Past Champions – Canadian Women’s Curling Championship

Photo of the 2020-21 Canadian women's curling team.

2021 Champions – Canada

Kerri Einarson, Val Sweeting, Shannon Birchard, Briane Meilleur, Krysten Karwacki of the Gimli Curling Club

2020 Champions – Manitoba

Kerri Einarson, Val Sweeting, Shannon Birchard, Briane Meilleur, Jennifer Clark-Rouire of the Gimli Curling Club

2019 Champions – Alberta

Chelsea Carey, Sarah Wiles, Dana Ferguson, Rachel Brown of The Glencoe Club, Calgary

2018 Champions – Manitoba

Jennifer Jones, Shannon Birchard, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen, Kaitlyn Lawes of the St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2017 Champions – Ontario

Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Joanne Courtney, Lisa Weagle, Cheryl Kreviazuk of the Ottawa Curling Club

2016 Champions – Alberta

Chelsea Carey, Amy Nixon, Jocelyn Peterman, Laine Peters, Susan O’Connor of The Glencoe Club, Calgary

2015 Champions – Manitoba

Jennifer Jones, Kaitlyn Lawes, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire of the St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2014 Champions – Team Canada

Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle, Stephanie LeDrew of the Ottawa Curling Club

2013 Champions – Ontario

Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle, Stephanie LeDrew of the Ottawa Curling Club

2012 Champions – Alberta

Heather Nedohin, Beth Iskiw, Jessica Mair, Laine Peters, Amy Nixon of the Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton

2011 Champions – Saskatchewan

Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk, Jolene Campbell of the Kronau Curling Club

2010 Champions – Team Canada

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire of the St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2009 Champions – Team Canada

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire of the St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2008 Champions – Manitoba

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin, Jennifer Clark-Rouire of the St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2007 Champions – Team Canada

Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons, Michelle Allen of the Kelowna Curling Club

2006 Champions -British Columbia

Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons, Michelle Allen of the Kelowna Curling Club

2005 Champions – Manitoba

Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Cathy Gauthier, Trisha Eck of the St. Vital Curling Club, Winnipeg

2004 Champions – Team Canada

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt, Mary-Sue Radford of the Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2003 Champions – Team Canada

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt, Laine Peters of the Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2002 Champions – Team Canada

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt, Mary-Sue Radford of the Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2001 Champions – Nova Scotia

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt, Laine Peters of the Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

2000 Champions – British Colombia

Kelley Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson, Elaine Dagg-Jackson of the Richmond Curling Club

1999 Champions – Nova Scotia

Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt, Laine Peters of the Mayflower Curling Club, Halifax

1998 Champions – Alberta

Cathy Borst, Heather Godberson, Brenda Bohmer, Kate Horne, Rona McGregor of the Ottewell Curling Club, Edmonton

1997 Champions – Saskatchewan

Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Atina Ford of the Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1996 Champions – Ontario

Marilyn Bodogh, Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Jane Hooper-Perroud, Lisa Savage of the St. Catharines Curling Club

1995 Champions – Manitoba

Connie Laliberte, Cathy Overton, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott, Debbie Jones-Walker of the Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg

1994 Champions – Team Canada

Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Anita Ford of the Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1993 Champions – Saskatchewan

Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Anita Ford of the Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1992 Champions – Manitoba

Connie Laliberte, Laurie Allen, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott, Arleen MacLeod of the Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg

1991 Champions – British Columbia

Julie Sutton, Jodi Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms, Elaine Dagg-Jackson of the Juan de Fuca Curling Club, Victoria

1990 Champions – Ontario

Alison Goring, Kristin Turcotte, Andrea Lawes, Cheryl McPherson, Anne Merklinger of the Bayview Country Club, Thornhill

1989 Champions – Team Canada

Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy, Gloria Taylor of the Lakehead Ladies Curling Club, Thunder Bay

1988 Champions – Ontario

Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy, Gloria Taylor of the Lakehead Ladies Curling Club, Thunder Bay

