Curling.ca Curling.ca/tickets
Subscribe:

Women’s Teams

Alberta
Crestwood CC, Edmonton
Skip: Karynn Flory
Third: Holly Jamieson
Second: Klara Smiley
Lead: Katie Roskewich
Coach: Andrea Procter
British Columbia
Kamloops Curling Club
Skip: Corryn Brown
Third: Erin Pincott
Second: Sam Fisher
Lead: Sydney Fraser
Coach: Ken Brown
Manitoba
St. Vital Curling Club
Skip: Shannon Birchard
Third: Nicole Sigvaldason
Second: Sheyna Andries
Lead: Mariah Mondor
Coach: Bruce Birchard
New Brunswick
Capital Winter Club, Fredericton
Skip: Jessica Daigle
Third: Cathlia Ward
Second: Natalie Menzies
Lead: Katie Forward
Coach: Mark Ward
Newfoundland & Labrador
ReMax Centre, St. John’s
Skip: Carolyn Suley
Third: Amanda Rumboldt
Second: Meryn Avery
Lead: Nicole Noseworthy
Coach: Mark Noseworthy
Northern Ontario
Port Arthur CC, Thunder Bay
Coach: Peter Hinz
Skip: Tirzah Keffer
Third: Sheree Hinz
Second: Megan Westlund
Lead: Rachel Camlin

Northwest Territories
Inuvik Curling Club
Skip: Carina McKay-Saturnino
Third: Karly King Simpson
Second: Hilary Charlie
Lead: Rayna Vittrekwa
Coach: Nick Saturnino
Nova Scotia
Truro Curling Club
Skip: Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Third: Taylor Clarke
Second: Mackenzie Proctor
Lead: Sarah Sears
Coach: Jim Burgess
Nunavut
Iqaluit Curling Club
Skip: Sadie Pinksen
Third: Christianne West
Second: Katie Chislett-Manning
Lead: Emily-Grace Matthews
Coach: Lynn Kreviazuk
Ontario
Manotick Curling Centre
Skip: Jamie Sinclair
Third: Holly Donaldson
Second: Katelyn Wasylkiw
Lead: Erin Jenkins
Coach: Graham Sinclair
Prince Edward Island
Cornwall Curling Club
Skip: Veronica Smith
Third: Katie Fullerton (throws lead)
Second: Sabrina Smith
Lead: Chloe McCloskey (throws 3rd)
Coach: Bill Hope
Québec
Club de Curling Etchemin, Québec
Skip: Sarah Dumais
Third: Myriam Arsenault
Second: Joanie Mathieu
Lead: Nancy Rochon
Coach: Michel Blais

Saskatchewan
Granite CC, Saskatoon
Skip: Jessica Hanson
Third: Kourtney Fesser
Second: Teresa Waterfield
Lead: Krista Fesser
Coach: Samantha Yachiw
Yukon
Whitehorse Curling Club
Skip: Sarah Koltun
Third: Chelsea Duncan
Second: Patty Wallingham
Lead: Jenna Duncan
Coach: Lindsay Moldowan

Latest Videos from the Juniors

Advertisement

Latest Photos from the Juniors


Click here to go to our Flickr Galleries