Team Canada (page 5)

2014 Canadian Women’s National Team

September 2, 2014

Rachel Homan (skip), Emma Miskew (third), Alison Kreviazuk (second), Lisa Weagle (lead), Stephanie LeDrew (alternate), Earle Morris (coach), (not pictured Elaine Dagg-Jackson – National Coach)

Read More

2014 Canadian Junior Men’s Team

September 2, 2014

Braden Calvert (skip), Kyle Kurz (third), Lucas Van Den Bosch (second), Brendan Wilson (lead), Matt Dunstone (alternate), Tom Clasper (coach), Garry Coderre (Team Leader)

Read More

2014 Canadian Junior Women’s Team

September 2, 2014

Kelsey Rocque (skip), Keely Brown (third), Taylor McDonald (second), Claire Tully (lead), Alison Kotylak (alternate), Amanda-Dawn Coderre (Coach), Andrea Ronneback (Team Leader)

Read More

2014 Canadian Paralympic Wheelchair Curling Team

September 2, 2014

Skip Jim Armstrong, vice-skip Dennis Thiessen, second Ina Forrest, lead Sonja Gaudet, and alternate Mark Ideson (Photo: WCF/ Alina Pavlyuchik)

Read More

2013 Universiade Team Canada Men

September 2, 2014

Skip Brendan Bottcher, third Mick Lizmore, second Brad Thiessen, lead Karrick Martin (not pictured Parker Konschuh – alternate, Rob Krepps – coach)

Read More

2013 Universiade Team Canada Women

September 2, 2014

Skip Laura Crocker, third Sarah Wilkes, second Jen Gates, lead Cheryl Kreviazuk (not pictured Breanne Meakin – alternate, Garry Coderre – coach)

Read More

2014 Canadian Senior Men’s Team

September 2, 2014

Wayne Tallon (skip), Mike Kennedy (third – throws fourth stones), Mike Flannery (second), Wade Blanchard (lead), Charles Kingston (alternate)

Read More

2014 Canadian Senior Women’s Team

September 2, 2014

Colleen Pinkney (skip), Wendy Currie (third), Shelley MacNutt (second), Susan Creelman (lead), Judy Burgess (alternate)

Read More

2014 Mixed Doubles Team Canada

September 2, 2014

Kim Tuck and Wayne Tuck (coach Jim Waite)

Read More

2013 Canadian Women’s National Team

September 2, 2013

Rachel Homan (skip), Emma Miskew (third), Alison Kreviazuk (second), Lisa Weagle (lead), (not pictured Stephanie LeDrew – alternate, Earle Morris – coach)

Read More

2013 Canadian Men’s National Team

September 2, 2013

Brad Jacobs (skip), Ryan Fry (third), E.J. Harnden (second), Ryan Harnden (lead), (not pictured Matt Dumontelle – alternate, Tom Coulterman – coach)

Read More

2013 Canadian Junior Men’s National Team

September 2, 2013

Matt Dunstone (skip), Colton Lott (third), Daniel Grant (second), Brendan MacCuish (lead), Scott Grant (coach), (not pictured Josh Barry – alternate and  Garry Coderre – Team Leader)

Read More

2013 Canadian Junior Women’s National Team

September 2, 2013

Corryn Brown (skip), Erin Pincott (third), Samantha Fisher (second), Sydney Fraser (lead), Cathlia Ward (alternate), Ken Brown (coach), Andrea Ronnebeck (Team Leader)

Read More

2013 Canadian Senior Men’s National Team

September 2, 2013

Rob Armitage (skip), Keith Glover (third), Randy Ponich (second), Wilf Edgar (lead), Bill Tschirhart (coach/Team Leader)

Read More

2013 Canadian Senior Women’s National Team

September 2, 2013

Cathy King (skip), Carolyn Morris (third), Lesley McEwan (second), Doreen Gares (lead)

Read More