Background

Draw

*This schedule is subject to change. All times are local.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28 – WILD CARD GAME (sponsored by Shorelines Casinos and OLG)

7 p.m.

You can see the game’s biggest names play live, 100% FREE and you don’t need a ticket to get in! Donations in support of youth curling accepted at the door. Rush seating, doors open at 6 p.m.


Saturday, February 29

Triangle

12:30 PM

Opening Ceremony

Open to the public (no ticket required)

2:00 PM

Draw 1

A

NT vs BC

B

ON vs CA

C

NL vs MB

D

QC vs NS

7:00 PM

Draw 2

A

NO vs AB

B

NU vs PE

C

SK vs WC

D

YT vs NB

Sunday, March 1

Triangle

9:00 AM

Draw 3

A

WC vs YT

B

SK vs NB

C

PE vs NO

D

NU vs AB

2:00 PM

Draw 4

A

MB vs QC

B

NL vs NS

C

CA vs NT

D

ON vs BC

7:00 PM

Draw 5

A

NB vs CA

B

YT vs ON

C

AB vs NL

D

NO vs MB

Monday, March 2

Triangle

9:00 AM

Draw 6

A

NS vs PE

B

QC vs NU

C

BC vs SK

D

NT vs WC

2:00 PM

Draw 7

A

SK vs NT

B

WC vs BC

C

NU vs NS

D

PE vs QC

7:00 PM

Draw 8

A

NL vs NO

B

MB vs AB

C

ON vs NB

D

CA vs YT

Tuesday, March 3

Triangle

9:00 AM

Draw 9

A

BC vs NB

B

NT vs YT

C

MB vs PE

D

NL vs NU

2:00 PM

Draw 10

A

AB vs NS

B

NO vs QC

C

WC vs CA

D

SK vs ON

7:00 PM

Draw 11

A

ON vs WC

B

CA vs SK

C

QC vs AB

D

NS vs NO

Wednesday, March 4

Triangle

9:00 AM

Draw 12

A

NU vs MB

B

PE vs NL

C

YT vs BC

D

NB vs NT

2:00 PM

Draw 13

A

QC vs NL

B

NS vs MB

C

NO vs NU

D

AB vs PE

7:00 PM

Draw 14

A

YT vs SK

B

NB vs WC

C

NT vs ON

D

BC vs CA

Thursday, March 5

Triangle

1:00 PM

Draw 16

A

ON vs MB

B

AB vs SK

C

WC vs NO

D

NL vs CA

7:00 PM

Draw 17

A

CA vs AB

B

MB vs WC

C

NL vs ON

D

SK vs NO

Friday, March 6

Triangle

1:00 PM

Draw 18

A

WC vs NL

B

NO vs CA

C

MB vs SK

D

ON vs AB

7:00 PM

Draw 19

A

NO vs ON

B

SK vs NL

C

AB vs WC

D

CA vs MB

Saturday, March 7

Triangle

9:00 AM

TIEBREAKER

B

ON vs. WC

C

NO vs. CA

2:00 PM

TIEBREAKER

C

ON vs. NO

2:00 PM

PAGE PLAYOFF 1v2

B

AB vs. SK

7:00 PM

PAGE PLAYOFF 3v4

B

NL vs. NO

Sunday, March 8

Triangle

12:00 PM

SEMIFINAL

B

SK vs. NL

7:00 PM

FINAL

B

AB vs. NL

Draw Schedule