Curling Canada – 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

All posts tagged "2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors"

  • No lead is safe at the M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

    Unpredictability has added an element of intrigue to 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships in...

  • Manitoba, Alberta men on a roll at 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors

    Manitoba’s Braden Calvert of the Deer Lodge CC in Winnipeg upped his record to 3-0 in Pool...

  • Ontario Teams Strong Out Of The Gate

    Both Ontario teams are on top of their respective pools at the 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian...

  • Local favourite opens M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors in style

    Local favourite Mary Fay of Chester, Nova Scotia opened her first M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling...

  • Ontario Off To Strong Start at Canadian Juniors

    Ontario’s Ryan McCrady opened the 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships in Liverpool, NS with...

  • 2014 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors begin Saturday in Liverpool

    LIVERPOOL, N.S. — The M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Men’s and Women’s Curling Championships begin Saturday in...

  • Ontario

    Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa, ON skip: Ryan McCRADY third: Doug KEE second: Matt HAUGHN lead: Cole LYON-HATCHER...

  • Ontario

    K-W Granite, Kitchener-Waterloo, ON skip: Molly GREENWOOD third: Amy HEITZNER second: Carly VAN DAELE lead: Emma MALFARA...

  • Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON coach: Gerry HORGAN skip: Tanner HORGAN third: Nicholas SERVANT second:...

  • Northern Ontario

    Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, ON skip: Krysta BURNS third: Leah HODGSON second: Sara GUY lead:...

  • New Brunswick

      Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB skip: Jessica DAIGLE third: Cathlia WARD second: Natalie MENZIES lead: Katie...

  • Saskatchewan

    Nutana CC, Saskatoon, SK skip: Kristen STREIFEL third: Elyse LAFRANCE second: Ashley SKJERDAL lead: Karlee KORCHINSKI coach:...

  • Saskatchewan

    Kronau CC, Kronau, SK skip: Tyler HARTUNG third: Mathew RING second: Brendan RYAN lead: Brandon LEIPPI coach:...

  • British Columbia

    Nanaimo CC, Delta Thistle CC (North Delta), Royal City CC (New Westminster), BC skip: Kalia VAN OSCH...

  • British Columbia

    Victoria & Juan de Fuca CCs, Victoria, BC skip: Cameron de JONG third: Brook CALIBABA second: Ryan...

  • New Brunswick

    Capital Winter Club, Fredericton, NB skip: Rene COMEAU third: Daniel WENZEK second: Jordon CRAFT lead: Ryan FREEZE...

  • Manitoba

    Deer Lodge CC, Winnipeg, MB skip: Braden CALVERT third: Kyle KURZ second: Lucas VAN DEN BOSCH lead:...

  • Manitoba

    Granite CC, Winnipeg, MB skip: Meaghan BREZDEN (throws third stones) third: Abby ACKLAND (throws last stones) second:...

  • Québec

    Montréal West / Boucherville / Victoria CCs, QC skip: Adam FREILICH third: Maxandre CARON second: Alexandre BERGERON-GALLANT...

  • Québec

    Club de curling Etchemin, Québec, QC skip: Camille BOISVERT third: Sarah DUMAIS second: Myriam ARSENAULT lead: Nancy ROCHON...