Background

Draw

*Please note that this schedule is subject to change. All times are local.

Draw Schedule

Pool a

Peterman/Gallant
Dale/Van Strien (NU)
Sahaidak/Lott
Adams/Robichaud (NB)
Grandy/Janssen
Tran/Sluchinski (AB)
Courtney/Moulding

Pool b

Jones/Laing
Tuck/Tuck
Scoffin/Scoffin (YT)
St-Georges/Asselin (QC)
Einarson/Gushue
Wasylkiw/Konings (ON)
Desjardins/Desjardins

Pool c

Martin/Griffith
Walker/Muyres
Meilleur/Nichols
Kitz/Kleibrink
Njegovan/Carruthers
Jackson-Baier/Chester (BC)
MacFayden/MacFayden (PE)

pool d

Birchard/Schneider
Karwacki/Samagalski (MB)
Sweeting/Kennedy
King/King (NT)
Sauder/Bottcher
Jones/Everist (NS)
Miskew/Fry

Pool E

Won/Bonot (NO)
Quick/Armstrong (SK)
Lawes/Lawes
Weagle/Epping
Hawes/Tardi
Schmiemann/Morris
Mitchell/Smith (NL)

Thursday, March 18

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 1

A

S/L vs. G/J

B

C/M vs. P/G

C

D/D vs. J/L

D

YT vs. E/G

11:30 AM

Draw 2

A

M/N vs. N/C

B

PE vs. M/G

C

M/F vs. B/S

D

S/K vs. S/B

2:30 PM

Draw 3

B

H/T vs. W/E

C

S/M vs. NL

D

NO vs. L/L

5:30 PM

Draw 4

A

C/M vs. NU

B

AB vs. NB

C

ON vs. QC

D

D/D vs T/T

8:30 PM

Draw 5

A

PE vs. W/M

B

BC vs. K/K

C

NS vs NT

D

M/F vs. MB

Friday, March 19

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 6

A

W/E vs. SK

B

B/S vs. S/B

D

NL vs. H/T

11:30 AM

Draw 7

A

J/L vs. E/G

B

ON vs. YT

C

P/G vs. G/J

D

M/G vs. N/C

2:30 PM

Draw 8

A

D/D vs. QC

B

S/M vs. L/L

C

AB vs. S/L

D

C/M vs. NB

5:30 PM

Draw 9

A

M/F vs. NT

B

NS vs. S/K

C

BC vs. M/N

D

PE vs. K/K

8:30 PM

Draw 10

A

YT vs. J/L

B

G/J vs. NU

C

E/G vs. T/T

Saturday, March 20

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 11

A

S/M vs. NO

B

NL vs. SK

C

L/L vs. H/T

D

S/L vs. P/G

11:30 AM

Draw 12

A

S/K vs. B/S

B

N/C vs. W/M

C

S/B vs. MB

D

M/N vs. M/G

2:30 PM

Draw 13

A

E/G vs. ON

B

QC vs. T/T

C

NB vs. NU

D

G/J vs. AB

5:30 PM

Draw 14

B

W/E vs. S/M

C

NL vs. NO

D

H/T vs. SK

8:30 PM

Draw 15

A

S/B vs. NS

B

NT vs. MB

C

K/K vs. W/M

D

N/C vs. BC

Sunday, March 21

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 16

A

NU vs. AB

B

S/L vs. C/M

C

YT vs. D/D

D

J/L vs. QC

11:30 AM

Draw 17

A

M/G vs. K/K

B

M/N vs. PE

C

S/K vs. M/F

D

B/S vs. NT

2:30 PM

Draw 18

A

NO vs. H/T

B

E/G vs. D/D

C

SK vs. L/L

D

W/E vs. NL

5:30 PM

Draw 19

A

P/G vs. NB

C

G/J vs. C/M

D

T/T vs. ON

8:30 PM

Draw 20

A

W/M vs. BC

B

S/B vs. M/F

C

N/C vs. PE

D

MB vs NS

Monday, March 22

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 21

A

T/T vs. YT

B

P/G vs. AB

C

J/L vs. ON

D

NU vs. S/L

11:30 AM

Draw 22

A

L/L vs. NL

C

NO vs. W/E

D

W/M vs. M/N

2:30 PM

Draw 23

A

MB vs. S/K

B

M/G vs. BC

C

B/S vs. NS

D

SK vs. S/M

5:30 PM

Draw 24

A

ON vs. D/D

B

NB vs. G/J

C

QC vs. E/G

D

AB vs. C/M

8:30 PM

Draw 25

A

NS vs. M/F

B

K/K vs. N/C

C

NT vs. S/B

D

BC vs. PE

Tuesday, March 23

Triangle

8:30 AM

Draw 26

B

SK vs. NO

C

H/T vs. S/M

D

L/L vs. W/E

11:30 AM

Draw 27

A

NB vs. S/L

B

T/T vs. J/L

C

NU vs. P/G

D

QC vs. YT

2:30 PM

Draw 28

A

K/K vs. M/N

B

MB vs. B/S

C

W/M vs. M/G

D

NT vs. S/K

6:30 PM

Qualifying Round

A

B/S vs. M/F

B

E/G vs. AB

C

NL vs. S/L

D

W/E vs. S/K

Wednesday, March 24

Triangle

10:30 AM

Round of 8

A

P/G vs. S/L

B

W/M vs. W/E

C

J/L vs. E/G

D

S/M vs. B/S

2:30 PM

Page Seeding

B

S/L vs. E/G

C

W/M vs. S/M

6:30 PM

Page Games

B

W/M vs. E/G

C

S/M vs. S/L

Thursday, March 25

Triangle

2:00 PM

Semi Final

C

S/M vs. E/G

7:00 PM

Final

C

S/L vs. E/G