Teams

Meet the competitors

Women’s teams

Team Thumbnail

University of Alberta Golden Bears and Pandas

Skip: 

Abby Marks

Third: 

Catherine Clifford

Second: 

Breanna Cullen

Lead: 

Paige Bapley

Alternate: 

Serena Gray-Withers

Coach: 

Amanda St. Laurent

Team Thumbnail

Dalhousie University Tigers

Halifax

Skip: 

Lindsey Burgess

Third: 

Allyson MacNutt

Second: 

Amanda Skiffington

Lead: 

Natasha Fortin

Alternate: 

Sadie Pinksen

Coach: 

Karen Skiffington

Team Thumbnail

University of New Brunswick Reds

Fredericton/Saint John

Skip: 

Jenna Campbell

Third: 

Carly Smith

Second: 

Deanna MacDonald

Lead: 

Kirsten Donovan

Coach: 

Wayne Tallon

Team Thumbnail

Regina Rams

Skip: 

Krystal Englot

Third: 

Taylor Stremick

Second: 

Chantel Hoag

Lead: 

Kyla Thies

Alternate: 

Kelsey Deptuck

Coach: 

Tom Hamon

Team Thumbnail

University of Waterloo Warriors

Ontario

Skip: 

TBD

Third: 

TBD

Second: 

TBD

Lead: 

TBD

Team Thumbnail

Wilfrid Laurier University Golden Hawks

Skip: 

Isabelle Ladouceur

Third: 

Jamie Smith

Second: 

Kelly Middaugh

Lead: 

Emma Mckenzie

Alternate: 

Emma Artichuk

Coach: 

John Gabel

Men’s teams

Team Thumbnail

University of Alberta Golden Bears and Pandas

Edmonton

Skip: 

Ryan Jacques

Third: 

Desmond Young

Second: 

Andrew Gettes

Lead: 

G. Dyck

Alternate: 

Jaedon Neuert

Coach: 

Rob Krepps

Team Thumbnail

Dalhousie University Tigers

Halifax

Skip: 

Owen Purcell

Third: 

Adam McEachren

Second: 

Jeffrey Meagher

Lead: 

David McCurdy

Alternate: 

Caelan McPherson

Coach: 

Anthony Purcell

Team Thumbnail

Memorial University Sea-Hawks

St. John’s

Skip: 

Ryan McNeil Lamswood

Third: 

Daniel Bruce

Second: 

Nathan King

Lead: 

Aaron Feltham

Coach: 

Gary Ryan

Team Thumbnail

Toronto Metropolitan University Rams

Skip: 

Weston Oryniak

Third: 

Eric French

Second: 

Matthew Duizer

Lead: 

Mattias Cheung

Alternate: 

Patrick Malas

Coach: 

Perry Marshall

Team Thumbnail

Regina Rams

Skip: 

Rylan Kleiter

Third: 

Jaedon Miller

Second: 

Carter Williamson

Lead: 

Adam Bukurak

Alternate: 

Giovanni Wright

Coach: 

Jamie Schneider

Team Thumbnail

Wilfrid Laurier University Golden Hawks

Waterloo, Ontario

Skip: 

Sam Mooibroek

Third: 

Kibo Mulima

Second: 

Codie Harris

Lead: 

Ben Pearce

Alternate: 

Sean McCloskey

Coach: 

Matthew Wilkinson