Curling.ca Curling.ca/tickets
Subscribe:

Men’s Teams

Alberta
Saville Centre, Edmonton
Skip: Thomas Scoffin
Third: Dylan Gousseau
Second: Landon Bucholz
Lead: Bryce Bucholz
Coach: Rob Bucholz
British Columbia
Langley & Victoria CCs
Skip: Tyler Klymchuk
Third: Corey Chester
Second: Sanjay Bowry
Lead: Rhys Gamache
Coach: Todd Troyer
Manitoba
West Kildonan CC, Winnipeg
Skip: Matt Dunstone
Third: Colton Lott
Second: Daniel Grant
Lead: Brendan MacCuish
Coach: Scott Grant
New Brunswick
Capital Winter Club, Fredericton
Skip: Josh Barry
Third: Rene Comeau
Second: Spencer Watts
Lead:  Andrew O’Dell
Coach: Larry McCormack
Newfoundland & Labrador
Gander Curling Club
Skip: Adam Boland
Third: Shane Hopkins
Second: Patrick Short
Lead: Andrew Taylor
Coach: Gary Ryan
Northern Ontario
Port Arthur CC, Thunder Bay
Skip: Matthew Roberts
Third: Zach Warkentin
Second: Mac Joblin
Lead: Will Perozak
Coach: Tim Warkentin

Northwest Territories
Yellowknife Curling Club
Skip: Daniel Murray
Third: Matthew Miller
Second: John Murray
Lead: Randy Hiebert
Coach: Maureen Miller
Nova Scotia
Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax
Skip: Stuart Thompson
Third: Scott Babin
Second: Luke Saunders
Lead: Alex MacNeil
Coach: Kevin Patterson
Nunavut
Qavik CC, Rankin Inlet
Skip: David Kakuktinniq
Third: Jamie Airut
Second: Darren Makkigak
Lead: Arthur Siksik
Coach: Kevin Bussey
Ontario
St. Thomas Curling Club
Skip: Aaron Squires
Third: Jason Camm
Second: David Easter
Lead: Curtis Easter
Coach: Tom Devaney
Prince Edward Island
Cornwall Curling Club
Skip: Tyler Smith
Third: Alex Sutherland
Second: Alex Jenkins
Lead: Jonathan Schut
Coach: AJ Campbell
Quebec
Glenmore CC, Montréal
Skip: Félix Asselin
Third: Marc-Alexandre Charest-Dion
Second: Lewis South
Lead: Sami Guimond-Jaber
Coach: Benoit Forget

Saskatchewan
Sutherland CC, Saskatoon
Skip: Brady Scharback
Third: Quinn Hersikorn
Second: Jacob Hersikorn
Lead: Brady Kendel
Coach: Laurie Burrows
Yukon
Whitehorse Curling Club
Fourth stones: Mitch Young
Skip (throwing third): Will Mahoney
Vice-skip (throwing second): Joe Wallingham
Lead: Spencer Wallace
Coach: Wade Scoffin

Latest Videos from the Juniors

Advertisement

Latest Photos from the Juniors


Click here to go to our Flickr Galleries