2018 Draw Schedule

Below is the official draw schedule for the 2018 World Financial Group Continental Cup.

Team coaches and captains meet on Wednesday, January 10 to determine team line ups and match ups.

*Please note that this schedule is subject to change. All times are local.

Don’t forget to join us for the opening ceremony on Wednesday at 8 p.m. in the Patch (open to the public)!

Thursday, January 11

9:30AMDraw 1 (Team Competition - 2 women’s and 1 men’s)
ATeam Tirinzoni (World) vs. Team Homan (North America)
BTeam Edin (World) vs. Team Shuster (North America)
CTeam Hasselborg (World) vs. Team Englot (North America)
2:30PMDraw 2 (Mixed Doubles)
ANeuenschwander/Pätz (World) vs. Homan/Gallant (North America)
BMabergs/Edin (World) vs. Hamilton/Hamilton (North America)
CEriksson/Hasselborg (World) vs. Weagle/Gushue (North America)
7:00PMDraw 3 (Team Competition - 1 women’s and 2 men’s)
ATeam Ulsrud (World) vs. Team Koe (North America)
BTeam Fujisawa (World) vs. Team Roth (North America)
CTeam De Cruz (World) vs. Team Gushue (North America)

Friday, January 12

9:30AMDraw 4 (Team Competition - 2 women’s and 1 men’s)
ATeam Fujisawa (World) vs. Team Englot (North America)
BTeam De Cruz (World) vs. Team Koe (North America)
CTeam Tirinzoni (World) vs. Team Roth (North America)
2:30PMDraw 5 (Mixed Doubles)
AFujisawa/Svae (World) vs. Cameron/Kennedy (North America)
BMcManus/Sundgren (World) vs. Miskew/Hebert (North America)
CTirinzoni/Tanner (World) vs. Courtney/Shuster (North America)
7:00PMDraw 6 (Team Competition - 1 women’s and 2 men’s)
ATeam Edin (World) vs. Team Gushue (North America)
BTeam Hasselborg (World) vs. Team Homan (North America)
CTeam Ulsrud (World) vs. Team Shuster (North America)

Saturday, January 13

9:30AMDraw 7 (Mixed Doubles) (Note — teams will change following the fourth-end break in each game)
AAlbrecht/De Cruz (World) vs. Englot/Laing (North America)
BKnochenhauer/Wranå (World) vs. Peterson/George (North America)
CYurika Yoshida/Ulsrud (World) vs. Geving/Walker (North America)
2:30PMDraw 8 (Team Competition - 2 women’s and 1 men’s)
ATeam Hasselborg (World) vs. Team Roth (North America)
BTeam Ulsrud (World) vs. Team Gushue (North America)
CTeam Fujisawa (World) vs. Team Homan (North America)
7:00PMDraw 9 (Team Competition - 1 women’s and 2 men’s)
ATeam De Cruz (World) vs. Team Shuster (North America)
BTeam Tirinzoni (World) vs. Team Englot (North America)
CTeam Edin (World) vs. Team Koe (North America)

Sunday, January 14

2:30PMDraw 10 (Skins - mixed, women, men)
AWomen — Team Fujisawa (World) vs Team Roth (North America)
BMixed — Oskar Eriksson, Anna Hasselborg, Christopher Sundgren, Sofia Mabergs (World) vs. Marc Kennedy, Kate Cameron, Ben Hebert, Leslie Wilson (North America)
CMen — Team de Cruz vs. Team Shuster
7:00PMDraw 11 (Skins - mixed, women, men)
AWomen — Team Tirinzoni (World) vs. Team Homan (North America)
BMixed — Niklas Edin, Sara McManus, Rasmus Wrana, Agnes Knochenhauer (World) vs. Kevin Koe, Michelle Englot, Brent Laing, Raunora Westcott (North America)
CMen — Team Ulsrud (World) vs. Team Gushue (North America)

Canada-Brazil Challenge Schedule

Game 1: Thursday, Jan. 11, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Friday, Jan. 12, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3: Friday, Jan. 12, 7 p.m.

Game 4 (if necessary): Saturday, Jan. 13, 2:30 p.m.

Game 5 (if necessary): Saturday, Jan. 13, 7 p.m.