Past Canadian Men's Champions

2016 – Alberta

Kevin Koe, Marc Kennedy, Brent Laing, Ben Hebert

2015 – Team Canada

Pat Simmons, John Morris, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen

2014 – Alberta

Kevin Koe, Pat Simmons, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen

2013 – Northern Ontario

Brad Jacobs, Ryan Fry, E.J. Harnden, Ryan Harnden

2012 – Ontario

Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Brent Laing, Craig Savill

2011 – Manitoba

Jeff Stoughton, Jon Mead, Reid Carruthers, Steve Gould

2010 – Alberta

Kevin Koe, Blake MacDonald, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen

2009 – Alberta

Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert

2008 – Alberta

Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert

2007 – Ontario

Glenn Howard, Richard Hart, Brent Laing, Craig Savill

2006 – Québec

Jean-Michel Ménard, François Roberge, Éric Sylvain, Maxime Elmaleh

2005 – Alberta

Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque

2004 – Nova Scotia

Mark Dacey, Bruce Lohnes, Rob Harris, Andrew Gibson

2003 – Alberta

Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque

2002 – Alberta

Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque

2001 – Alberta

Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque

2000 – British Columbia

Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup

1999 – Manitoba

Jeff Stoughton, Jon Mead, Garry VanDenBerghe, Doug Armstrong

1998 – Ontario

Wayne Middaugh, Graeme McCarrel, Ian Tetley, Scott Bailey

1997 – Alberta

Kevin Martin, Don Walchuk, Rudy Ramcharan, Don Bartlett

1996 – Manitoba

Jeff Stoughton, Ken Tresoor, Garry VanDenBerghe, Steve Gould

1995 – Manitoba

Kerry Burtnyk, Jeff Ryan, Rob Meakin, Keith Fenton

1994 – British Columbia

Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard

1993 – Ontario

Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Peter Corner

1992 – Manitoba

Vic Peters, Dan Carey, Chris Neufeld, Don Rudd

1991 – Alberta

Kevin Martin, Kevin Park, Dan Petryk, Don Bartlett

1990 – Ontario

Ed Werenich, John Kawaja, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud

1989 – Alberta

Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie

1988 – Alberta

Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie

1987 – Ontario

Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Tim Belcourt, Kent Carstairs

1986 – Alberta

Ed Lukowich, John Ferguson, Neil Houston, Brent Syme

1985 – Northern Ontario

Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud

1984 – Manitoba

Michael Riley, Brian Toews, John Helston, Russ Wookey

1983 – Ontario

Ed Werenich, Paul Savage, John Kawaja, Neil Harrison

1982 – Northern Ontario

Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Bob Nichol, Bruce Kennedy

1981 – Manitoba

Kerry  Burtnyk, Mark Olson, Jim Spencer, Ron Kammerlock

1980 – Saskatchewan

Rick Folk, Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson

1979 – Manitoba

Barry Fry, Bill Carey, Gordon Sparkes, Bryan Wood

1978 – Alberta

Ed Lukowich, Mike Chernoff, Dale Johnston, Ron Schindle

1977 – Québec

Jim Ursel, Art Lobel, Don Aitken, Brian Ross

1976 – Newfoundland

Jack MacDuff, Toby McDonald, Doug Hudson, Ken Templeton

1975 – Northern Ontario

Bill Tetley, Rick Lang, Bill Hodgson, Peter Hnatiw

1974 – Alberta

Hec Gervais, Ron Anton, Warren Hansen, Darrel Sutton

1973 – Saskatchewan

Harvey Mazinke, Billy Martin, George Achtymichuk, Dan Klippenstein

1972 – Manitoba

Orest Meleschuk, Dave Romano, John Hanesiak, Pat Hailley

1971 – Manitoba

Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood

1970 – Manitoba

Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood

1969 – Alberta

Ron Northcott, Dave Gerlach, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey

1968 – Alberta

Ron Northcott, Jim Shields, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey

1967 – Ontario

Alf Phillips, Jr., John Ross, Ron Manning, Keith Reilly

1966 – Alberta

Ron Northcott, George Fink, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey

1965 – Manitoba

Terry Braunstein, Don Duguid, Ron Braunstein, Ray Turnbull

1964 – British Columbia

Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark

1963 – Saskatchewan

Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson, Mel Perry

1962 – Saskatchewan

Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson, Wes Richardson

1961 – Alberta

Hec Gervais, Ron Anton, Ray Werner, Wally Ursuliak

1960 – Saskatchewan

Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson, Wes Richardson

1959 – Saskatchewan

Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet Richardson, Wes Richardson

1958 – Alberta

Matt Baldwin, Jack Geddes, Gordon Haynes, Bill Price

1957 – Alberta

Matt Baldwin, Gordon Haynes, Art Kleinmeyer, Bill Price

1956 – Manitoba

Billy Walsh, Al Langlois, Cy White, Andy McWilliams

1955 – Saskatchewan

Garnet Campbell, Don Campbell, Glen Campbell, Lloyd Campbell

1954 – Alberta

Matt Baldwin, Glenn Gray, Pete Ferry, Jim Collins

1953 – Manitoba

Ab Gowanlock, Jim Williams, Art Pollon, Russ Jackman

1952 – Manitoba

Billy Walsh, Al Langlois, Andy McWilliams, John Watson

1951 – Nova Scotia

Don Oyler, George Hanson, Fred Dyke, Wally Knock

1950 – Northern Ontario

Tom Ramsay, Len Williamson, Bill Weston, Billy Kenny

1949 – Manitoba

Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Lyle Dyker, Charles Read

1948 – British Columbia

Frenchy D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark

1947 – Manitoba

Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jock Reid, Harry Monk

1946 – Alberta

Billy Rose, Bart Swelin, Austin Smith, George Crooks

1943-1945 Championships cancelled due to World War II

1942 – Manitoba

Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Charlie Scrymgeour, Jim Grant

1941 – Alberta

Howard Palmer, Jack Lebeau, Art Gooder, Clare Webb

1940 – Manitoba

Howard Wood, Sr., Ernie Pollard, Howie Wood, Jr., Roy Enman

1939 – Ontario

Bert Hall, Perry Hall, Ernie Parkes, Cam Seagram

1938 – Manitoba

Ab Gowanlock, Bung Cartmell, Bill McKnight, Tom McKnight

1937 – Alberta

Cliff Manahan, Wes Robinson, Ross Manahan, Lloyd McIntyre

1936 – Manitoba

Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Marvin MacIntyre, Charles Kerr

1935 – Ontario

Gordon Campbell, Donnie Campbell, Gord Coates, Duncan Campbell

1934 – Manitoba

Leo Johnson, Lorne Stewart, Linc Johnson, Marno Frederickson

1933 – Alberta

Cliff Manahan, Harold Deeton, Harold Wolfe, Bert Ross

1932 – Manitoba

Jimmy Congalton, Howard Wood, Sr., Bill Noble, Harry Mawhinney

1931 – Manitoba

Bob Gourley, Ernie Pollard, Arnold Lockerbie, Ray Stewart

1930 – Manitoba

Howard Wood Sr., Jimmy Congalton, Victor Wood, Lionel Wood

1929 – Manitoba

Gordon Hudson, Don Rollo, Ron Singbush, Bill Grant

1928 – Manitoba

Gordon Hudson, Sam Penwarden, Ron Singbush, Bill Grant

1927 – Nova Scotia

Murray Macneill, Al MacInnes, Cliff Torey, Jim Donahoe