Curling.ca Curling.ca/tickets
Subscribe:

All-Star Honour Roll

The Scotties Tournament of Hearts All-Star Teams are selected by the Canadian Curling Reporters as determined by overall shooting percentages during the Round Robin. In the case of a percentage tie, the player on the higher-ranking team was awarded the all-star position.

2011 – First Team

* Skip: Jennifer Jones, Team Canada
* Third: Kaitlyn Lawes, Team Canada
* Second: Jill Officer, Team Canada
* Lead: Dawn Askin, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Amber Holland, Saskatchewan
* Third: Kim Schneider, Saskatchewan
* Second: Tammy Schneider, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Chelsea Bell, Alberta

2010 – First Team

* Skip: Kelly Scott, British Columbia
* Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham, Team Canada
* Second: Jill Officer, Team Canada
* Lead: Dawn Askin, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Jennifer Jones, Team Canada
* Third: Jeanna Schraeder, British Columbia
* Second: Sasha Carter, British Columbia
* Lead: Jacquie Armstrong, British Columbia

2009 – First Team

* Skip: Stefanie Lawton, Saskatchewan
* Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham, Team Canada
* Second: Diane Gushulak, British Columbia
* Lead: Lana Vey, Saskatchewan

Second Team

* Skip: Marla Mallett, British Columbia
* Third: Grace MacInnes, British Columbia
* Second: Sherri Singler, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Joƫlle Sabourin, Quebec

2008 – First Team

* Skip: Shannon Kleibrink, Alberta
* Third: Amy Nixon, Alberta
* Second: Jill Officer, Manitoba
* Lead: Chelsey Bell, Alberta

Second Team

* Skip: Sherry Middaugh, Ontario
* Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham, Manitoba
* Second: Sasha Carter, Team Canada
* Lead: Dawn Askin, Manitoba

2007 – First Team

* Skip: Kelly Scott, Team Canada
* Third: Jeanna Schraeder, Team Canada
* Second: Jill Officer, Manitoba
* Lead: Marcia Gudereit, Saskatchewan

Second Team

* Skip: Jan Betker, Saskatchewan
* Third: Lana Vey, Saskatchewan
* Second: Sasha Carter, Team Canada
* Lead: Darah Provencal, British Columbia

2006 – First Team

* Skip: Kelly Scott, British Columbia
* Third: Jeanna Schraeder, British Columbia
* Second: Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nova Scotia
* Lead: Georgina Wheatcroft, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Heather Strong, Newfoundland and Labrador
* Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham, Team Canada
* Second: Sasha Carter, British Columbia
* Lead: Nancy Delahunt, Nova Scotia

2005 – First Team

* Skip: Jennifer Jones, Manitoba
* Third: Marliese Miller, Saskatchewan
* Second: Dawn Askin, Ontario
* Lead: Nancy Delahunt, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Jenn Hanna, Ontario
* Third: Pascale Letendre, Ontario
* Second: Sherri Singler, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Susan O’Leary, Newfoundland and Labrador

2004 – First Team

* Skip: Colleen Jones, Team Canada
* Third: Amy Nixon, Alberta
* Second: Maureen Bonar, Manitoba
* Lead: Nancy Delahunt, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Lois Fowler, Manitoba
* Third: Kim Kelly, Team Canada
* Second: Mary-Anne Arsenault, Team Canada
* Lead: Heather Martin, Newfoundland and Labrador

2003 – First Team

* Skip: Colleen Jones, Team Canada
* Third: Sherry Linton, Saskatchewan
* Second: Robyn MacPhee, Prince Edward Island
* Lead: Nancy Delahunt, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Suzanne Gaudet, Prince Edward Island
* Third: Rebecca Jean MacPhee, Prince Edward Island
* Second: Joan McCusker, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Kate Horne, Alberta

2002 – First Team

* Skip: Sherry Anderson, Saskatchewan
* Third: Janet Brown, Ontario
* Second: Mary-Anne Waye, Team Canada
* Lead: Nancy Delahunt, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Sherry Middaugh, Ontario
* Third: Lawnie MacDonald, Alberta
* Second: Lynn Fallis-Kurz, Manitoba
* Lead: Allison Franey, New Brunswick

2001 – First Team

* Skip: Marie-France Larouche, Quebec
* Third: Kim Kelly, Nova Scotia
* Second: Georgina Wheatcroft, Team Canada
* Lead: Sheri Cordina, Ontario

Second Team

* Skip: Kelley Law, Team Canada
* Third: Lisa Whitaker, British Columbia
* Second: Roberta Materi, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Karen McNamee, Alberta

2000 – First Team

* Skip: Connie Laliberte, Manitoba
* Third: Cathy Overton-Clapham, Manitoba
* Second: Karen Daku, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Tricia MacGregor, Prince Edward Island

