Men's Teams

Team Balsdon

Cataraqui Golf & Country Club, Kingston, Ont.
Skip:
Gregory Balsdon
Third: Don Bowser
Second: Jonathan Beuk
Lead: Scott Chadwick
Alternate: Mark Kean
Coach: Brian Chick

Team Bice

Sarnia (Ont.) Golf & Curling Club
Skip: Mark Bice
Third: Aaron Squires
Second: Tyler Morgan
Lead: Steve Bice
Alternate: Jamie Farnell
Coach: none

Team Bottcher

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton
Skip: Brendan Bottcher
Third: Darren Moulding
Second: Brad Thiessen
Lead: Karrick Martin
Alternate: none
Coach: none

Team Casey

Highland Curling Club, Regina
Skip: Adam Casey
Third: Brock Montgomery
Second: Shaun Meachem
Lead: Dustin Kidby
Alternate: none
Coach: none

Team Deruelle

Brampton (Ont.) Curling Club
Skip: Dayna Deruelle
Third: Kevin Flewwelling
Second: David Staples
Lead: Sean Harrison
Alternate: Andrew McGaugh
Coach: Ian Tetley

Team Flasch

Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon
Skip: Colton Flasch
Third: Kevin Marsh
Second: Dan Marsh
Lead: Matt Lang
Alternate: none
Coach: none

Team Gunnlaugson

Granite Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip: Jason Gunnlaugson
Third: Alex Forrest
Second: Ian McMillan
Lead: Connor Njegovan
Alternate: none
Coach: none

Team Howard

St. George’s Golf & Curing Club, Etobicoke, Ont.
Skip: Glenn Howard
Third: Richard Hart
Second: David Mathers
Lead: Scott Howard
Alternate: none
Coach: none

*Pictured L-R: lead-skip

Team Lyburn

Granite Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip: William Lyburn
Third: Richard Daneault
Second: Jared Kilomaya
Lead: Braden Zawada
Alternate: Jim Coleman
Coach: none

Team Ménard

Etchemin Curling Club, Saint-Romauld, Que.
Skip: Jean-Michel Ménard
Third: Martin Crête
Second: Éric Sylvain
Lead: Philippe Ménard
Alternate: Pierre Charette
Coach: Robert Ménard

*Pictured top L-R: coach, alternate | bottom L-R: skip-lead

Team Morris

Vernon (B.C.) Curling Club
Skip: John Morris
Third: Jim Cotter
Second: Catlin Schneider
Lead: Tyrel Griffith
Alternate: Rick Sawatsky
Coach: TBD

Team Murphy

Halifax Curling Club
Skip: Jamie Murphy
Third: Paul Flemming
Second: Scott Saccary
Lead: Phil Crowell
Alternate: Jordan Pinder
Coach: Bruce Lohnes

*Pictured L-R: coach, lead, second, third, skip

Team Simmons

Granite Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip: Pat Simmons
Third: Colton Lott
Second: Kyle Doering
Lead: Rob Gordon
Alternate: none
Coach: none

Team Thomas

Crestwood Curling Club, Edmonton
Skip: Charley Thomas
Third: Mick Lizmore
Second: Brandon Klassen
Lead: D.J. Kidby
Alternate: none
Coach: none

Women's Teams

Team Birchard

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip: Shannon Birchard
Third: Nicole Sigvaldason
Second: Sheyna Andries
Lead: Mariah Mondor
Alternate: Sarah Pyke
Coach: Calvin Edie

Team Breen

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax
Skip: Theresa Breen
Third: Marlee Powers
Second: Jocelyn Adams
Lead: Amanda Simpson
Alternate: TBA
Coach: Jeff Wilson

Team Einarson

East St. Paul (Man.) Curling Club
Skip: Kerri Einarson
Third: Selena Kaatz
Second: Liz Fyfe
Lead: Kristin MacCuish
Alternate: none
Coach: none

Team Fleury

Idylwylde Golf & Country Club, Sudbury, Ont.
Skip: Tracy Fleury
Third: Crystal Webster
Second: Jenna Walsh
Lead: Amanda Gates
Alternate: Jennifer Wylie
Coach: Andrea Ronnebeck

*Pictured L-R: skip, third, alternate, second, lead

Team Harrison

Mississaugua (Ont.) Golf & Country Club
Skip: Jacqueline Harrison
Third: Janet Murphy
Second: Stephanie Matheson
Lead: Melissa Foster
Alternate: Jestyn Murphy
Coach: Jamie Collins

Team Kleibrink

Okotoks (Alta.) Curling Club
Skip: Shannon Kleibrink
Third: Sarah Wilkes
Second: Kalynn Park
Lead: Alison Thiessen
Alternate: none
Coach: Richard Kleibrink

Team McCarville

Fort Williams Curling Club, Thunder Bay, Ont.
Skip: Krista McCarville
Third: Kendra Lilly
Second: Ashley Sippala
Lead: Sarah Potts
Alternate: none
Coach: Lorraine Lang

Team Meilleur

Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip: Briane Meilleur
Third: Breanne Knapp
Second: Janelle Vachon
Lead: Sarah Neufeld
Alternate: none
Coach: B.J. Neufeld

Team Middaugh

Coldwater & District (Ont.) Curling Club
Skip: Sherry Middaugh
Third: Jo-Ann Rizzo
Second: Lee Merklinger
Lead: Leigh Armstrong
Alternate: Kim Tuck
Coach: Bob Turcotte

Team Robertson

Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip: Darcy Robertson
Third: Karen Klein
Second: Vanessa Foster
Lead: Theresa Cannon
Alternate: none
Coach: Howard Restall

Team Rocque

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton
Skip: Kelsey Rocque
Third: Laura Crocker
Second: Taylor McDonald
Lead: Jennifer Gates
Alternate: none
Coach: Lesley McEwan

Team Scotland

The Glencoe Club, Calgary
Skip: Nadine Scotland
Third: Heather Jensen
Second: Rebecca Konschuh
Lead: Heather Rogers
Alternate: Whitney Eckstrand
Coach: Daryl Nixon

Team Thompson

Kamloops (B.C.) Curling Club
Skip: Karla Thompson
Third: Kristen Recksiedler
Second: Shannon Aleksic
Lead: Trysta Vandale
Alternate: none
Coach: Garry Vandenberghe

Team Tippin

Woodstock (Ont.) Curling Centre
Skip: Julie Tippin
Third: Chantal Duhaime
Second: Rachelle Vink
Lead: Tess Bobbie
Alternate: none
Coach: Barry Westman