Curling Canada Operational Staff and Support Team

Listed below are Curling Canada national staff members located at the Curling Canada head office in Ottawa, Ontario, as well as a list of various Curling Canada support services for the organization.

Curling Canada
National Head Office

1660 Vimont Court
Orleans, Ontario K4A4J4
(613) 834-2076 (local)
(800) 550-2875 (toll-free)
(613) 834-0716 (fax)

National Office Staff

Please hover over the staff photo for more information and click on the staff photo for contact information.

Katherine Henderson

Chief Executive Officer

Katherine Henderson

[email protected]

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x125

Bill Merklinger

Executive Director, Corporate Services

Bill Merklinger

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x126

Karen Ryan

Executive Assistant

Karen Ryan

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x111

JoAnne Viau

Coordinator, Financial Services

JoAnne Viau

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x118

Email:[email protected]

Stephanie Carbonette

Comptroller

Stephanie Carbonette

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x128

Al Cameron

Director, Communications and Media Relations

Al Cameron

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 201

Cell:(403) 463-5500

Email: [email protected]

Louise Delorme

Coordinator, National Athlete Services & Coaching

Louise Delorme

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x112

Gerry Peckham

Director, High Performance

Gerry Peckham

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x113

Danny Lamoureux

Director, Championship Services and Curling Club Development

Danny Lamoureux

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x116

Justin Perry

Director, Information Services and Technology

Justin Perry

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x152

Rachel Delaney

Coordinator, Development and Championship Services

Rachel Delaney

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x151

Louise Sauvé

Administrative Assistant

Louise Sauvé

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 157

Email:[email protected]

Gord McNabb

General Manager, Event Operations

Gord McNabb

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 201

Andy Henry

Manager, Marketing & Tickets

Andy Henry

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(519) 851-1090

Rob Dewhirst

Event Manager

Rob Dewhirst

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(306) 550-7041

Neil Houston

Event Manager

Neil Houston

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(778) 822-7198

Terry Morris

Event Manager

Terry Morris

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(780) 918-8428

Jennifer McCandie

Event Manager

Jennifer McCandie

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x130

Kim Warburton

Sales Account Manager, Local Sponsorships, Event Operations

Kim Warburton

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(204) 791-5423

Melissa Hicks

Sales Account Coordinator, Local Sponsorships, Event Operations

Melissa Hicks

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(519) 820-0016

Dixie Lorentz

Sponsor Fulfillment

Dixie Lorentz

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(403) 502-1522

Jacob Ewing

Web Application Developer

Jacob Ewing

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 153

Robyn Mattie

Manager, Curling Club Championship

Robyn Mattie

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x158

Brodie Bazinet

Foundation Manager

Brodie Bazinet

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x127

Casey Ohman

Financial Coordinator

Casey Ohman

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 ext.129

Helen Radford

Manager, Program Development, Youth Feeder System

Helen Radford

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(902) 497-6655

Nolan Thiessen

Manager, Championship Services & Athlete Liaison

Nolan Thiessen

Email:[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 203

Cell:(403) 463-6648

Support Services

Communications
Jean Mills
Writer/Editor, Web Content
[email protected]
(519) 993-4114
Danielle Inglis
Coordinator, Social Media & Web Content
[email protected]
(647) 523-1264
Brian Chick
Multimedia Consultant
[email protected]
(416) 662-3833

 

National Marketing and Sponsorship
CML Sponsorship Group Inc.
284 King Street West, Suite 502, Toronto, Ontario M5V 1J2
Catharine Dunlop
Manager, National Sales and Marketing
[email protected]
(416) 569-9367
Marylou Morris
Manager, Client Services
[email protected]
(416) 817-3077

 

Entertainment and Production – Lemmon Entertainment
Andrea MacNeil

 

Event Managers and On-Site Staff
2018 Home Hardware Canada Cup (Estevan, Sask.)
Neil Houston Event Manager [email protected]
Dixie Lorentz Sponsorship Fulfillment [email protected]
2019 World Financial Group Continental Cup (Las Vegas, NV)
Jon Killoran Event Manager
2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts (Sydney, N.S.)
Jennifer McCandie Event Manager [email protected]
Madison Kelly Marketing and Office Coordinator [email protected]
Dixie Lorentz Sponsorship Fulfillment [email protected]
2019 Tim Hortons Brier (Brandon, Man.)
Rob Dewhirst Event Manager [email protected]
Marcy Hrechkosy Marketing/Office Coordinator [email protected]
Dixie Lorentz Sponsorship Fulfillment [email protected]
2019 Ford World Men’s Curling Championship (Lethbridge, Alta.)
Gord McNabb Event Manager [email protected]
Amanda MacKenzie Marketing/Office Coordinator [email protected]
Dixie Lorentz Sponsorship Fulfillment [email protected]
Event Operations
Robin Henry Manager, Merchandising [email protected]
Ken Lauzon Manager, Food and Beverage
Dave Komosky Editor, Event Daily Publications
Laurie Payne Editor, Extra End Magazines
Michael Burns Coordinator, Photography
Andrew Klaver Coordinator, Photography, Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Stuart Brown Event Master of Ceremonies

 

 

 

National Training Program Managers, Coaches, Expert Consultants, Medical Support
Paul Webster National Development Coach [email protected]
Jeff Stoughton National Coach & Program Manager, Men’s/Mixed Doubles Program [email protected]
Scott Pfeifer Men’s/Mixed Doubles Program
Elaine Dagg-Jackson National Coach & Program Manager, Women’s Program [email protected]
Renee Sonnenberg Women’s Program & Analytics Lead [email protected]
Wayne Kiel Wheelchair Program [email protected]
Wendy Morgan Wheelchair Program [email protected]
Dr. Steven Dilkas Wheelchair Program
Sari Shatil Wheelchair Program
Rick Lang Performance Consultant
Rob Krepps Performance Consultant [email protected]
Melissa Soligo Performance Consultant [email protected]
Glen Jackson Performance Consultant
Marc Kennedy Performance Consultant
Jennifer Ferris NCCP/Coaching [email protected]
Kyle Paquette Lead Mental Performance Consultant [email protected]
Adam Kingsbury Mental Performance Consultant & Information, Technology Manager
Kyle Turcotte Strength/Conditioning Consultant [email protected]
Dr. Bob McCormack Medical Lead (Men’s, Women’s, Mixed Doubles Program)
Jorie Janzen Sport Nutrition Consultant [email protected]
Karen Watson Health & Doping Control Consultant, All Programs