Second Team

* Skip: Anne Merklinger, Ontario
* Third: Cathy Walter, Saskatchewan
* Second: Debbie Jones-Walker, Manitoba
* Lead: Nancy Delahunt, Team Canada

1999 – First Team

* Skip: Colleen Jones, Nova Scotia
* Third: Heather Godberson, Team Canada
* Second: Brenda Bohmer, Team Canada
* Lead: Lou Ann Henry, Prince Edward Island

Second Team

* Skip: Connie Laliberte, Manitoba
* Third: Marcy Balderston, Alberta
* Second: Mary-Anne Waye, Nova Scotia
* Lead: Kate Horne, Team Canada

1998 – First Team

* Skip: Cathy Borst, Alberta
* Third: Jan Betker, Team Canada
* Second: Brenda Bohmer, Alberta
* Lead: Marcia Gudereit, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Anne Merklinger, Ontario
* Third: Heather Godberson, Alberta
* Second: Patti McKnight, Ontario
* Lead: Heather Hopkins, Nova Scotia

1997 – First Team

* Skip: Sandra Schmirler, Saskatchewan
* Third: Jan Betker, Saskatchewan
* Second: Joan McCusker, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Jane Hooper, Team Canada

Second Team

* Skip: Alison Goring, Ontario
* Third: Heather Godberson, Alberta
* Second: Corie Beveridge, Team Canada
* Lead: Heather Martin, Newfoundland

1996

* Skip: Sherry Scheirich, Saskatchewan
* Third: Kim Gellard, Ontario
* Second: Tricia MacGregor, Prince Edward Island
* Lead: Judy Pendergast, Alberta

1995

* Skip: Rebecca MacPhee, Prince Edward Island
* Third: Kay Montgomery, Saskatchewan
* Second: Joan McCusker, Team Canada
* Lead: Janet Arnott, Manitoba

1994

* Skip: Laura Phillips, Newfoundland
* Third: Jan Betker, Team Canada
* Second: Joan McCusker, Team Canada
* Lead: Kim Kelly, Nova Scotia

1993

* Skip: Sandra Peterson, Saskatchewan
* Third: Cathy Cunningham, Newfoundland
* Second: Patti McKnight, Ontario
* Lead: Mary-Anne Waye, Nova Scotia

1992

* Skip: Lisa Walker, British Columbia
* Third: Kathy Fahlman, Saskatchewan
* Second: Kim Kelly, Nova Scotia
* Lead: Karri Willms, Team Canada

1991

* Skip: Julie Sutton, British Columbia
* Third: Jackie-Rae Greening, Alberta
* Second: Sheri Stewart, New Brunswick
* Lead: Cheryl McPherson, Team Canada

1990

* Skip: Heather Rankin, Nova Scotia
* Third: Jackie-Rae Greening, Alberta
* Second: Andrea Lawes, Ontario
* Lead: Lorie Kehler, Saskatchewan

1989

* Skip: Chris More, Manitoba
* Third: Karen Purdy, Manitoba
* Second: Diane Alexander, Alberta
* Lead: Tracy Kennedy, Team Canada

1988

* Skip: Michelle Schneider, Saskatchewan
* Third: Cindy Tucker, British Columbia
* Second: Georgina Hawkes, British Columbia
* Lead: Tracy Kennedy, Ontario

1987

* Skip: Kathie Ellwood, Manitoba
* Third: Sandra Schmirler, Saskatchewan
* Second: Jan Betker, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Sheila Schneider, Saskatchewan

1986

* Skip: Linda Moore, Team Canada
* Third: Kathy McEdwards, Ontario
* Second: Chris Gervais, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Laurie Carney, Team Canada

1985

* Skip: Susan Seitz, Alberta
* Third: Lindsay Sparkes, British Columbia
* Second: Debbie Jones, British Columbia
* Lead: Debbie Herbert, Newfoundland

1984

* Skip: Connie Laliberte, Manitoba
* Third: Gillian Thompson, Saskatchewan
* Second: Chris Gervais, Saskatchewan
* Lead: Laurie Carney, British Columbia

1983

* Skip: Shelly Bildfell, Yukon/Northwest Territories
* Third: Sharon Horne, Nova Scotia
* Second: Cathy Caudle, Nova Scotia
* Lead: Penny Ryan, Alberta

1982

* Skip: Arleen Day, Saskatchewan
* Third: Lynne Andrews, Manitoba
* Second: Donna Cunliffe, British Columbia
* Lead: Barbara Jones-Gordon, Nova Scotia

Latest Photos from the Scotties

Advertisement

Latest Videos from the Scotties