMontreal, QC
1972ManChris PidzarkoCathy PidzarkoBeth BrunsdonBarbara RudolphWinnipeg, MB
1971AltaShelby McKenzieMarlene PargeterArlene HrdlickaDebbie GolissVancouver, BC

Latest Videos from the Juniors

Advertisement

Latest Photos from the Juniors


Click here to go to our Flickr Galleries