Curling Canada – 2015 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Teams

  • New Brunswick

    Curl Moncton, NB Skip: Sylvie Robichaud Third: Rebecca Atkinson Second: Marie Richard Lead: Jane Boyle Alternate: Carol...

  • Prince Edward Island

    Charlottetown Curling Complex Skip: Suzanne Birt Third: Shelly Bradley Second: Michelle McQuaid Lead: Susan McInnis Alternate: Sinead...

  • Ontario

    Bayview Golf & Country Club Skip: Julie Hastings Third: Christy Trombley Second: Stacey Smith Lead: Katrina Collins...

  • Manitoba

    St. Vital CC, Winnipeg Skip: Jennifer Jones Third: Kaitlyn Lawes Second: Jill Officer Lead: Dawn McEwen Alternate:...

  • Alberta

    Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton Skip: Val Sweeting Third: Lori Olson-Johns Second: Dana Ferguson Lead: Rachelle Brown Alternate:...

  • British Columbia

    Prince George Golf & Curling Club Skip: Patti Knezevic Third: Kristen Fewster Second: Jen Rusnell Lead: Rhonda...

  • Saskatchewan

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon Skip: Stefanie Lawton Third: Sherry Anderson Second: Stephanie Schmidt Lead: Marliese Kasner Alternate: Lana...

  • Nova Scotia

    Mayflower CC, Halifax Skip: Mary-Anne Arsenault Third: Christina Black Second: Jane Snyder Lead: Jennifer Baxter Alternate: Carole...

  • Newfoundland & Labrador

    Bally Haly Country Club, St. John’s Skip: Heather Strong Third: Stephanie Korab Second: Jessica Cunningham Lead: Kathryn...

  • Québec

    Glenmore CC (Montréal) & Etchemin CC (Québec City) Skip: Lauren Mann Third: Amélie Blais Second: Brittany O’Rourke...

  • Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury Skip: Tracy Horgan Third: Jennifer Horgan Second: Jenna Enge Lead: Amanda...

  • Team Canada

    Ottawa Curling Club Skip: Rachel Homan Third: Emma Miskew Second: Joanne Courtney Lead: Lisa Weagle Alternate: Cheryl Kreviazuk...

  • Northwest Territories

    Yellowknife Curling Centre skip: Kerry Galusha third: Megan Cormier second: Danielle Derry lead: Shona Barbour alternate: Sharon...

  • Yukon

    Whitehorse Curling Club skip: Sarah Koltun third: Chelsea Duncan second: Patty Wallingham lead: Jenna Duncan alternate: Lindsay...