Teams

Team British Columbia

Vernon Curling Club and Kelowna Curling Club, Vernon and Kelowna, B.C. Skip: Jim Cotter Third: Ryan Kuhn Second: Tyrel Griffith Lead: Rick Sawatsky Coach: Pat Ryan

Team Alberta

The Glencoe Club, Calgary, Alberta Skip: Kevin Koe Third: Marc Kennedy Second: Brent Laing Lead: Ben Hebert Alternate: Scott Pfeifer Coach: John Dunn

Team Manitoba

Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg, Manitoba Skip: Mike McEwen Third: B.J. Neufeld Second: Matt Wozniak Lead: Denni Neufeld Alternate: Jon Mead

Team Northern Ontario

Community First Curling Club, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario Skip: Brad Jacobs Third: Ryan Fry Second: E.J. Harnden Lead: Ryan Harnden Alternate: Lee Toner Coach: Caleb Flaxey

Team Canada

The Glencoe Club, Calgary, Alberta Skip: Pat Simmons Third: John Morris Second: Carter Rycroft Lead: Nolan Thiessen Alternate: Thomas Sallows Coach: Earle Morris

Team Saskatchewan

Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Skip: Steve Laycock Vice: Kirk Muyres Second: Colton Flasch Lead: Dallan Muyres Alternate: Gerry Adam Coach: Lyle Muyres

Team Ontario

St. George’s Golf & Country Club, Etobicoke, Ontario Skip: Glenn Howard Vice: Richard Hart Second: Adam Spencer Lead: Scott Howard Fifth: Joey Hart Coach: Wayne Middaugh

Team New Brunswick

Grand Falls Curling Club, Grand Falls, N.B. Skip: Mike Kennedy Third: Scott Jones Second: Marc LeCocq Lead: Jamie Brannen Alternate: David Konefal Coach: Grant Odishaw

Team Prince Edward Island

Charlottetown Curling Complex and Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club, Charlottetown and Summerside, P.E.I. Skip: Adam Casey Third: David Mathers Second: Anson Carmody Lead: Robbie Doherty Alternate: Ryan Giddens...
Read More

Team Quebec

Etchemin Curling Club, Saint-Romuald, Quebec Skip: Jean-Michel Ménard Third: Martin Crête Second: Eric Sylvain Lead: Philippe Ménard Alternate: Pierre Charette Coach: Robert Ménard

Team Nova Scotia

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax, Nova Scotia Skip: Jamie Murphy Third: Jordan Pinder Second: Scott Saccary Lead: Phil Crowell Alternate: Alan Darragh Coach: Bruce Lohnes

Team Yukon

  Whitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse, Yukon Skip: Robert Smallwood Third: Jon Solberg Second: Clint Abel Lead: Scott Odian Alternate: David Rach Coach: Bill Tschirhart

Team Nunavut

Iqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit, Nunavut Skip: Wade Kingdon Third: Dennis Masson Second: Aaron Fraser Lead: Bruce Morgan Alternate: Chris West Coach: Greg Corrigan