2019-2020 CTRS Events – Men

Event Results
Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Jun 15 – 16, 2019
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Hokkaido, JPN
Aug 1 – 4, 2019
http://www.sapporo-curling.org/hbcc/
ADVICS Cup
Kitami, JPN
Aug 9 – 12, 2019
Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Aug 23 – 25, 2019
http://www.badenmasters.ch/
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker
Morris, MB
Aug 23 – 25, 2019
CAMERON’S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic
Oakville, ON
Aug 30 – Sep 2, 2019
http://www.stucurls.com
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Oakville, ON
Sep 5 – 8, 2019
http://www.stucurls.com
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Cornwall, ON
Sep 10 – 15, 2019
King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Sep 13 – 15, 2019
Goldline US Open of Curling – Contender Round
Blaine, MN
Sep 13 – 15, 2019
https://www.coldgranite.com/contener-round
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Sep 19 – 22, 2019
KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Sep 19 – 22, 2019
http://www.kwgranite.com/2016/05/k-w-fall-classic-4/
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling – Championships
Blaine, MN
Sep 19 – 22, 2019
https://www.coldgranite.com/championships
Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Sep 20 – 22, 2019
The Good Times Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Sep 20 – 22, 2019
Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Sep 21 – 22, 2019
Moosehead Fall Open
Ottawa, ON
Sep 26 – 29, 2019
http://fallopen.capitalcurling.com/
Norwegian Cup 1
Stavanger, NOR
Sep 27 – 29, 2019
The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Sep 27 – 29, 2019
Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Sep 27 – 29, 2019
https://www.curlingtallinn.ee/en/competition/4th-tallinn-mens-challenger-2018/
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup
Uiseong, KOR
Sep 30 – Oct 3, 2019
Avonair Cash Spiel
Edmonton, AB
Oct 3 – 6, 2019
Swiss Cup Basel
Basel, SUI
Oct 3 – 6, 2019
http://www.swisscupbasel.ch/
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Oct 3 – 6, 2019
http://www.vernoncurlingclub.com
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Oct 3 – 7, 2019
http://www.stucurls.com
Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Oct 3 – 6, 2019
Let’s Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel
St. Paul, MN
Oct 4 – 6, 2019
https://stpaulcurlingclub.org/
Saskatoon Nutana Cash
Saskatoon, SK
Oct 4 – 6, 2019
TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Oct 9 – Jan 25, 2020
Driving Force Decks Int’l Abbotsford Cashspiel
Abbotsford, BC
Oct 11 – 14, 2019
La Classique Ville de Levis
Levis, QC
Oct 11 – 14, 2019
Bud Light Men’s Cash Spiel
Halifax, NS
Oct 11 – 14, 2019
Cora Breakfast & Lunch Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
Grande Prairie, AB
Oct 11 – 13, 2019
Kalamazoo Men’s Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Oct 11 – 13, 2019
Canad Inns Men’s Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Oct 11 – 14, 2019
http://canadinns.com/canadclassics
Minebea Mitsumi Cup
Miyota, JPN
Oct 11 – 14, 2019
Moosehead Classic Open
Ottawa, ON
Oct 12 – 14, 2019
http://classic.capitalcurling.com/
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
Airdrie, AB
Oct 12 – 14, 2019
Moosehead Classic
Ottawa, ON
Oct 12 – 14, 2019
http://classic.capitalcurling.com/
Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Oct 17 – 20, 2019
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Oct 17 – 20, 2019
Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Oct 18 – 21, 2019
http://www.worldcurlingtour.com
Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Oct 18 – 20, 2019
Masters
North Bay, ON
Oct 22 – 27, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/masters/
Classic Baie d’Urfe
Baie dUrfe, QC
Oct 23 – 27, 2019
Latvia International Challenger
Tukums, LAT
Oct 24 – 27, 2019
Blazing Leaves
Bridgeport, CT
Oct 24 – 27, 2019
Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Oct 25 – 27, 2019
Encana Peace River Cash Spiel
Peace River, AB
Oct 25 – 27, 2019
Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Oct 25 – 27, 2019
Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Oct 25 – 27, 2019
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Oct 25 – 28, 2019
