Junior Men's Teams

Team Alberta

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton
Skip:
Karsten Sturmay
Third: Christopher Kennedy
Second: Glenn Venance
Lead: Caleb Boorse
Coach: Rob Krepps

Team British Columbia

Langley Curling Club
Skip:
Tyler Tardi
Third: Sterling Middleton
Second: Jordan Tardi
Lead: Zachary Curtis
Coach: Paul Tardi

Team Manitoba

Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club
Skip:
J.T. Ryan
Third: Jacques Gauthier
Second: Colin Kurz
Lead: Brendan Bilawka
Coach: John Lund

Team New Brunswick

Thistle St. Andrews Curling Club, Saint John
Skip:
Liam Marin
Third: Tyler Smith
Second: Felipe K. Marin
Lead: Dylan MacDonald
Coach: Felipe D. Marin

Team Newfoundland & Labrador

Corner Brook Curling Club
Skip:
 Daniel Bruce
Third: Ryan McNeil Lamswood
Second: Andrew Bruce
Lead: Nathan King
Coach: Dennis Bruce

Team Northern Ontario

Curl Sudbury
Skip:
Tanner Horgan
Third: Jacob Horgan
Second: Nicholas Bissonnette
Lead: Maxime Blais
Coach: Gerry Horgan

Team Northwest Territories

Fort Smith Curling and Winter Sport Centre
Skip:
Sawer Kaeser
Third: Tristan MacPherson
Second: Joe Sturgeon
Lead: Garret Minute
Coach: Nick Kaeser

Team Nova Scotia

Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax
Skip:
Matthew Manuel
Third: Adam Cocks
Second: Nick Zachernuk
Lead: Alec Cameron
Coach: Stuart Cameron

Team Nunavut

Iqaluit Curling Club
Skip:
Javen Komaksiutiksak
Third: David Aglukark
Second: Isaac Strickland
Lead: Jarred Quintal
Coach: Rick Pascoe

L-R: Lead-Coach

Team Ontario

Westmount Golf & Country Club, Kitchener
Skip:
 Matthew Hall
Third: Jeffrey Wanless
Second: Joseph Hart
Lead: David Hart
Coach: Ray Bushfield

Team Prince Edward Island

Silver Fox Curing & Yacht Club, Summerside
Skip:
Alex MacFadyen
Third: James Dalton
Second: Leslie Noye
Lead: Parker MacFadyen
Coach: David MacFadyen

Team Quebec

Club de Curling Lacolle
Skip:
Alek Bedard
Third: Louis Quevillon
Second: Émile Asselin
Lead: Bradley Lequin
Coach: Daniel Bedard

Team Saskatchewan

Sutherland Curling Club, Saskatoon
Skip:
Rylan Kleiter
Third: Trevor Johnson
Second: Joshua Mattern
Lead: Matthieu Taillon
Coach: Dean Kleiter

Team Yukon

Whitehorse Curling Club
Skip:
Joe Wallingham
Third: Trygg Jensen
Second: Brayden Klassen
Lead: William Klassen
Coach: Kevin Petterson

Junior Women's Teams

Team Alberta

Falher Curling Club
Skip:
Kayla Skrlik
Third: Ashton Skrlik
Second: Hope Sunley
Lead: Megan Johnson
Coach: Charles Simoneau

Team British Columbia

Victoria Curling Club
Skip:
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Third: Catera Park
Second: Jordan Koster
Lead: Sydney Brilz
Coach: Todd Troyer

Team Manitoba

St.Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip:
Shae Bevan
Third: Kyla Grabowski
Second: Paige Beaudry
Lead: Jessica Hancox
Coach: Heather Hancox

Team New Brunswick

Capital Winter Club, Fredericton
Skip:
 Justine Comeau
Third: Emma Le Blanc
Second: Brigitte Comeau
Lead: Keira McLaughlin
Coach: Tim Comeau

Team Newfoundland & Labrador

RE/MAX Centre, St. John’s
Skip:
Mackenzie Glynn
Third: Katie Follett
Second: Sarah Chaytor
Lead: Camille Burt
Coach: Dave Trickett

Team Northern Ontario

Fort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay
Skip:
Hailey Beaudry
Third: Kendra Lemieux
Second: Emily Cooney
Lead: Erin Tomalty
Coach: Richard Henderson

Team Northwest Territories

Inuvik Curling Club
Skip:
Tyanna Bain
Third: Mataya Gillis
Second: Halli-Rai Delorey
Lead:  Pearl Gillis
Coach: Nick Saturnino

Team Nova Scotia

Halifax Curling Club
Skip:
Kaitlyn Jones
Third: Kristin Clarke
Second: Karlee Burgess
Lead: Lindsey Burgess
Coach: Andrew Atherton

Team Nunavut

Iqaluit Curling Club
Skip:
Sadie Pinksen
Third: Christianne West
Second: Kaitlin MacDonald
Lead: Melicia Elizaga
Coach: Donalda Mattie

Team Ontario

Ottawa Curling Club
Skip:
Emma Wallingford
Third: Grace Holyoke
Second: Lindsay Dubue
Lead: Hannah Wallingford
Coach: Doug Kreviazuk (coach at provincials)*/Earle Morris (coach at nationals)

*Pictured here with Doug Kreviazuk

Team Prince Edward Island

Cornwall Curling Club
Skip:
Lauren Lenentine
Third: Kristie Rogers
Second: Breanne Burgoyne
Lead: Rachel O’Connor
Coach: Pat Quilty

Team Quebec

Club de curling Laval-Sur-Le-Lac
Skip:
Laurie St-Georges
Third: Cynthia St-Georges
Vice-skip/Second: Emily Riley
Lead: Noémie Gauthier
Alternate:Isabelle Thiboutot
Coach: Michel St-Georges

Team Saskatchewan

Callie Curling Club, Regina
Skip:
Sara England
Third: Shelby Brandt
Second: Stasia Wisniewski
Lead: Rayann Zerr
Coach: Susan Lang

Team Yukon

Whitehorse Curling Club
Skip:
Kelsey Meger
Third: Emily Matthews
Second: Peyton L’Henaff
Lead: Zaria Netro
Coach: Chris Meger