Background

Teams

meet the competitors

men’s teams

Team Thumbnail

Team Bottcher

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: 

Brendan Bottcher

Third: 

Darren Moulding

Second: 

Brad Thiessen

Lead: 

Karrick Martin

Team Thumbnail

Team Howard

Penetanguishene Curling Club, Ontario

Skip: 

Glenn Howard

Third: 

Scott Howard

Second: 

David Mathers

Lead: 

Tim March

Team Thumbnail

Team Dunstone

Regina

Skip: 

Matt Dunstone

Third: 

Braeden Moskowy

Second: 

Catlin Schneider

Lead: 

Dustin Kidby

Alternate: 

Pat Simmons

Team Thumbnail

Team Epping

Leaside Curling Club, Toronto

Skip: 

John Epping

Third: 

Ryan Fry

Second: 

Mathew Camm

Lead: 

Brent Laing

Team Thumbnail

Team Jacobs

Community First Curling Centre, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Skip: 

Brad Jacobs

Third: 

Marc Kennedy

Second: 

E.J. Harnden

Lead: 

Ryan Harnden

Team Thumbnail

Team Gushue

Bally Haly Golf & Curling Club & Re/Max Centre, St. John’s NL

Skip: 

Brad Gushue

Third: 

Mark Nichols

Second: 

Brett Gallant

Lead: 

Geoff Walker

Team Thumbnail

Team Koe

The Glencoe Club, Calgary, Alberta

Skip: 

Kevin Koe

Third: 

B.J. Neufeld

Second: 

Colton Flasch

Lead: 

Ben Hebert

women’s teams

Team Thumbnail

Team Carey

Calgary, Alberta

Skip: 

Chelsea Carey

Third: 

Sarah Wilkes

Second: 

Dana Furgeson

Lead: 

Rachel Brown

Team Thumbnail

Team Jones

St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

Skip: 

Jennifer Jones

Third: 

Kaitlyn Lawes

Second: 

Jocelyn Peterman

Lead: 

Dawn McEwen

Team Thumbnail

Team Fleury

East St. Paul, Manitoba

Skip: 

Tracy Fleury

Third: 

Selena Njegovan

Second: 

Liz Fyfe

Lead: 

Kristin MacCuish

Team Thumbnail

TEAM SCHEIDEGGER

Lethbridge Curling Club, Alberta

Skip: 

Cheryl Bernard

Third: 

Cary-Anne McTaggart

Second: 

Jessie Haughian

Lead: 

Kristie Moore

Team Thumbnail

Team Einarson

Gimli, Manitoba

Skip: 

Kerri Einarson

Third: 

Val Sweeting

Second: 

Shannon Birchard

Lead: 

Briane Meilleur

Team Thumbnail

Team Homan

Ottawa Curling Club

Skip: 

Rachel Homan

Third: 

Emma Miskew

Second: 

Joanne Courtney

Lead: 

Lisa Weagle

Team Thumbnail

TEAM SILVERNAGLE

North Battleford, Saskatchewan

Skip: 

Robyn Silvernagle

Third: 

Stefanie Lawton

Second: 

Jessie Hunkin

Lead: 

Kara Thevenot