our staff

National Office Staff

Katherine Henderson

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x125

Karen Ryan

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x111

JoAnne Viau

COORDINATOR, FINANCIAL SERVICES

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x118

Stephanie Carbonette

COMPTROLLER

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x128

Al Cameron

DIRECTOR, COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA RELATIONS

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 201

Cell:(403) 463-5500

Louise Delorme

COORDINATOR, NATIONAL ATHLETE SERVICES & COACHING

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x112

Gerry Peckham

DIRECTOR, HIGH PERFORMANCE

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x113

Danny Lamoureux

Director, Club Development and Event Operations

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x116

Justin Perry

DIRECTOR, INFORMATION SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGY

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x152

Rachel Delaney

COORDINATOR, DEVELOPMENT AND CHAMPIONSHIP SERVICES

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x151

Louise Sauvé

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 157

andy henry

MANAGER, MARKETING & TICKETS

[email protected]

Phone:(519) 851-1090

NEIL HOUSTON

EVENT MANAGER

[email protected]

Phone:(778) 822-7198

MARCY HRECHKOSY

EVENT MANAGER

[email protected]

Phone:(204) 612-6285

ROBYN MATTIE

MANAGER, CURLING CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x158

MARYLOU MORRIS

DIRECTOR, CLIENT SERVICES, NATIONAL MARKETING

[email protected]

Phone:(416) 817-3077

NOLAN THIESSEN

Director, Broadcast, Marketing, Innovation and Event Presentation and Athlete Liaison

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x 203

Cell:(403) 463-6648

Melissa Hicks

SALES ACCOUNT COORDINATOR, LOCAL SPONSORSHIPS, EVENT OPERATIONS

[email protected]

Phone:(519) 820-0016

CASEY SWEENEY

MANAGER, FINANCE, REPORTING AND STRATEGIC PROJECTS

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 ext.129

HELEN RADFORD

Manager, Youth Curling and NextGen

[email protected]

Phone:(902) 497-6655

KYLE JAHNS

MANAGER, COMMUNICATION & MEDIA RELATIONS

[email protected]

Phone:(204) 803-8221

Brodie Bazinet

FOUNDATION MANAGER

[email protected]

Phone:(613) 834-2076 x127

Prabhjot Kalra

Manager, Information Services & Technology

[email protected]

Phone: (613) 834-2076 x153

organization chart

If you would like an accessible version of this PDF, please email [email protected].

Support Services

Communications

Danielle Inglis
Coordinator, Social Media & Web Content
[email protected]
(647) 523-1264
Brian Chick
Multimedia Consultant
[email protected]
(416) 662-3833
Andrew Denny
Writer/Editor, Web Content
[email protected]
(613) 806-8743

National sponsorship

Catharine Dunlop
Director, National Sales and Marketing
[email protected]
(416) 569-9367

Entertainment and Production

Andrea MacNeil
Lemmon Entertainment
[email protected] – (647) 521-8868

Event Managers and On-Site Staff

2020 Home Hardware Canada Cup

Marcy Hrechkosy
Event Manager
[email protected]

2021 OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup of Curling

Neil Houston
Event Manager
[email protected]

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts (Thunder Bay, Ont.)

Marcy Hrechkosy
Event Manager
[email protected]
Maddie Kelly
Marketing and Office Coordinator
[email protected]
Melissa Hicks
Sponsorship Fulfillment
[email protected]

2021 Tim Hortons Brier (Kelowna, B.C.)

Neil Houston
Event Manager
[email protected]
Melissa Hicks
Sponsorship Fulfillment
[email protected]

2021 World Men’s Curling Championship (Ottawa, Ont.)

Danny Lamoureux
Director, Club Development & Event Operations
[email protected]
Melissa Hicks
Sponsorship Fulfillment
[email protected]

Event Operations

Trevor Walsh
Manager, Kenora Designs, Official Merchandise Supplier
[email protected]
Ken Lauzon
Manager, Food and Beverage
Dave Komosky
Editor, Event Daily Publications
Samantha Edwards
Graphic Designer
Michael Burns
Coordinator, Photography
Andrew Klaver
Coordinator, Photography, Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Stuart Brown
Event Master of Ceremonies

National Training Program Managers, Coaches, Expert Consultants, Medical Support

Paul Webster
National Development Coach
[email protected]
Jeff Stoughton
National Coach & Program Manager, Men’s/Mixed Doubles Program
[email protected]
Scott Pfeifer
Men’s/Mixed Doubles Program
Elaine Dagg-Jackson
National Coach & Program Manager, Women’s Program
[email protected]
Renee Sonnenberg
Women’s Program & Analytics Lead
[email protected]
Wayne Kiel
Wheelchair Program
[email protected]
Wendy Morgan
Wheelchair Program
[email protected]
Dr. Steven Dilkas
Wheelchair Program
Sari Shatil
Wheelchair Program
Rick Lang
Performance Consultant
Melissa Soligo
Performance Consultant
[email protected]
Glen Jackson
Performance Consultant
Marc Kennedy
Performance Consultant
Jennifer Ferris
NCCP/Coaching
[email protected]
Kyle Paquette
Lead Mental Performance Consultant
[email protected]
Adam Kingsbury
Mental Performance Consultant & Information, Technology Manager
Kyle Turcotte
Strength/Conditioning Consultant
[email protected]
Dr. Bob McCormack
Medical Lead (Men’s, Women’s, Mixed Doubles Program)
Jorie Janzen
Sport Nutrition Consultant
[email protected]
Karen Watson
Health & Doping Control Consultant, All Programs

Curling Canada