2019-2020 CTRS Events – Men

Event Results

Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Jun 15 – 16, 2019

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Hokkaido, JPN
Aug 1 – 4, 2019
http://www.sapporo-curling.org/hbcc/

ADVICS Cup
Kitami, JPN
Aug 9 – 12, 2019

Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Aug 23 – 25, 2019
http://www.badenmasters.ch/

Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker
Morris, MB
Aug 23 – 25, 2019

CAMERON’S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic
Oakville, ON
Aug 30 – Sep 2, 2019
http://www.stucurls.com

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Oakville, ON
Sep 5 – 8, 2019
http://www.stucurls.com

AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Sep 10 – 15, 2019

King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Sep 13 – 15, 2019

Goldline US Open of Curling – Contender Round
Blaine, MN
Sep 13 – 15, 2019
https://www.coldgranite.com/contener-round

KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Sep 19 – 22, 2019
http://www.kwgranite.com/2016/05/k-w-fall-classic-4/

Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling – Championships
Blaine, MN
Sep 19 – 22, 2019
https://www.coldgranite.com/championships

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Sep 19 – 22, 2019

The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Sep 20 – 22, 2019

Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Sep 20 – 22, 2019

Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Sep 21 – 22, 2019

Moosehead Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Sep 26 – 29, 2019
http://fallopen.capitalcurling.com/

The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Sep 27 – 29, 2019

Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Sep 27 – 29, 2019
https://www.curlingtallinn.ee/en/competition/4th-tallinn-mens-challenger-2018/

Norwegian Cup 1
Stavanger, NOR
Sep 27 – 29, 2019

WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup
Uiseong, KOR
Sep 30 – Oct 3, 2019

Swiss Cup Basel
Basel, SUI
Oct 3 – 6, 2019
http://www.swisscupbasel.ch/

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Oct 3 – 6, 2019
http://www.vernoncurlingclub.com

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Oct 3 – 7, 2019
http://www.stucurls.com

Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Oct 3 – 6, 2019

Avonair Cash Spiel
Edmonton, AB
Oct 3 – 6, 2019

Let’s Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel
St. Paul, MN
Oct 4 – 6, 2019
https://stpaulcurlingclub.org/

Saskatoon Nutana Cash
Saskatoon, SK
Oct 4 – 6, 2019

TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Oct 9 – Jan 25, 2020

Canad Inns Men’s Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Oct 11 – 14, 2019
http://canadinns.com/canadclassics

Minebea Mitsumi Cup
Miyota, JPN
Oct 11 – 14, 2019

Driving Force Decks Int’l Abbotsford Cashspiel
Abbotsford, BC
Oct 11 – 14, 2019

La Classique Ville de Levis
Levis, QC
Oct 11 – 14, 2019

Bud Light Men’s Cash Spiel
Halifax, NS
Oct 11 – 14, 2019

Kalamazoo Men’s Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Cora Breakfast & Lunch Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
Grande Prairie, AB
Oct 11 – 13, 2019

Moosehead Classic Open
Ottawa, ON
Oct 12 – 14, 2019
http://classic.capitalcurling.com/

McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
Airdrie, AB
Oct 12 – 14, 2019

Moosehead Classic
Ottawa, ON
Oct 12 – 14, 2019
http://classic.capitalcurling.com/

Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Oct 17 – 20, 2019

Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Oct 18 – 21, 2019
http://www.worldcurlingtour.com

Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Oct 18 – 20, 2019

Masters
North Bay, ON
Oct 22 – 27, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/masters/

Classic Baie d’Urfe
Baie dUrfe, QC
Oct 23 – 27, 2019

Latvia International Challenger
Tukums, LAT
Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Blazing Leaves
Bridgeport, CT
Oct 24 – 27, 2019

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Oct 25 – 28, 2019
https://atkinscurling.com/atkins-curling-supplies-classic/

Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Oct 25 – 27, 2019

Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Oct 25 – 27, 2019

Encana Peace River Cash Spiel
Peace River, AB
Oct 25 – 27, 2019

Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Oct 25 – 27, 2019

Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Oct 31 – Nov 2, 2019

Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel
Halifax, NS
Nov 1 – 3, 2019

West City Honda Mens Curling Classic
Trenton, ON
Nov 1 – 3, 2019

Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge
Bern, SUI
Nov 1 – 3, 2019
https://gp.berninter.ch/en/

DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Nov 1 – 4, 2019
http://dekalbsuperspiel.com/

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Nov 5 – 10, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/tour-challenge/

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Nov 5 – 10, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/tour-challenge/

Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Nov 7 – 10, 2019
http://curling.cz/pragueclassic2018

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Nov 8 – 10, 2019
http://www.calgarycurlingclub.com/

COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Nov 8 – 10, 2019
http://www.ontariocurlingtour.com

Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Nov 8 – 11, 2019

Regina Highland Cashspiel
Regina, SK
Nov 8 – 10, 2019

Carberry King Spud Classic – Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Nov 8 – 10, 2019

Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Nov 9 – 11, 2019

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Nov 14 – 17, 2019

Viterra Berth Bonspiel
Morden, MB
Nov 14 – 17, 2019

Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Nov 15 – 18, 2019
http://www.reddeercurling.ca/

Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Nov 15 – 17, 2019

Dakota Challenger Spiel
Lakeville, MN
Nov 15 – 17, 2019

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Nov 21 – 24, 2019

Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Nov 22 – 25, 2019
http://www.worldcurl.com

Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Nov 22 – 24, 2019

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Nov 22 – 25, 2019

Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Nov 22 – 24, 2019

1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Nov 22 – 24, 2019

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
Leduc, AB
Nov 27 – Dec 1, 2019

Curl Mesabi Classic
Eveleth, MN
Nov 29 – Dec 1, 2019
http://www.curlmesabi.com

College Clean Restoration Curling Classic
Saskatoon, SK
Nov 29 – Dec 2, 2019
http://www.worldcurlingtour.com

Brantford NISSAN Classic
Paris, ON
Nov 29 – Dec 1, 2019
http://www.ontariocurlingtour.com

Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Nov 29 – Dec 1, 2019

Thistle Integrity Stakes
Winnipeg, MB
Nov 29 – Dec 2, 2019

Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Dec 5 – 10, 2019

Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Dec 6 – 8, 2019

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Dec 6 – 8, 2019
http://www.jimsullivanchamp.com/

Lake View Credit Union Fort St. John Cash Spiel
Fort St. John, BC
Dec 6 – 8, 2019

MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Dec 6 – 8, 2019

Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Dec 10 – 15, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/national/

Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Dec 12 – 15, 2019

Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Dec 12 – 15, 2019

China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Dec 13 – 17, 2019

BC Men’s Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

BC Men’s Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

BC Men’s Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

BC Men’s Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

Manitoba Viterra – Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

Manitoba Viterra – South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

Manitoba Viterra – South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

Manitoba Viterra – East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

Manitoba Viterra – West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Dec 13 – 15, 2019

Manitoba Viterra – West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Dec 14 – 15, 2019

Manitoba Viterra – North Regional
Thompson, MB
Dec 14 – 15, 2019

Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Dec 19 – 22, 2019
http://karuizawa-icurling.jp/

CurlON Men’s Cash Spiel
Guelph, ON
Dec 20 – 22, 2019

Northern Ontario Men’s West Qualifier
Fort Frances, ON
Dec 20 – 22, 2019

Mercure Perth Masters
Perth, SCO
Jan 2 – 5, 2020
https://www.perthmasters.com/

Centennial Spiel
St. John, NL
Jan 2 – 5, 2020

Saskatchewan Tour Championship
Swift Current, SK
Jan 3 – 5, 2020

KKP Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Jan 3 – 5, 2020

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Calgary, AB
Jan 3 – 5, 2020

Vic Open Assurances Jean Gamache
Quebec, QC
Jan 3 – 5, 2020

PEI Tankard
Montague, PEI
Jan 8 – 12, 2020

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Jan 9 – 12, 2020

Northern Ontario Men’s East Qualifier
Timmins, ON
Jan 9 – 12, 2020

CurlON Men’s Cash Spiel
Belleville, ON
Jan 10 – 12, 2020

New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
Woodstock, NB
Jan 10 – 12, 2020

Pomeroy Inn & Suites Peace Tour Championship
Grande Prairie, AB
Jan 10 – 12, 2020

Keijinkai Rizing Cup
Miyota, JPN
Jan 11 – 13, 2020

Men’s World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Jan 13 – 20, 2020

Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Jan 14 – 19, 2020
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/canadianopen/

SaskTel Men’s South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Jan 16 – 19, 2020

SaskTel Men’s North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Jan 16 – 19, 2020

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Jan 17 – 19, 2020

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Edmonton, AB
Jan 17 – 19, 2020

Ontario Tankard – Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Jan 17 – 19, 2020

New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Jan 18 – 26, 2020

WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Jan 19 – 26, 2020

Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Jan 20 – 26, 2020

Yukon Men’s Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Jan 24 – 26, 2020

Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Jan 28 – Feb 2, 2020

Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Jan 28 – Feb 2, 2020

BC Men’s Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Jan 28 – Feb 2, 2020

New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Jan 29 – Feb 2, 2020

SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Jan 29 – Feb 2, 2020

Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Jan 29 – Feb 3, 2020

Northern Ontario Men’s Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Jan 29 – Feb 2, 2020

Moscow Classic
Moscow, RUS
Feb 4 – 7, 2020

Viterra Championship
Winnipeg, MB
Feb 5 – 9, 2020

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup
Westlock, AB
Feb 5 – 9, 2020

Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Feb 29 – Mar 8, 2020

Avonair Tour Spring Fling
Edmonton, AB
Mar 20 – 22, 2020

LGT World Men’s Curling Championship
Glasgow, SCO
Mar 28 – Apr 5, 2020

LGT World Men’s Curling Championship
Glasgow, SCO
Mar 28 – Apr 5, 2020

Alberta Tour Windup
Beaumont, AB
Apr 2 – 5, 2020

Princess Auto Players’ Championship
Toronto, ON
Apr 7 – 12, 2020
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/playerschampionship/

Humpty’s Champions Cup
Olds, AB
Apr 29 – May 3, 2020
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/champions-cup/

Arctic Cup Dudinka
Dudinka, RUS
May 21 – 25, 2020

Curling Canada