Teams

Team New Brunswick

Curl Moncton, Moncton, N.B. Skip: Sylvie Robichaud Third: Rebecca Atkinson Second: Marie Richard Lead: Jane Boyle Alternate: Nicole Arsenault Bishop Coach: Charlie Sullivan

Team Saskatchewan

Highland Curling Club, Regina, Saskatchewan Skip: Jolene Campbell Third: Ashley Howard Second: Callan Hamon Lead: Ashley Williamson Alternate: Candace Chisholm Coach: Brie Jedlic

Team Northwest Territories

Yellowknife Curling Centre, Yellowknife, N.W.T. Skip: Kerry Galusha Third: Megan Cormier Second: Danielle Derry Lead: Shona Barbour Alternate: Sharon Cormier Coach: John Epping

Team Newfoundland & Labrador

St. John’s Curling Club, St. John’s, Nfld. Skip: Stacie Curtis Third: Erin Porter Second: Julie Devereaux Lead: Carrie Vautour Alternate: Lauren Wasylkiw Coach: Eugene Trickett

Team Canada

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg, Manitoba Skip: Jennifer Jones Third: Kaitlyn Lawes Second: Jill Officer Lead: Dawn McEwen Alternate: Jennifer Clark-Rouire Coach: Wendy Morgan

Team British Columbia

Kamloops Curling Club, Kamloops, B.C. Skip: Karla Thompson Third: Kristen Recksiedler Second: Tracey Lavery Lead: Trysta Vandale Alternate: Sasha Carter Coach: Garry Van Den Berghe

Team Quebec

Etchemin Curling Club, Saint-Romuald, Quebec Skip: Marie-France Larouche Third: Brenda Nicholls Second: Annie Lemay Lead: Julie Rainville Alternate: Amélie Blais Coach: Pierre Charette

Team Nova Scotia

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax, Nova Scotia Skip: Jill Brothers Third: Sarah Murphy Second: Blisse Joyce Lead: Teri Udle Alternate: Jennifer Brine Coach: Daryell Nowlan

Team Manitoba

East St. Paul Curling Club, East St. Paul, Manitoba Skip: Kerri Einarson Third: Selena Kaatz Second: Liz Fyfe Lead: Kristin MacCuish Alternate: Briane Meilleur Coach: Patti Wuthrich

Team Ontario

Ottawa Curling Club, Ottawa, Ontario Skip: Jenn Hanna Third: Brit O’Neill Second: Steph Hanna Lead: Karen Sagle Alternate: Pascale Letendre Coach: Robert Hanna

Team Alberta

Glencoe Curling Club, Calgary, Alberta Skip: Chelsea Carey Third: Amy Nixon Second: Jocelyn Peterman Lead: Laine Peters Alternate: Susan O’Connor Coach: Charley Thomas

Team Northern Ontario

Fort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay, Ontario Skip: Krista McCarville Third: Kendra Lilly Second: Ashley Sippala Lead: Sarah Potts Alternate: Oye-Sem Won Briand Coach: Lorraine...
Read More

Team Prince Edward Island

Charlottetown Curling Complex, Charlottetown, P.E.I. Skip: Suzanne Birt Third: Robyn Green Second: Meaghan Hughes Lead: Marie Christianson Alternate: Sinead Dolan Coach: Danny Christianson

Team Nunavut

Iqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit, Nunavut Skip: Geneva Chislett Third: Denise Hutchings Second: Robyn Mackey Lead: Jenine Bodner Alternate: Sadie Pinksen Coach: Donalda Mattie

Team Yukon

Whitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse, Yukon Skip: Nicole Baldwin Third: Steph Jackson-Baier  Second: Ladene Shaw Lead: Rhonda Horte Alternate: Sandra Mikkelsen Coach: Georgina Wheatcroft