Curling.ca Curling.ca/tickets
Subscribe:

Teams

Below are the confirmed teams competing in the 2013 Tim Hortons Brier


Alberta
Saville Centre, Edmonton

Skip: Kevin Martin
Third: John Morris
Second: Marc Kennedy
Lead: Ben Hebert
Fifth: Karrick Martin
Coach: Jules Owchar

British Columbia
Royal City CC, New Westminster
Skip: Andrew Bilesky
Third: Steve Kopf
Second: Derek Errington
Lead: Aaron Watson
Fifth: Sean Geall
Coach: Dean Joanisse
Manitoba
Charleswood CC, Winnipeg
Skip: Jeff Stoughton
Third: Jon Mead
Second: Reid Carruthers
Lead: Mark Nichols
Fifth: Garth Smith
Coach: Rob Meakin
New Brunswick
Gage G & CC, Oromocto
Skip: James Grattan
Third: Jason Roach
Second: Darren Roach
Lead: Peter Case
Fifth: Zach Eldridge
Coach: Daryell Nowlan
Newfoundland & Labrador

Skip: Brad Gushue
Third: Brett Gallant
Second: Adam Casey
Lead: Geoff Walker
Fifth: Jamie Korab
Coach: Peter Gallant

Northern Ontario
Soo Curlers, Sault Ste. Marie
Skip: Brad Jacobs
Third: Ryan Fry
Second: E.J. Harnden
Lead: Ryan Harnden
Fifth: Matt Dumontelle
Coach: Tom Coulterman

Northwest Territories/Yukon
Yellowknife CC
Skip: Jamie Koe
Third: Tom Naugler
Second: Brad Chorostkowski
Lead: Robert Borden
Fifth: Kevin Whitehead
Coach: Terry Shea
Nova Scotia
Lakeshore CC, Lower Sackville

Skip: Paul Flemming
Third: Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Second: Graham Breckon
Lead: Kelly Mittelstadt
Fifth: Kent Smith
Coach: Stuart MacLean
Ontario
Coldwater CC
Skip: Glenn Howard
Third: Wayne Middaugh
Second: Brent Laing
Lead: Craig Savill
Fifth: Scott Howard
Coach: Scott Taylor
Prince Edward Island
Charlottetown CC
Skip: Eddie MacKenzie
Third: Anson Carmody
Second: Alex MacFadyen
Lead: Sean Ledgerwood
Fifth: Phil Gorveatt
Coach: Les Rogers
Quebec
Club de curling Etchemin, St-Romuald

Skip: Jean-Michel Ménard
Third: Martin Crête
Second: Éric Sylvain
Lead: Philippe Ménard
Fifth: Pierre Charette
Coach: Robert Ménard                                                             
Saskatchewan
Callie Curling Club, Regina

Skip: Brock Virtue
Third: Braeden Moskowy
Second: Chris Schille
Lead: DJ Kidby
Fifth: Brock Montgomery
Coach: Lorne Umscheid

Latest Photos from the Brier


Click here to go to our Flickr Galleries

Advertisement

Latest Videos from the Brier