Background

Teams

Meet the competitors

Team Thumbnail

Team Alberta

The Glencoe Club and Airdrie Curling Club, Calgary and Airdrie

Skip: 

Brittany Tran

Third: 

Aaron Sluchinski

Team Thumbnail

Team British Columbia

Victoria Curling Club

Skip: 

Stephanie Jackson-Baier

Third: 

Corey Chester

Coach: 

Bill Sutton

Team Thumbnail

Team Manitoba

West St. Paul Curling Club

Skip: 

Derek Samagalski

Third: 

Krysten Karwacki

Team Thumbnail

Team New Brunswick

Capital Winter Club, Fredericton

Skip: 

Melissa Adams

Third: 

Alex Robichaud

Team Thumbnail

Team Newfoundland & Labrador

RE/MAX Centre/St. John’s Curling Club and Bally Haly Country Club

Skip: 

Mackenzie Mitchell

Third: 

Greg Smith

Team Thumbnail

Team Northern Ontario

Port Arthur Curling Club, Thunder Bay

Skip: 

Oye-Sem Won

Third: 

Trevor Bonot

Team Thumbnail

Team Northwest Territories

Yellowknife Curling Club

Skip: 

Elizabeth King

Third: 

Landon King

Team Thumbnail

Team Nova Scotia

Halifax Curling Club

Skip: 

Karlee Jones

Third: 

Bryce Everist

Team Thumbnail

Team Nunavut

Iqaluit Curling Club

Skip: 

Peter Van Strien

Third: 

Angela Dale

Coach: 

Gayle Salter-Kennedy

Team Thumbnail

Team Ontario

Unionville Curling Club

Skip: 

Lauren Wasylkiw

Third: 

Shane Konings

Team Thumbnail

Team Prince Edward Island

Silver Fox Curling Club, Summerside

Skip: 

Lauren MacFadyen

Third: 

Alex MacFadyen

Team Thumbnail

Team Québec

Glenmore Curling Club, Dollard-Des Ormeaux

Skip: 

Laurie St-Georges

Third: 

Felix Asselin

Coach: 

Michel St-Georges

Team Thumbnail

Team Saskatchewan

Sutherland Curling Club, Saskatoon

Skip: 

Ashley Quick

Third: 

Mike Armstrong

Team Thumbnail

Team Yukon

Whitehorse Curling Club

Skip: 

Wade Scoffin

Third: 

Bayly Scoffin

Team Thumbnail

Team Birchard / Schneider

Charleswood Curling Club and Highland Curling Club, Winnipeg and Regina

Skip: 

Shannon Birchard

Third: 

Catlin Schneider

Team Thumbnail

Team Courtney / Moulding

Lacombe Curling Club, Alberta

Skip: 

Joanne Courtney

Third: 

Darren Moulding

Team Thumbnail

Team Desjardins / Desjardins

Club de curling de chicoutimi, Québec

Skip: 

Emilie Desjardins

Third: 

Robert Desjardins

Team Thumbnail

Team Einarson / Gushue

Gimli Curling Club and RE/MAX Centre/St. John’s Curling Club

Skip: 

Kerri Einarson

Third: 

Brad Gushue

Team Thumbnail

Team Grandy / Janssen

Oshawa Golf & Country Club, Ontario

Skip: 

Clancy Grandy

Third: 

Patrick Janssen

Team Thumbnail

Team Hawes / Tardi

Kelowna Curling Club and Langley Curling Club, British Columbia

Skip: 

Dezaray Hawes

Third: 

Tyler Tardi

Team Thumbnail

Team Jones / Laing

Alliston Curling Club, Ontario

Skip: 

Jennifer Jones

Third: 

Brent Laing

Team Thumbnail

Team Kitz / Kleibrink

Nutana Curling Club and The Glencoe Club, Saskatoon,SK and Calgary, AB

Skip: 

Chaelynn Kitz

Third: 

Kyler Kleibrink

Team Thumbnail

Team Lawes / Lawes

St. Vital Curling Club and The Curling Club of Collingwood, Winnipeg, MB and Collingwood, ON

Skip: 

Kaitlyn Lawes

Third: 

Connor Lawes

Team Thumbnail

Team Martin / Griffith

Nutana Curling Club and Kelowna Curling Club, Saskatoon, SK and British Columbia

Skip: 

Nancy Martin

Third: 

Tyrel Griffith

Team Thumbnail

Team Meilleur / Nichols

Petersfield Curling Club and RE/MAX Centre/St. John’s Curling Club, Manitoba and NL

Skip: 

Briane Meilleur

Third: 

Mark Nichols

Team Thumbnail

Team Miskew / Fry

Ottawa Curling Club and Leaside Curling Club, Ontario

Skip: 

Emma Miskew

Third: 

Ryan Fry

Team Thumbnail

Team Njegovan / Carruthers

East St. Paul Curling Club and West St. Paul Curling Club, Manitoba

Skip: 

Selena Njegovan

Third: 

Reid Carruthers

Team Thumbnail

Team Peterman / Gallant

St. Vital Curling Club and RE/MAX Centre/St. John’s Curling Club, Winnipeg and St. John’s

Skip: 

Jocelyn Peterman

Third: 

Brett Gallant

Team Thumbnail

Team Sahaidak / Lott

Winnipeg Beach Curling Club, Manitoba

Skip: 

Kadriana Sahaidak

Third: 

Colton Lott

Team Thumbnail

Team Sauder / Bottcher

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: 

Bobbie Sauder

Third: 

Brendan Bottcher

Team Thumbnail

Team Schmiemann / Morris

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton/Canmore Golf & Curling Club, Alberta

Skip: 

Danielle Schmiemann

Third: 

John Morris

Coach: 

Al Hackner

Team Thumbnail

Team Sweeting / Kennedy

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: 

Val Sweeting

Third: 

Marc Kennedy

Team Thumbnail

Team Tuck / Tuck

St. Thomas Curling Club, Ontario

Skip: 

Kimberly Tuck

Third: 

Wayne Tuck

Team Thumbnail

Team Walker / Muyres

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton/Highland Curling Club, Regina

Skip: 

Laura Walker

Third: 

Kirk Muyres

Team Thumbnail

Team Weagle / Epping

Ottawa Curling Club/Leaside Curling Club, Toronto, Ontario

Skip: 

Lisa Weagle

Third: 

John Epping