Background

Draw

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14 – WILD CARD GAME (Sponsored by saskatchewan lotteries)

7:30 p.m. 

You can see the game’s biggest names play live, 100% FREE and you don’t need a ticket to get in! Donations in support of youth curling accepted at the door. Rush seating.

saturDAY, FEBRUARY 15 – opening ceremony

12 p.m. 

Included with your draw 1 ticket. *Draw #1 ticket required.


Saturday, February 15

Triangle

1:30 PM

Draw 1

A

NO vs CA

B

SK vs NB

C

PE vs BC

D

NT vs NS

6:30 PM

Draw 2

A

WC vs ON

B

NL vs YT

C

QC vs MB

D

NU vs AB

Sunday, February 16

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 3

A

MB vs NU

B

QC vs AB

C

YT vs WC

D

NL vs ON

1:30 PM

Draw 4

A

BC vs NT

B

PE vs NS

C

NB vs NO

D

SK vs CA

6:30 PM

Draw 5

A

AB vs NB

B

NU vs SK

C

ON vs PE

D

WC vs BC

Monday, February 17

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 6

A

NS vs YT

B

NT vs NL

C

CA vs QC

D

NO vs MB

1:30 PM

Draw 7

A

QC vs NO

B

MB vs CA

C

NL vs NS

D

YT vs NT

6:30 PM

Draw 8

A

PE vs WC

B

BC vs ON

C

SK vs AB

D

NB vs NU

Tuesday, February 18

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 9

A

CA vs AB

B

NO vs NU

C

BC vs YT

D

PE vs NL

1:30 PM

Draw 10

A

ON vs NS

B

WC vs NT

C

MB vs NB

D

QC vs SK

6:30 PM

Draw 11

A

SK vs MB

B

NB vs QC

C

NT vs ON

D

NS vs WC

Wednesday, February 19

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 12

A

NL vs BC

B

YT vs PE

C

NU vs CA

D

AB vs NO

1:30 PM

Draw 13

A

NT vs PE

B

NS vs BC

C

WC vs NL

D

ON vs YT

6:30 PM

Draw 14

A

NU vs QC

B

AB vs MB

C

NO vs SK

D

CA vs NB

Thursday, February 20

Triangle

8:00 AM

Draw 15 (TIEBREAKERS)

B

BC vs NS

C

SK vs NB

12:30 PM

Draw 16

A

SK vs PE

B

ON vs NO

C

MB vs BC

D

WC vs CA

6:30 PM

Draw 17

A

CA vs ON

B

PE vs MB

C

WC vs SK

D

NO vs BC

Friday, February 21

Triangle

12:30 PM

Draw 18

A

MB vs. WC

B

BC vs. CA

C

PE vs. NO

D

SK vs. ON

6:30 PM

Draw 19

A

BC vs. SK

B

NO vs. WC

C

ON vs. MB

D

CA vs. PE

Saturday, February 22

Triangle

1:00 PM

Page Playoff 3v4

C

ON vs. NO

6:00 PM

Page Playoff 1v2

C

WC vs. MB

Sunday, February 23

Triangle

11:00 AM

Semifinal

C

WC vs. ON

6:00 PM

Final

C

ON vs. MB

*Please note that this schedule is subject to change. All times are local.

Draw Schedule