2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

Women’s Teams

  • K-W Granite, Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
skip: Molly GREENWOOD
third: Amy HEITZNER
second: Carly VAN DAELE
lead: Emma MALFARA
coach:

    Ontario

    K-W Granite, Kitchener-Waterloo, ON skip: Molly GREENWOOD third: Amy HEITZNER second: Carly VAN DAELE lead: Emma MALFARA...

  • Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON
skip: Krysta BURNS
third: Leah HODGSON
second: Sara GUY
lead: Laura MASTERS
coach: Rodney GUY

    Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON skip: Krysta BURNS third: Leah HODGSON second: Sara GUY lead:...

  • Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB
skip: Jessica DAIGLE
third: Cathlia WARD
second: Natalie MENZIES
lead: Katie FORWARD
coach: Mark WARD

    New Brunswick

      Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB skip: Jessica DAIGLE third: Cathlia WARD second: Natalie MENZIES lead: Katie...

  • Nutana CC, Saskatoon, SK
skip: Kristin STREIFEL
third: Elyse LAFRANCE
second: Ashley SKJERDAL
lead: Karlee KOMCHINSKI
coach: Tracy STREIFEL

    Saskatchewan

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon, SK skip: Kristen STREIFEL third: Elyse LAFRANCE second: Ashley SKJERDAL lead: Karlee KORCHINSKI coach:...

  • Nanaimo CC, Delta Thistle CC (North Delta), Royal City CC (New Westminster), BC
skip: Kalia VAN OSCH
Third: Marika VAN OSCH
Second: Sarah DANIELS
Lead: Ashley SANDERSON
Coach: Jim NEWLANDS

    British Columbia

    Nanaimo CC, Delta Thistle CC (North Delta), Royal City CC (New Westminster), BC skip: Kalia VAN OSCH...

  • manitoba-women

    Manitoba

    Granite CC, Winnipeg, MB skip: Meaghan BREZDEN (throws third stones) third: Abby ACKLAND (throws last stones) second:...

  • quebec-women

    Québec

    Club de curling Etchemin, Québec, QC skip: Camille BOISVERT third: Sarah DUMAIS second: Myriam ARSENAULT lead: Nancy ROCHON...

  • nova-scotia-women

    Nova Scotia

    Chester CC, Chester, NS skip: Mary FAY third: Jennifer SMITH second: Karlee BURGESS lead: Janique LEBLANC coach:...

  • Saville Centre, Edmonton, AB
skip: Kelsey ROCQUE
third: Keely BROWN
second: Taylor McDONALD
lead: Claire TULLY
coach: Amanda-Dawn CODERRE

    Alberta

    Saville Centre, Edmonton, AB skip: Kelsey ROCQUE third: Keely BROWN second: Taylor McDONALD lead: Claire TULLY coach:...

  • newfoundland-&-labrador-women

    Newfoundland & Labrador

    ReMax Centre, St. John’s, NL skip: Sarah HILL third: Danielle WISEMAN second: Sarah FORD lead: Heidi TRICKETT...

  • Cornwall CC, Cornwall, PE
skip: Veronica SMITH
third: Chloe McCLOSKEY
second: Sabrina SMITH
lead: Katie FULLERTON
coach: Bill HOPE

    Prince Edward Island

    Cornwall CC, Cornwall, PE skip: Veronica SMITH third: Chloe McCLOSKEY second: Sabrina SMITH lead: Katie FULLERTON coach:...

  • Inuvik CC, Inuvik, NT
skip: Carina McKAY-SATURNINO, third: Karly KING SIMPSON, second: Rayna VITTREKWA,
lead: Hilary CHARLIE, coach: Nick SATURNINO

    Northwest Territories

    Inuvik CC, Inuvik, NT skip: Carina McKAY-SATURNINO third: Karly KING SIMPSON second: Rayna VITTREKWA lead: Hilary CHARLIE...

  • Sarah Koltun (skip), Patty Wallingham (third), Jenna Duncan (second), Andrea Sinclair (lead), Lindsay Moldowan (coach)

    Yukon

    Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse, YT skip: Sarah KOLTUN third: Patty WALLINGHAM second: Jenna DUNCAN lead: Andrea SINCLAIR coach:...

  • Nunavut - Iqaluit CC
Coach: Lynn Kreviazuk (not shown); Skip: Sadie Pinksen; Third: Christianne West; Second: Katie Chislett-Manning; Lead: Emily-Grace Matthews

    Nunavut

    Iqaluit CC, Iqaluit, NU skip: Sadie PINKSEN third: Christianne WEST second: Katie CHISLETT-MANNING lead: Emily-Grace MATTHEWS coach:...