Background

Teams

Team canada

TEAM COACHES

Coach: Jeff Stoughton
Assistant Coach: Heather Nedohin
Captain: David Nedohin

Team Thumbnail

Team Carey

The Glencoe Club, Calgary, Alberta

Skip: 

Chelsea Carey

Third: 

Sarah Wilkes

Second: 

Dana Ferguson

Lead: 

Rachel Brown

Team Thumbnail

Team Bottcher

Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton

Skip: 

Brendan Bottcher

Third: 

Darren Moulding

Second: 

Brad Thiessen

Lead: 

Karrick Martin

Team Thumbnail

Team Homan

Ottawa Curling Club

Skip: 

Rachel Homan

Third: 

Emma Miskew

Second: 

Joanne Courtney

Lead: 

Lisa Weagle

Team Thumbnail

Team Koe

The Glencoe Club, Calgary, Alberta

Skip: 

Kevin Koe

Third: 

B.J. Neufeld

Second: 

Colton Flasch

Lead: 

Ben Hebert

Team Thumbnail

Team Fleury

East St. Paul, Manitoba

Skip: 

Tracy Fleury

Third: 

Selena Njegovan

Second: 

Liz Fyfe

Lead: 

Kristin MacCuish

Team Thumbnail

Team Epping

Leaside Curling Club, Toronto

Skip: 

John Epping

Third: 

Ryan Fry

Second: 

Mathew Camm

Lead: 

Brent Laing

team europe

TEAM COACHES

Coach: David Murdoch
Assistant Coach: Christoffer Svae
Captain: Fredrik Lindberg

Team Thumbnail

TEAM HASSELBORG

Sweden

Skip: 

Anna Hasselborg

Third: 

Sara McManus

Second: 

Agnes Knochenhauer

Lead: 

Sofia Mabergs

Team Thumbnail

TEAM DE CRUZ

Switzerland

Skip: 

Peter de Cruz (throws second rocks)

Third: 

Benoit Schwarz (throws fourth rocks)

Second: 

Sven Michel

Lead: 

Valentin Tanner

Team Thumbnail

Team Muirhead

Scotland

Skip: 

Eve Muirhead

Third: 

Lauren Gray

Second: 

Jennifer Dodds

Lead: 

Vicky Wright

Team Thumbnail

Team Edin

Sweden

Skip: 

Niklas Edin

Third: 

Oskar Eriksson

Second: 

Rasmus Wranå

Lead: 

Christoffer Sundgren

Team Thumbnail

TEAM TIRINZONI

Switzerland

Skip: 

Silvana Tirinzoni

Third: 

Alina Pätz

Second: 

Esther Neuenschwander

Lead: 

Melanie Barbezat

Team Thumbnail

Team Mouat

Scotland

Skip: 

Bruce Mouat

Third: 

Grant Hardie

Second: 

Bobby Lammie

Lead: 

Hammy McMillan