Past Canadian Women's Champions

2016 – Alberta

Chelsea Carey, Amy Nixon, Jocelyn Peterman, Laine Peters, Susan O’Connor

Glencoe Club, Calgary

2015 – Manitoba

Jennifer Jones, Kaitlyn Lawes, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2014 – Team Canada

Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle, Stephanie LeDrew

Ottawa Curling Club

2013 – Ontario

Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle, Stephanie LeDrew

Ottawa Curling Club

2012 – Alberta

Heather Nedohin, Beth Iskiw, Jessica Mair, Laine Peters, Amy Nixon

Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton

2011 – Saskatchewan

Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk, Jolene Campbell

Kronau Curling Club

2010 – Team Canada

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2009 – Team Canada

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2008 – Manitoba

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2007 – Team Canada

Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons, Michelle Allen

Kelowna Curling Club

2006 – British Columbia

Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons, Michelle Allen

Kelowna Curling Club

2005 – Manitoba

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Cathy Gauthier, Trisha Eck

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2004 – Team Canada

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt, Mary-Sue Radford

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2003 – Team Canada

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt, Laine Peters

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2002 – Team Canada

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt, Laine Peters

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2001 – Nova Scotia

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt, Laine Peters

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2000 – British Columbia

Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson, Elaine Dagg-Jackson

Richmond Curling Club

1999 – Nova Scotia

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt, Laine Peters

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

1998 – Alberta

Cathy Borst, Heather Godberson, Brenda Bohmer, Kate Horne, Rona McGregor

Ottewell Curling Club, Edmonton

1997 – Saskatchewan

Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Atina Ford

Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1996 – Ontario

Marilyn Bodogh, Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Jane Hooper-Perroud, Lisa Savage

St. Catharines Curling Club

1995 – Manitoba

Connie Laliberte, Cathy Overton, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott, Debbie Jones-Walker

Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg

1994 – Team Canada

Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Anita Ford

Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1993 – Saskatchewan

Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Anita Ford

Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1992 – Manitoba

Connie Laliberte, Laurie Allen, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott, Arleen MacLeod

Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg

1991 – British Columbia

Julie Sutton, Jodi Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms, Elaine Dagg-Jackson

Juan de Fuca Curling Club, Victoria

1990 – Ontario

Alison Goring, Kristin Turcotte, Andrea Lawes, Cheryl McPherson, Anne Merklinger

Bayview Country Club, Thornhill

1989 – Team Canada

Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy, Gloria Taylor

Lakehead Ladies Curling Club, Thunder Bay

1988 – Ontario

Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy, Gloria Taylor

Lakehead Ladies Curling Club, Thunder Bay

1987 – British Columbia

Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo, Elaine Dagg-Jackson

Racquet Club of Victoria

1986 – Ontario

Marilyn Darte, Kathy McEdwards, Christine Jurgenson, Jan Augustyn, Lynn Reynolds

St. Catharines Curling Club

1985 – British Columbia

Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney, Rae Moir

North Shore Recreation Centre Curling Club, North Vancouver

1984 – Manitoba

Connie Laliberte, Chris More, Corinne Peters, Janet Arnott

Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg

1983 – Nova Scotia

Penny LaRocque, Sharon Horne, Cathy Caudle, Pam Sanford

CFB Halifax Curling Club

1982 – Nova Scotia

Colleen Jones, Kay Smith, Monica Jones, Barbara Jones-Gordon

Halifax Evening Ladies Curling Club

1981 – Alberta

Susan Seitz, Judy Erickson, Myrna McKay, Betty McCracken

North Hill Curling Club, Calgary

1980 – Saskatchewan

Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach

Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1979 – British Columbia

Lindsay Sparkes, Dawn Knowles, Robin Wilson, Lorraine Bowles

North Shore Curling Club, North Vancouver

1978 – Manitoba

Cathy Pidzarko, Chris Pidzarko, Iris Armstrong, Patti Vanderkerckhove

Stony Mountain Curling Club

1977 – Alberta

Myrna McQuarrie, Rita Tarnova, Barbara Davis, Jane Rempel

Lethbridge Curling Club

1976 – British Columbia

Lindsay Davie, Dawn Knowles, Robin Klasen, Lorraine Bowles

North Shore Winter Club, North Vancouver

1975 – Québec

Lee Tobin, Marilyn McNeil, Michelle Garneau, Laurie Ross

Westmount Caledonia Curling Club, Montréal

1974 – Saskatchewan

Emily Farnham, Linda Saunders, Pat McBeath, Donna Collins

Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon

1973 – Saskatchewan

Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison

Sutherland Ladies Curling Club, Saskatoon

1972 – Saskatchewan

Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison

Sutherland Ladies Curling Club, Saskatoon

1971 – Saskatchewan

Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison

Sutherland Ladies Curling Club, Saskatoon

1970 – Saskatchewan

(r-l)Dorenda Schoenhals, Cheryl Stirton, Linda Burnham, Joan Andersen

Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon

1969 – Saskatchewan

Joyce McKee, Vera Pezer, Lee Morrison, Jennifer Falk

Hub City Curling Club, Saskatoon

1968 – Alberta

Hazel Jamieson, Gail Lee, Jackie Spencer, June Coyle

Crestwood Curling Club, Edmonton

1967 – Manitoba

Betty Duguid, Joan Ingram, Laurie Bradawaski, Dorothy Rose

Fort Garry Business Girls Curling Club, Winnipeg

1966 – Alberta

Gail Lee, Hazel Jamieson, Sharon Harrington, June Coyle

Crestwood Curling Club, Edmonton

1965 – Manitoba

Peggy Casselman, Val Taylor, Pat MacDonald, Pat Scott

Wildewood Curling Club, Winnipeg

1964 – British Columbia

Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw

Kimberly Curling Club

1963 – New Brunswick

Mabel DeWare, Harriet Stratton, Forbis Stevenson, Marjorie Fraser

Beaver Curling Club, Moncton

1962 – British Columbia

Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw

Kimberly Curling Club

1961 – Saskatchewan

Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barbara MacNevin, Rosa McFee

Hub City Curling Club, Saskatoon