Arrière-plan

Équipes

Rencontrer les Équipes

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Canada

Capitaine: 

Kerri Einarson

Troisième: 

Val Sweeting

Deuxième: 

Shannon Birchard

Première: 

Briane Meilleur

Substitut: 

Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Entraîneuse: 

Patti Wuthrich

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Chine

Capitaine: 

Yu Han

Troisième: 

Lijun Zhang

Deuxième: 

Xindi Jiang

Première: 

Jiaxin Yu

Substitut: 

Ziqi Dong

Entraîneur: 

Marco Mariani

Team Thumbnail

Équipe République Tchèque

Capitaine: 

Anna Kubeskova

Troisième: 

Alzbeta Baudysova

Deuxième: 

Petra Vinsova

Première: 

Ezen Kolcevskaja

Substitut: 

Michaela Baudysova

Entraîneur: 

Karel Kubeska

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Danemark

Capitaine: 

Mathilde Halse

Troisième: 

Jasmin Lander

Deuxième: 

Karolina Jensen

Première: 

My Larsen

Substitut: 

Gabriella Qvist

Entraîneur: 

Mikael Qvist

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Allemagne

*G-D: Première-Capitaine

Capitaine: 

Daniella Jentsch

Troisième: 

Emira Abbes

Deuxième: 

Klara-Hermine Fomm

Première: 

Analena Jentsch

Substitut: 

Mia Hoehne

Entraîneur: 

Wolfgang Burba

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Italie

Capitaine: 

Veronica Zappone

Troisième: 

Stefania Constantini

Deuxième: 

Angela Romei

Première: 

Giulia Zardini Lacedelli

Substitut: 

Elena Dami

Entraîneuse: 

Violetta Caldart

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Japon

Capitaine: 

Satsuki Fujisawa

Troisième: 

Chinami Yoshida

Deuxième: 

Yumi Suzuki

Première: 

Yurika Yoshida

Substitut: 

Eri Ogihara

Entraîneuse: 

J.D. Lind

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Corée

Capitaine: 

Un Chi Gim

Troisième: 

Min Ji Um

Deuxième: 

Su Ji Kim

Première: 

Ye Eun Seol

Substitut: 

Ye Ji Seol

Entraîneur: 

Dong Ho Shin

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Russie

Capitaine: 

Alina Kovaleva

Troisième: 

Maria Komarova

Deuxième: 

Galina Arsenkina

Première: 

Ekaterina Kuzmina

Substitut: 

Anastasia Dashina

Entraîneuse: 

Irina Kolesnikova

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Écosse

Capitaine: 

Eve Muirhead

Troisième: 

Lauren Gray

Deuxième: 

Jennifer Dodds

Première: 

Vicky Wright

Substitut: 

Sophie Sinclair

Entraîneur: 

Kristian Lindstroem

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Suède

*G-D: Substitut-Capitaine

Capitaine: 

Anna Hasselborg

Troisième: 

Sara McManus

Deuxième: 

Agnes Knochenhauer

Première: 

Sofia Mabergs

Substitut: 

Johanna Heldin

Entraîneur: 

Wayne Middaugh

Team Thumbnail

Équipe Suisse

Vice-Capitaine: 

Briar Huerlimann

Capitaine: 

Elena Stern

Deuxième: 

Lisa Gisler

Première: 

Celine Koller

Substitut: 

Corrie Huerlimann

Entraîneur: 

Earle Morris

Team Thumbnail

Équipe États-Unis

Capitaine: 

Tabitha Peterson

Troisième: 

Rebecca Hamilton

Deuxième: 

Tara Peterson

Vice-Capitaine: 

Aileen Geving

Substitut: 

Allison Pottinger

Entraîneuse: 

Natalie Nicholson