Curling.ca Curling.ca/tickets
Subscribe:

Junior Men’s Champions

Past Junior Men’s Champions

YearProvSkipThirdSecondLeadHost City
2012AltaBrendan BottcherEvan AsmussenLandon BucholzBryce BucholzNapanee, ON
2011SaskBraeden MoskowyKirk MuyresColton FlaschMatt LangCalgary, AB
2010OntJake WalkerCraig Van YmerenGeoff ChambersMatthew MapletoftSorel-Tracy, QC
2009PEiBrett GallantAdam CaseyAnson CarmodyJamie DanbrookSalmon Arm, BC
2008QueWilliam DionJean-Michel ArsenaultErik LachanceMiguel BernardSault Ste. Marie, ON
2007AltaCharley ThomasBrock VirtueMatthew NgKyle ReynoldsSt. Catharines, ON
2006AltaCharley ThomasGeoff WalkerRollie RobinsonKyle ReynoldsThunder Bay, ON
2005SaskKyle GeorgeJustin MihaliczDJ KidbyChris HebertFredericton, NB
2004NBRyan SherrardJason RoachDarren RoachJared BezansonVictoria, BC
2003SaskSteve LaycockChris HaichertMike JantzenKyler BroadOttawa, ON
2002ManDavid HamblinRoss DerksenKevin HamblinRoss McCannellSummerside, PE
2001NLBrad GushueMark NicholsBrent HamiltonMike AdamSt. Catharines, ON
2000BCBrad KuhnKevin FolkRyan KuhnHugh BennettMoncton, NB
1999OntJohn MorrisCraig SavillJason YoungBrent LaingKelowna, BC
1998OntJohn MorrisCraig SavillAndy OrmsbyBrent LaingCalgary, AB
1997AltaRyan KeaneScott PfeiferBlayne IskiwPeter HeckSelkirk, MB
1996N. OntJeff CurrieGreg GivenAndrew MikkelsenTyler OinonenEdmonton, AB
1995ManChris GalbraithScott CrippsBrent BarrettBryan GalbraithRegina, SK
1994AltaColin DavisonKelly MittelstadtScott PfeiferSean MorrisTruro, NS
1993NSShawn AdamsBen BlanchardJon PhilipRobert MacArthurTrois-Rivières, QC
1992QueMichel FerlandMarco BerthelotSteve BeaudrySteve GuetreVernon, BC
1991N. OntJason RepayAaron SkillenScott McCallumTrevor CliffordLeduc, AB
1990OntNoel HerronRobert BrewerSteve SmallRichard PolkSudbury, ON
1989BCDean JoanisseDavid NantesTim CoomesJet PilonWinnipeg, MB
1988BCMike WoodMike BradleyTodd TroyerGreg HawkesNorth Vancouver, BC
1987NBJim SullivanCharlie SullivanCraig BurgessDan AldermanPrince Albert, SK
1986ManHugh McFadyenJon MeadNorman GouldJohn LangeRed Deer, AB
1985AltaKevin MartinRichard FeeneyDaniel PetrykMichael BergerSt. John's, NL
1984ManBob UrselBrent MendellaGerald ChickMike UrselWinnipeg, MB
1983SaskJamie SchneiderDanny FernerSteven LeippiKelly VollmanHalifax, NS
1982OntJohn BaseBruce WebsterDave McAnerneyJim DonahoeSwift Current, SK
1981ManMert ThompsettBill McTavishJoel GagnerMike FriesenSaint John, NB
1980QueDenis MarchandDenis CecilYves BarretteLarry PhillipsSault Ste. Marie, ON
1979ManMert ThompsettLyle DerryJoel GagnerMike FriesenVictoria, BC
1978AltaDarren FishLorne BarkerMurray UrsulakBarry BarkerCharlottetown, PE
1977AltaPaul GowsellJohn FergusonDoug MacFarlaneKelly StearneWinnipeg, MB
1976PEIBill JenkinsJohn ScalesSandy StewartAlan MayhewKapuskasing, ON
1975AltaPaul GowsellNeil HoustonGlen JacksonKelly StearneEdmonton, AB
1974AltaRobb KingBrad HannahBill FowlisChris KingOttawa, ON
1973OntMark McDonaldLloyd EmmersonPhillip TomsettJon ClareMoncton, NB
1972AltaLawrence NivenRick NivenJim RossTed PoblawskiSchumacher, ON
1971SaskGreg MontgomeryDon DespinsJeff MontgomeryRod VerboomKamloops, BC
1970NBRonald FergusonGarth JardineBrian HendersonCyril SutherlandSaint-Jerome, QC
1969SaskRobert MillerRoger RaskLloyd HelmWilliam AugNorth Battleford, SK
1968OntBill HopeBruce LordBrian DomneyDennis GardinerPort Arthur, ON
1967AltaStanley TroutDoug DobryAllen KullayDonald DouglasFlin Flon, MB
1966AltaBrian HowesBlair PallesenJohn ThompsonChris RobinsonSt. John's, NL
1965SaskDan FinkKen RuntzRon JacquesLarry LechnerFredericton, NB
1964N. OntBob AshBill AshTerry ArmstrongFred PrierRegina, SK
1963AltaWayne SaboeRon HamptonRick AldridgeMick AdamsGuelph, ON
1962SaskMike LukowichEd LukowichDoug McLeodDavid MooreHalifax, NS
1961BCJerry CaughlinJack CoxMike ShippittDavid JonesPrince George, BC
1960AltaTommy KroegerJack IsamanRon NelsonMurray SorensonNoranda, QC
1959AltaJohn TroutBruce WalkerDavid WoodsAllen SharpeCalgary, AB
1958N. OntTom TodNeil McLeodPatrick MoranDavid AllinCharlottetown, PE
1957OntIan JohnstonPeter GalsworthyDave RobinsonMike JacksonWinnipeg, MB
1956SaskBob HawkinsTed ClarkeBruce BeveridgeDave WilliamsFort William, ON
1955SaskBayne SecordStan AustmanMerv MannGary StevensonSydney, NS
1954SaskBayne SecordDon SniderStan AustmanDon BrownellHamilton, ON
1953OntBob WalkerDuncan BrodieClaire PeacockGeorge MacGregorSaskatoon, SK
1952SaskGary ThodeGary CooperDoug ConnRoy HufsmithMoncton, NB
1951SaskGary ThodeGary CooperOrest HyrniukRoy HufsmithNelson, BC
1950SaskBill ClarkeGary CarlsonIan InnesHarold GrassieQuebec City, QC
1949SaskJack ThompsonFred LangenBalfour LaskinGerry FletcherEdmonton, AB
1948ManStan GowlingNorm StewartRoss TopleyJack BorthwickWinnipeg, MB
1947ManDon MontgomeryReg FreemanDoug KitsonKeith SinclairRegina, SK

Latest Videos from the Juniors

Advertisement

Latest Photos from the Juniors


Click here to go to our Flickr Galleries