1987 Champions – British Columbia

Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo, Elaine Dagg-Jackson of the Racquet Club of Victoria

1986 Champions – Ontario

Marilyn Darte, Kathy McEdwards, Christine Jurgenson, Jan Augustyn, Lynn Reynolds of the St. Catharines Curling Club

1985 Champions – British Columbia

Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney, Rae Moir of the North Shore Recreation Centre Curling Club, North Vancouver

1984 Champions – Manitoba

Connie Laliberte, Chris More, Corinne Peters, Janet Arnott of the Fort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg

1983 Champions – Nova Scotia

Penny LaRocque, Sharon Horne, Cathy Caudle, Pam Sanford of the CFB Halifax Curling Club

1982 Champions – Nova Scotia

Colleen Jones, Kay Smith, Monica Jones, Barbara Jones-Gordon of the Halifax Evening Ladies Curling Club

1981 Champions – Alberta

Susan Seitz, Judy Erickson, Myrna McKay, Betty McCracken of the North Hill Curling Club, Calgary

1980 Champions – Saskatchewan

Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach of the Caledonian Curling Club, Regina

1979 Champions – British Columbia

Lindsay Sparkes, Dawn Knowles, Robin Wilson, Lorraine Bowles of the North Shore Curling Club, North Vancouver

1978 Champions – Manitoba

Cathy Pidzarko, Chris Pidzarko, Iris Armstrong, Patti Vanderkerckhove of the Stony Mountain Curling Club

1977 Champions – Alberta

Myrna McQuarrie, Rita Tarnova, Barbara Davis, Jane Rempel of the Lethbridge Curling Club

1976 Champions – British Columbia

Lindsay Davie, Dawn Knowles, Robin Klasen, Lorraine Bowles of the North Shore Winter Club, North Vancouver

1975 Champions – Québec

Lee Tobin, Marilyn McNeil, Michelle Garneau, Laurie Ross of the Westmount Caledonia Curling Club, Montréal

1974 Champions – Saskatchewan

Emily Farnham, Linda Saunders, Pat McBeath, Donna Collins of the Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon

1973 Champions – Saskatchewan

Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison of the Sutherland Ladies Curling Club, Saskatoon

1972 Champions – Saskatchewan

Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison of the Sutherland Ladies Curling Club, Saskatoon

1971 Champions – Saskatchewan

Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison of the Sutherland Ladies Curling Club, Saskatoon

1970 Champions – Saskatchewan

Dorenda Schoenhals, Cheryl Stirton, Linda Burnham, Joan Andersen of the Nutana Curling Club, Saskatoon

1969 Champions – Saskatchewan

Joyce McKee, Vera Pezer, Lee Morrison, Jennifer Falk of the Hub City Curling Club, Saskatoon

1968 Champions – Alberta

Hazel Jamieson, Gail Lee, Jackie Spencer, June Coyle of the Crestwood Curling Club, Edmonton

1967 Champions – Manitoba

Betty Duguid, Joan Ingram, Laurie Bradawaski, Dorothy Rose of the Fort Garry Business Girls Curling Club, Winnipeg

1966 Champions – Alberta

Gail Lee, Hazel Jamieson, Sharon Harrington, June Coyle of the Crestwood Curling Club, Edmonton

1965 Champions – Manitoba

Peggy Casselman, Val Taylor, Pat MacDonald, Pat Scott of the Wildewood Curling Club, Winnipeg

1964 Champions – British Columbia

Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw of the Kimberly Curling Club

1963 Champions – New Brunswick

Mabel DeWare, Harriet Stratton, Forbis Stevenson, Marjorie Fraser of the Beaver Curling Club, Moncton

1962 Champions – British Columbia

Ina Hansen, Ada Calles, Isabel Leith, May Shaw of the Kimberly Curling Club

1961 Champions – Saskatchewan

Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barbara MacNevin, Rosa McFee of the Hub City Curling Club, Saskatoon

Curling Canada