Past Canadian Junior Men's Champions

2017 – British Columbia

Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan  Tardi, Nicholas Meister

2016 – Manitoba

Matt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Kyle Doering, Robbie Gordon

2015 – Manitoba

Braden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson

2014 – Manitoba

Braden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson

2013 – Manitoba

Matt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Daniel Grant, Brendan McCuish

2012 – Alberta

Brendan Bottcher, Evan Asmussen, Landon Bucholz, Bryce Bucholz

2011 – Saskatchewan

Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang

2010 – Ontario

Jake Walker, Craig Van Ymeren, Geoff Chambers, Matthew Mapletoft

2009 – Prince Edward Island

Brett Gallant, Adam Casey, Anson Carmody, Jamie Danbrook

2008 – Quebec

William Dion, Jean-Michel Arsenault, Erik Lachance, Miguel Bernard

2007 – Alberta

Charley Thomas, Brock Virtue, Matthew Ng, Kyle Reynolds

2006 – Alberta

Charley Thomas, Geoff Walker, Rollie Robinson, Kyle Reynolds

2005 – Saskatchewan

Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, D. J. Kidby, Chris Hebert

2004 – New Brunswick

Ryan Sherrard, Jason Roach, Darren Roach, Jared Bezanson

2003 – Saskatchewan

Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad

2002 – Manitoba

David Hamblin, Ross Derksen, Kevin Hamblin, Ross McCannell

2001 – Newfoundland and Labrador

Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Mike Adam

2000 – British Columbia

Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett

1999 – Ontario

John Morris, Craig Savill, Jason Young, Brent Laing

1998 – Ontario

John Morris, Craig Savill, Andy Ormsby, Brent Laing

1997 – Alberta

Ryan Keane, Scott Pfeifer, Blayne Iskiw, Peter Heck

1996 – Northern Ontario

Jeff Currie, Greg Given, Andrew Mikkelsen, Tyler Oinonen

1995 – Manitoba

Chris Galbraith, Scott Cripps, Brent Barrett, Bryan Galbraith

1994 – Alberta

Colin Davison, Kelly Mittelstadt, Scott Pfeifer, Sean Morris

1993 – Nova Scotia

Shawn Adams, Ben Blanchard, Jon Philip, Robert MacArthur

1992 – Quebec

Michel Ferland, Marco Berthelot, Steve Beaudry, Steve Guetre

1991 – Northern Ontario

Jason Repay, Aaron Skillen, Scott McCallum, Trevor Clifford

1990 – Ontario

Noel Herron, Robert Brewer, Steve Small, Richard Polk

1989 – British Columbia

Dean Joanisse, David Nantes, Tim Coombes, Jet Pilon

1988 – British Columbia

Mike Wood, Mike Bradley, Todd Troyer, Greg Hawkes

1987 – New Brunswick

Jim Sullivan, Charlie Sullivan, Craig Burgess, Dan Alderman

1986 – Manitoba

Hugh McFadyen, Jon Mead, Norman Gould, John Lange

1985 – Alberta

Kevin Martin, Richard Feeney, Dan Petryk, Michael Berger

1984 – Manitoba

Bob Ursel, Brent Mendella, Gerald Chick, Mike Ursel

1983 – Saskatchewan

Jamie Schneider, Danny Ferner, Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman

1982 – Ontario

John Base, Bruce Webster, Dave McAnerney, Jim Donahoe

1981 – Manitoba

Mert Thompsett, Bill McTavish, Joel Gagner, Mike Friesen

1980 – Quebec

Denis Marchand, Denis Cecil, Yves Barrette, Larry Phillips

1979 – Manitoba

Mert Thompsett, Lyle Derry, Joel Gagner, Mike Friesen

1978 – Alberta

Darren Fish, Lorne Barker, Murray Ursulak, Barry Barker

1977 – Alberta

Paul Gowsell, John Ferguson, Doug MacFarlane, Kelly Stearne

1976 – Prince Edward Island

Bill Jenkins, John Scales, Sandy Stewart, Alan Mayhew

1975 – Alberta

Paul Gowsell, Neil Houston, Glen Jackson, Kelly Stearne

1974 – Alberta

Robb King, Brad Hannah, Bill Fowlis, Chris King

1973 – Ontario

Mark McDonald, Lloyd Emmerson, Phillip Tomsett, Jon Clare

1972 – Alberta

Lawrence Niven, Rick Niven, Jim Ross, Ted Poblawski

1971 – Saskatchewan

Greg Montgomery, Don Despins, Jeff Montgomery, Rod Verboom

1970 – New Brunswick

Ronald Ferguson, Garth Jardine, Brian Henderson, Cyril Sutherland

1969 – Saskatchewan

Robert Miller, Roger Rask, Lloyd Helm, William Aug

1968 – Ontario

Bill Hope, Bruce Lord, Brian Domney, Dennis Gardiner

1967 – Alberta

Stanley Trout, Doug Dobry, Allen Kullay, Donald Douglas

1966 – Alberta

Brian Howes, Blair Pallesen, John Thompson, Chris Robinson

1965 – Saskatchewan

Dan Fink, Ken Runtz, Ron Jacques, Larry Lechner

1964 – Northern Ontario

Bob Ash, Bill Ash, Terry Armstrong, Fred Prier

1963 – Alberta

Wayne Saboe, Ron Hampton, Rick Aldridge, Mick Adams

1962 – Saskatchewan

Mike Lukowich, Ed Lukowich, Doug McLeod, David Moore

1961 – British Columbia

Jerry Caughlin, Jack Cox, Mike Shippitt, David Jones

1960 – Alberta

Tommy Kroeger, Jack Isaman, Ron Nelson, Murray Sorensonn

1959 – Alberta

John Trout, Bruce Walker, David Woods, Allen Sharpe

1958 – Northern Ontario

Tom Tod, Neil McLeod, Patrick Moran, David Allin

1957 – Ontario

Ian Johnston, Peter Galsworthy, Dave Robinson, Mike Jackson

1956 – Saskatchewan

Bob Hawkins, Ted Clarke, Bruce Beveridge, Dave Williams

1955 – Saskatchewan

Bayne Secord, Stan Austman, Merv Mann, Gary Stevenson

1954 – Saskatchewan

Bayne Secord, Don Snider, Stan Austman, Don Brownell

1953 – Ontario

Bob Walker, Duncan Brodie, Claire Peacock, George MacGregor

1952 – Saskatchewan

Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Doug Conn, Roy Hufsmith

1951 – Saskatchewan

Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Orest Hyrniuk, Roy Hufsmith

1950 – Saskatchewan

Bill Clarke, Gary Carlson, Ian Innes, Harold Grassie