https://atkinscurling.com/atkins-curling-supplies-classic/
Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Oct 31 – Nov 2, 2019
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel
Halifax, NS
Nov 1 – 3, 2019
West City Honda Mens Curling Classic
Trenton, ON
Nov 1 – 3, 2019
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge
Bern, SUI
Nov 1 – 3, 2019
https://gp.berninter.ch/en/
DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Nov 1 – 4, 2019
http://dekalbsuperspiel.com/
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Nov 5 – 10, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/tour-challenge/
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Nov 5 – 10, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/tour-challenge/
Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Nov 7 – 10, 2019
http://curling.cz/pragueclassic2018
Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Nov 8 – 11, 2019
Regina Highland Cashspiel
Regina, SK
Nov 8 – 10, 2019
Carberry King Spud Classic – Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Nov 8 – 10, 2019
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Nov 8 – 10, 2019
http://www.calgarycurlingclub.com/
COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Nov 8 – 10, 2019
http://www.ontariocurlingtour.com
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Nov 9 – 11, 2019
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Nov 14 – 17, 2019
Viterra Berth Bonspiel
Morden, MB
Nov 14 – 17, 2019
Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Nov 15 – 18, 2019
http://www.reddeercurling.ca/
Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Nov 15 – 17, 2019
Dakota Challenger Spiel
Lakeville, MN
Nov 15 – 17, 2019
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Nov 21 – 24, 2019
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Nov 22 – 25, 2019
http://www.worldcurl.com
Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Nov 22 – 24, 2019
1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Nov 22 – 24, 2019
Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Nov 22 – 24, 2019
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Nov 22 – 25, 2019
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling
Leduc, AB
Nov 27 – Dec 1, 2019
Curl Mesabi Classic
Eveleth, MN
Nov 29 – Dec 1, 2019
http://www.curlmesabi.com
Finale du Circuit
Sorel-Tracy, QC
Nov 29 – Dec 1, 2019
Thistle Integrity Stakes
Winnipeg, MB
Nov 29 – Dec 2, 2019
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic
Saskatoon, SK
Nov 29 – Dec 2, 2019
http://www.worldcurlingtour.com
Brantford NISSAN Classic
Paris, ON
Nov 29 – Dec 1, 2019
http://www.ontariocurlingtour.com
Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Dec 5 – 10, 2019
Lake View Credit Union Fort St. John Cash Spiel
Fort St. John, BC
Dec 6 – 8, 2019
Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Dec 6 – 8, 2019
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Dec 6 – 8, 2019
http://www.jimsullivanchamp.com/
Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Dec 10 – 15, 2019
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/national/
Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Dec 12 – 15, 2019
Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Dec 19 – 22, 2019
http://karuizawa-icurling.jp/
Mercure Perth Masters
Perth, SCO
Jan 2 – 5, 2020
https://www.perthmasters.com/
Saskatchewan Tour Championship
Swift Current, SK
Jan 3 – 5, 2020
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Jan 9 – 12, 2020
Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Jan 14 – 19, 2020
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/canadianopen/
Moscow Classic
Moscow, RUS
Feb 4 – 7, 2020
Red Square Classic
Moscow, RUS
Feb 6 – 10, 2020
Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Feb 29 – Mar 8, 2020
Avonair Tour Spring Fling
Edmonton, AB
Mar 20 – 22, 2020
Alberta Tour Championship
Beaumont, AB
Mar 26 – 29, 2020
LGT World Men’s Curling Championship
Glasgow, SCO
Mar 28 – Apr 5, 2020
LGT World Men’s Curling Championship
Glasgow, SCO
Mar 28 – Apr 5, 2020
Princess Auto Players’ Championship
Toronto, ON
Apr 7 – 12, 2020
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/playerschampionship/
Humpty’s Champions Cup
Olds, AB
Apr 29 – May 3, 2020
http://www.thegrandslamofcurling.com/curling/champions-cup/
Arctic Cup Dudinka
Dudinka, RUS
May 21 – 25, 2020

Curling Canada